TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.35 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
P J Hurdle
J K Riddell (56.00)
9/10
3g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Jallas (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Video Games,
Lot 732 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
1.5
7/6
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (54.50)
7/6
3f Keeper (AUS) x Merle Park (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 822 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: LISA LATTA RACING STABLES
3
1.7
3/2
C J Wood
M D Hills (56.00)
3/2
3g One Cool Cat (USA) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 1101 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: MR CJ WOOD
4
2.2
6/7
E G Lowry
L G Innes (54.50)
6/7
3f Align (AUS) x Alpine Beauty (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
5
2.6
8/8
K Gray
K A Smith (56.00)
8/8
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Spanish Belt (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
6
2.7
10/11
P J Kiernan
M T Coleman (56.00)
10/11
3g Golan (IRE) x Volcanello (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.7
4/4
D R Haworth
O P Bosson (56.00)
4/4
3g Faltaat (USA) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
8
4.0
5/5
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (57.00)
5/5
9
4.8
1/1
J R Wheeler
M R Du Plessis (56.00)
1/1
3g My Halo (ARG) x Lizzie Brown (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
10
5.1
12/12
Ms K Lane
V D Johnston (56.00)
12/12
3g Ishiguru (USA) x Figurative (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
11
5.6
2/3
R A Otto
J Bowman (56.00)
2/3
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Amazoom (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
7.1
15/15
L D James
L J Allpress (57.00)
15/15
13
7.3
16/16
S L Brown
J L Waddell (55.50)
16/16
4m Pyrus (USA) x Classy Liz (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
14
8.8
11/9
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.50)
11/9
3f Spectatorial (AUS) x Anotherpromise (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
15
12.1
14/14
Ms A Davies
D J Walker (55.50)
14/14
16
14.9
17/17
T B Wilkinson
P A Taylor (57.00)
17/17
4g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Eulenda (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
17
19.4
13/13
I G Wyeth
M J Walker (56.00)
13/13
Race 2 - Konami Hcp (90) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.90 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/7
D R Haworth
M R Du Plessis (57.00)
6/7
5g Postponed (USA) x Arousing (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
2
1.0
Balaq (10)
4/4
K T Myers
Ms L J Meech (53.00)
4/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 572 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: MR KT MYERS
3
1.1
5/5
G A Rogerson
J Bowman (55.00)
5/5
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belkenna (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 815 2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
Lot 32 2004 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor:
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock NZ
4
2.9
1/1
S A Sharrock
M J Walker (55.50)
1/1
6g Danske (NZ) x Sonja Henee (NZ) (War Hawk (GB))
5
3.2
7/6
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (54.50)
7/6
7g Kaapstad (NZ) x Ocean Pearl (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
6
3.3
3/3
J R Wheeler
O P Bosson (58.00)
3/3
5g Tobougg (IRE) x The Banchee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.6
2/2
G L Searle
B R Lammas (53.50)
2/2
4g Indian Danehill (IRE) x Mighty Morn (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
4.9
9/9
S A Sharrock
P A Taylor (55.50)
9/9
6g Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Gull Mundur (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
9
17.2
8/8
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55.00)
8/8
Race 3 - Instant Finance NZ Ltd Hcp-80 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Slow Time: 1:37.96 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Spiro (4)
4/4
Ms S Kay
K A Smith (56.50)
4/4
4g Pyrus (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aunt Daisy, Dr Paul, Relda, Selwyn,
2
0.2
6/5
K Gray
L J Allpress (55.50)
6/5
3
1.0
3/3
G L Searle
J L Waddell (55.50)
3/3
4m Spectatorial (AUS) x Holly Belle (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
4
1.7
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (54.00)
7/7
6g Towkay (AUS) x Miss Nagol (NZ) (Americus (IRE))
5
1.9
2/2
J G Sargent
O P Bosson (58.00)
2/2
4m Pyrus (USA) x Lucadore (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
6
2.0
1/1
J R Wheeler
M T Coleman (57.50)
1/1
4g Tobougg (IRE) x Kiri Belle (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
7
3.3
5/6
R A Otto
J B McDonald (58.00)
5/6
4g Ekraar (USA) x Hayizah (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
8.6
8/8
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55.00)
8/8
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Rag Mop (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
9
9.1
Kahlo (8)
9/9
Ms K Zimmerman
R J Myers (53.00)
9/9
Race 4 - Wakefield Challenge Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:10.45 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/2
J G Bary
J K Riddell (56.00)
2/2
2c Thorn Park (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
0.4
1/1
K Gray
M T Coleman (56.00)
1/1
2c Dubawi (IRE) x Oenology (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 156 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chesterfields Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
