Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, September 29

Race 1 - Brown Brothers (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (58)
11/8F
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
13/4
T: R B Williams
R: P Hamblin (60)
13/4
5g Savabeel x Impulsive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.4
3/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
3/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (Zeditave )
4
0.9
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
7/2
7g Lonhro x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Tab Venue Mode (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (59)
3/1
6g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.5
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
12/1
7g Sepoy x Daanet Al Dunya (USA) (Rahy (USA))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
5/4F
4
1.7
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
30/1
6g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
5
1.8
4/1
T: William Kenning
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
4/1
5g I Am Invincible x Candy Bridge (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.3
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (59)
13/2
7g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: Stacey Rowe
R: G D Kliese (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Trust Me Gus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: N Day (54)
5/1
5m Albrecht x Rejoicing To Win (Bel Esprit )
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera, NSW
Buyer: M Newman
3
1.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
4g Whittington x Bambino Miss (King Of Danes )
4
1.5
15/1
T: K J McGuire
R: Emily Cass (54)
15/1
3g Jabali x Heart Of Strength (Show A Heart )
5
2.8
8/15F
T: M A Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58)
8/15F
4g Zoustar x Transonic (Casino Prince )
6
5.8
20/1
T: J P Caught
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Trezevant (Flying Spur )
7
5.9
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
4m All Too Hard x Testalimit (Testa Rossa )
8
9.2
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
200/1
6g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Repetitious (All Chatter (USA))
9
10.7
66/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
3f Your Song x Refix (Reset )
10
10.9
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
3f Spill The Beans x General Intent (General Nediym )
11
13.7
80/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (53)
80/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Jaraman Rose (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57.5)
14/1
3g Whittington x Potomac (General Nediym )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (58)
5/2F
3g Hvasstan x Flying Essgee (Easy Rocking )
3
1.6
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (57)
6/1
3f Golden Archer x Centrepet (Snitzel )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
1.8
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
3f Benfica x Shardul (Catbird )
5
2.0
Struman (16)
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
3f Denman x Strutter (Jet Spur )
6
2.2
11/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
11/2
7
4.0
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
8
4.1
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
50/1
3g Top Echelon x Careless And Crazy (Taimazov (ARG))
9
6.4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
3f Show A Heart x Tender Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Lady Primrose (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.4
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
50/1
3f Wandjina x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
9.4
20/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (59)
20/1
13
12.2
200/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (55)
200/1
3g Savabeel x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
14
12.3
80/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: S Sheargold (59)
80/1
3g Whittington x Natures Girl (Shamardal (USA))
15
18.1
60/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (55)
60/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
6/4F
7g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Grace Augusta, Mighty Boss, Shiralee,
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
Brad (6)
2/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
2/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Stephen Hill
3
1.0
Beraht (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (58)
8/1
6g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.5
Notio (7)
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
20/1
7g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.0
8/1
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
8/1
9g Jet Spur x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine )
6
3.0
10/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (60.5)
10/1
8g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (54)
30/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
8
6.5
16/1
T: R Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
16/1
6g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
9
7.3
150/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (54)
150/1
8g God's Own x Acapulco Princess (Swamp King (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58)
7/4F
5g Choisir x Annigoni (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Delvaux, Only Ever Annie, Show Artist,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
60/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
60/1
5g Mossman x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.2
Cadence (11)
11/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
11/1
5m Your Song x River Lantern (Artie Schiller (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.2
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
14/1
4m Time For War x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (54)
7/2
4m All American x Upwards (Show A Heart )
7
2.8
20/1
T: Bub Baker
R: F Edwards (57)
20/1
4g Ambidexter x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
2.9
14/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (57)
14/1
5m Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
9
3.9
60/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
5m Sizzling x Dandy Warhols (Distant Music (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
40/1
3f Sidereus x Rosalita (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.4
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
25/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.4
150/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
150/1
6g Barbados x Scotch 'n' Ice (Real Jester )
13
18.9
100/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
100/1
4g Real Saga x Grapevine (Denman )
Race 7 - Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Tawhiri (11)
20/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
20/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Beverley & Leslie Gordy
2
0.2
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
5m Epaulette x Permissive (Snippets )
3
1.2
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Bannon (58)
9/10F
4m All Too Hard x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
4
1.4
6/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
5g Epaulette x Beau Vallon (Lonhro )
5
1.5
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
12/1
6
2.3
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2
4g Whittington x Just For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
50/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
4m Better Than Ready x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
3.0
Helmaz (1)
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
8/1
5g Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.5
20/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: P Romeo (58)
20/1
4g Proisir x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))