8/8
E G Lowry
L G Innes (56.00)
8/8
2g Bahhare (USA) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Lot 258 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: T&V INFINITY INVESTMENT TRUST
4
4.2
7/5
P D Harris
M J Walker (55.00)
7/5
2f Eltawaasul (USA) x Blowfish Baby (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
4.3
3/3
M P Baker
M R Du Plessis (54.50)
3/3
2f Volksraad (GB) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
4.8
11/11
R J Bothwell
K R Hercock (54.50)
11/11
7
6.3
9/10
R B Priscott
R J Myers (54.50)
9/10
2f Spartacus (IRE) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
6.8
5/6
A D Scott
O P Bosson (56.00)
5/6
2c Seidnazar (AUS) x Electric Elle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
13/13
G M Cullen
N G Harris (54.50)
13/13
2f Stratum (AUS) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
7.8
6/7
M W Walker
S C Spratt (54.50)
6/7
2f Pins (AUS) x Lisa Kay (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
11
9.3
10/9
Ms M Murdoch
C J Grylls (54.50)
10/9
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lightspeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.1
4/4
P J Hurdle
J Bowman (56.00)
4/4
2c Volksraad (GB) x Grand Princess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
13
16.6
12/12
R J Patterson
D J Walker (56.00)
12/12
2g Citi Habit (NZ) x Bonnie (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 5 - Majestic Floats Anniv. Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:35.82 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/4
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (53.50)
4/4
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Hay Barlu (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
2
0.2
10/10
D R Haworth
O P Bosson (60.00)
10/10
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 887 2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud
Buyer: MR D HAWORTH
3
0.5
Juice (10)
6/5
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (52.00)
6/5
4m Bertolini (USA) x Call Minder (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Lot 38 2007 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR JR WHEELER
4
0.9
9/8
F J Auret
K A McCulloch (52.00)
9/8
4m Pins (AUS) x She's Snubbed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.1
1/1
R A James
C J Grylls (54.00)
1/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Desert Wine (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
2.4
7/7
B McDonald
D M Walsh (52.00)
7/7
4m Commands (AUS) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
3.9
11/11
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (52.00)
11/11
8
4.2
3/2
S J McKee
L G Innes (53.00)
3/2
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Fayette (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.7
2/3
M R Pitman
J K Riddell (57.00)
2/3
5g San Luis (AUS) x Escapade (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
5.7
8/9
A M Bull
R J Hannam (54.00)
8/9
6g Danske (NZ) x Jollify (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
11
6.5
5/6
K S Kelso
J B McDonald (52.00)
5/6
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
7.3
13/13
Ms J Good
K R Hercock (52.00)
13/13
6g Volksraad (GB) x Du Chalet (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
13
7.8
12/12
Ms K Lane
V D Johnston (52.00)
12/12
6g Star Way (GB) x Figurante (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Race 6 - Grant Plumbing Wellington Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:36.72 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/2
P N McKay
S C Spratt (56.00)
3/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Winning siblings: Meaisin, Norlane, Vigor, Vincent Mangano,
Lot 314 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MONTEGO LODGE PARTNERSHIP
2
0.1
8/8
J G Sargent
O P Bosson (56.00)
8/8
Lot 251 2007 NZB National Weanling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: WELLFIELD LODGE
3
0.2
7/7
R D Collett
L G Innes (54.50)
7/7
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Teruko (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Lot 215 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: COLLETT RACING STABLES LTD
4
0.3
2/1
R A James
C K Ormsby (54.50)
2/1
3f Johar (USA) x Crystal Hailey (USA) (Greinton (GB))
5
1.6
1/3
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56.00)
1/3
3g Volksraad (GB) x All Night Party (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
6
1.8
5/5
T L Busuttin
J K Riddell (56.00)
5/5
3g San Luis (AUS) x English Kath (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.3
4/4
K Gray
M T Coleman (56.00)
4/4
3c Red Ransom (USA) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
4.8
10/10
M D Moroney
N G Harris (56.00)
10/10
3g Volksraad (GB) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
7.1
6/6
R A James
C J Grylls (54.50)
6/6
3f Traditionally (USA) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
12.9
9/9
S J McKee
L J Allpress (56.00)
9/9
3g King's Chapel (AUS) x Nimue (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
14.9
11/11
Ms M Murdoch
D M Walsh (56.00)
11/11
Race 7 - Selaks Trentham Stakes (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:12.42 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
J G Sargent
M R Du Plessis (59.00)
1/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Ransom Bay (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR J SARGENT
2
0.8
4/4
J R Wheeler
C K Ormsby (59.00)
4/4
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Grand Archway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 106 2003 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd.
Buyer: Rta Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.8
Hurrah (6)
10/10
P J Kiernan
J K Riddell (59.00)
10/10
8g Bahhare (USA) x Shock Attack (NZ) (Inviting (IRE))
4
1.9
7/7
G D McRae
M Rodd (57.00)
7/7
5m Pyrus (USA) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
5
2.1
3/3
G A Rogerson
O P Bosson (56.00)
3/3
6
3.9
2/2
W P Hillis
J Bowman (59.00)
2/2
6g Colombia (NZ) x Sterling Princess (NZ) (Diplomatic Star (USA))
7
6.4
6/5
D R Haworth
J L Waddell (59.00)
6/5
8g Volksraad (GB) x Sound Lear (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
6.7
5/6
H W Mathews
L J Allpress (56.00)
5/6
4m Van Nistelrooy (USA) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
8.2
9/9
J R Lynds
B R Lammas (59.00)
9/9
7g I Conquer (NZ) x Medusa (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
11.2
8/8
J R Wheeler
L G Innes (59.00)
8/8
8g Pentire (GB) x Star Royal (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Paino & Robinson (70) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 2:13.94 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
S J McKee
L G Innes (56.00)
1/1
4h Golan (IRE) x Timpani (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Way,
Lot 1028 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
1.3
2/2
P J Kiernan
K A McCulloch (57.50)
2/2
7m Cape Cross (IRE) x Imperial Ivory (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Lot 548 2004 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr Don Frampton
3
2.8
3/4
D R Haworth
M Rodd (56.00)
3/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1069 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
4.2
12/12
P Larmer
N G Harris (56.00)
12/12
6g Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Happy Harvest (NZ) (Happy Melody (USA))
5
5.5
13/13
K H Hughes
K R Hercock (54.50)
13/13
4m Daggers Drawn (USA) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
5.9
14/15
Ms J Vandenberg
P A Taylor (58.00)
14/15
6g Sakura Seeking (USA) x She Man (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
6.2
Seeker (12)
9/8
K Gray
O P Bosson (54.50)
9/8
4m Keeper (AUS) x Edsa (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.4
16/16
S L Brown
M J Walker (55.00)
16/16
6m Desert King (IRE) x Disco Girl (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.7
10/10
M R Pitman
L J Allpress (54.50)
10/10
4m Desert Prince (IRE) x Portrait Collector (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
8.7
8/9
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58.00)
8/9
5g Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Set Your Seitz (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
11
9.0
15/14
H W Mathews
B R Lammas (56.00)
15/14
6g Ebony Grosve (NZ) x Mermaid's Call (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
12
9.3
11/11
P S Belsham
S C Spratt (57.00)
11/11
6g Danske (NZ) x Danaraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
9.6
4/3
W S Clotworthy
J B McDonald (54.50)
4/3
4m Pentire (GB) x African Sun (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
9.9
6/6
D R Haworth
M R Du Plessis (54.50)
6/6
15
10.7
5/5
H W Mathews
M T Coleman (55.50)
5/5
5m Desert Fox (GB) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
16
13.7
7/7
J R Wheeler
C J Grylls (54.50)
7/7
3f His Royal Highness (NZ) x Sylvie's Way (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - The Oaks Stud Telegraph Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:09.36 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Vonusti (12)
8/8
T J Carter
N G Harris (52.50)
8/8
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Reasonably (AUS) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Winning siblings: Medic Champion, Perfect Kiss,
Lot 524 2006 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
Lot 255 2006 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Halo Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $40,000
2
2.0
Tootsie (14)
11/10
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (52.50)
11/10
5m Pins (AUS) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.4
14/14
K T Myers
K A McCulloch (52.50)
14/14
5g Pentire (GB) x Flying Catalina (NZ) (Pre Catelan (AUS))
4
2.5
Kiloton (10)
9/9
J G Sargent
M T Coleman (53.00)
9/9
6h Spinning World (USA) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.0
Keano (9)
6/7
D T O'Brien
L G Innes (53.00)
6/7
4h Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.1
1/2
B S Gillovic
D M Walsh (52.00)
1/2
4m San Luis (AUS) x Wealth Star (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.9
7/6
M R Pitman
L J Allpress (52.50)
7/6
4g Align (AUS) x Diamond Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.2
5/4
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.00)
5/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
5.5
3/1
J R Lynds
B R Lammas (53.50)
3/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
10.3
4/5
A R Campbell
J L Waddell (54.00)
4/5
4h Montjeu (IRE) x Upstage (GB) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
12.8
13/13
J G Sargent
M R Du Plessis (54.00)
13/13
5m Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Quintilla (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
16.6
Veloz (5)
15/15
R Rogers
M D Hills (55.00)
15/15
13
18.9
16/16
G A Rogerson
S T Collett (51.50)
16/16
5g Al Akbar (NZ) x Dancing Angel (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
14
19.4
12/11
Ms J Good
K R Hercock (57.00)
12/11
6g Volksraad (GB) x Westside Story (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
15
19.7
10/12
R A Otto
J B McDonald (52.00)
10/12
5g Pins (AUS) x Macarena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
21.2
2/3
G Portelli
M Rodd (57.00)
2/3
5g Hussonet (USA) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 10 - Z M (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.63 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/2
S A Sharrock
M J Walker (55.50)
2/2
4m Postponed (USA) x Embraced (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
Winning siblings: O'feelya, Our Girl Kate,
Lot 92 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Taranaki Lodge
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
2
0.2
1/1
R A Otto
J Bowman (56.00)
1/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Spurs (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 988 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: J. D. & G. L. Georgetti
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
3
1.8
3/3
A R Macgregor
O P Bosson (56.00)
3/3
4g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
4
3.5
7/7
J D Georgetti
M R Du Plessis (55.50)
7/7
6m Spectatorial (AUS) x Miss Distinction (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
3.7
9/9
H W Mathews
L G Innes (54.50)
9/9
5m Faltaat (USA) x Melody Fox (NZ) (Veloso (NZ))
6
3.8
5/5
J G Bary
N G Harris (55.50)
5/5
7
4.1
6/6
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56.00)
6/6
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Ladies Bay (NZ) (Otehi Bay (AUS))
8
5.1
Gyuri (7)
4/4
M O'Malley
B R Lammas (56.00)
4/4
4g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Jean Harlow (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
9
5.2
8/8
S B Marsh
V D Johnston (54.50)
8/8
10
6.0
13/13
D R Haworth
D J Walker (54.50)
13/13
5m Volksraad (GB) x Rainbow Court (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
11
7.0
11/10
G R Vile
P C Bell (56.50)
11/10
5m Riviera (FR) x Intentional (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
12
10.3
10/12
K H Hughes
R J Myers (54.50)
10/12
4m Towkay (AUS) x Forest Dream (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
13
11.1
14/14
G L Searle
L J Allpress (54.50)
14/14
4m Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Beada Baby (USA) (Stop The Music (USA))
14
11.6
12/11
M P Breslin
M D Hills (54.50)
12/11
4m Traditionally (USA) x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))