Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 21

Race 1 - Race A Horse With Te Akau-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59)
1/1F
5g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
Winning siblings: Pahau,
2
1.0
2/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
2/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.1
3/6
T: T B Wilkinson
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
3/6
4
1.9
11/11
T: J R Lynds
R: N Callow (59)
11/11
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tully Lea (Senor Pete (USA))
5
2.1
6/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
6/4
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Jaded (Faltaat (USA))
6
2.2
7/7
T: L G Didham
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
7/7
4g Alamosa x Jayasuriya (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.6
4/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (56)
4/3
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.7
14/15
T: R G Allen
R: M D Hills (57)
14/15
9
3.7
15/14
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: A B Collett (57)
15/14
6m Benicio (AUS) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.5
9/9
T: J R Lynds
R: K A McCulloch (58)
9/9
6g Civics (AUS) x Regal Vel (Prince Of Praise )
11
4.7
8/8
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
8/8
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.0
12/12
T: Ms M Cartwright
R: S C Spratt (59)
12/12
13
7.9
5/5
T: G R Vile
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/5
14
8.5
16/16
T: G D Innes
R: V A Colgan (57)
16/16
15
10.2
10/10
T: F J Auret
R: R J Hannam (55)
10/10
5m Darci Brahma x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
16
16.4
13/13
T: S L Brown
R: J L Waddell (58)
13/13
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Lincoln Farms (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.84
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
4/4
4m Darci Brahma x Irish Belle (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Boomtown Rat, Corrs, Irish Fling,
2
0.3
6/8
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: R J Myers (54)
6/8
3
0.6
1/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
1/2F
4
2.9
2/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
2/1
4m Roc De Cambes x Animate (Zabeel )
5
3.2
5/5
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53)
5/5
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.3
9/9
T: J R Wheeler
R: S M McKay (58)
9/9
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
4.6
11/11
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
11/11
8g Danroad (AUS) x Springtime Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.9
3/3
T: A R Campbell
R: R T Elliot (54)
3/3
9
5.2
7/6
T: G T Hennessy
R: M D Hills (59)
7/6
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Suzie Temple (Mellifont (USA))
10
9.6
10/10
T: H W Mathews
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/10
4m Postponed (USA) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
15.4
Spiker (7)
8/7
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (57)
8/7
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Wollombi (Kaapstad )
Race 3 - Mitsubishi Electric Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms R Frost
R: H S Tinsley (59)
1/1F
4g Tavistock x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Matchbreaker, Not Santa,
2
1.0
Rhiza (9)
9/10
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: J K Riddell (56)
9/10
5m Pins (AUS) x Liquorice (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
4/4
T: L G Didham
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Debonair (Danehill (USA))
4
1.2
6/9
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (55)
6/9
4m Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.0
5/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/5
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.5
12/12
T: H W Mathews
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/12
4m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.6
11/11
T: S L Cameron
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/11
3g Darci Brahma x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
8
4.7
14/14
T: J V Wallace
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
14/14
3g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (Senor Pete (USA))
9
6.2
10/8
T: J R Lynds
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/8
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (Straight Strike (USA))
10
7.2
13/13
T: R M Connors
R: S L Wynne (57)
13/13
5g O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
7.4
8/7
T: M H Brooks
R: A B Collett (57)
8/7
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Creil (Frenchpark (GB))
12
8.9
7/6
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (55.5)
7/6
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
13
9.7
15/15
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Hannam (54)
15/15
3f Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
14
11.0
3/2
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (58)
3/2
6g Patapan (USA) x Harrier Hawk (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
15
11.2
17/16
T: F Stammers
R: T R Moseley (55)
17/16
4m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (Pentire (GB))
16
11.3
2/3
T: J R Wheeler
R: S M McKay (54.5)
2/3
3f Alamosa x Raise The Roof (Maroof (USA))
17
21.1
16/17
T: M J Clark
R: M J McNab (57)
16/17
4g Bahhare (USA) x Broken Dream (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 4 - Zephyr Consulting 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
1/1F
3c Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Princess Kayo, Tavito,
2
0.5
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (56.5)
2/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Guessed (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
4/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
4/4
3g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
4
3.8
8/8
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/8
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.8
Rene (6)
7/7
T: A R Campbell
R: N Callow (56)
7/7
3c Tavistock x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.1
5/5
T: K Gray
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/5
3c Alamosa x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )
7
6.1
6/6
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
6/6
3g Jimmy Choux x Switch Belle (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
10.4
3/3
T: R B Priscott
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
3/3
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (Savabeel (AUS))
9
28.2
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
9/9
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Race 5 - Blue Star Group (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/4
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
4/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
2
0.4
2/2
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
2/2
3
1.2
13/14
T: B W Hawtin
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
13/14
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
2.7
6/6
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/6
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
5
3.1
8/8
T: P J Kiernan
R: D G Bradley (59)
8/8
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.3
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
5/5
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.5
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
7/7
5g Alamosa x Diamond Schwarz (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
3.7
3/3
T: Ms K A Little
R: D A Hirini (57)
3/3
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
4.5
10/9
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58)
10/9
4g Alamosa x Tzarina Star (Danasinga (AUS))
10
5.5
11/12
T: H W Mathews
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
11/12
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (O'Reilly )
11
5.6
14/13
T: R G Allen
R: K A McCulloch (56)
14/13
5m Nom Du Jeu x Anz Time (Anziyan (USA))
12
5.7
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
1/1F
4g Showcasing (GB) x Taylor's Park (Carnegie (IRE))
13
6.1
12/11
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/11
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
8.4
15/15
T: F P Campbell
R: S L Wynne (56)
15/15
4m Volksraad (GB) x Condover (King's Chapel (AUS))
15
11.7
9/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: H S Tinsley (59.5)
9/10
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - 20th Aurora Australis Cup-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.22
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
1/1F
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (Jugalug )
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Mellors,
2
1.5
11/14
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: M Cameron (58)
11/14
5m Sufficient x Marwiki (Maroof (USA))
3
3.0
4/6
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
4/6
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (Maroof (USA))
4
3.2
9/11
T: B W Hawtin
R: N Callow (59)
9/11
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
4.7
13/12
T: S L Brown
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
13/12
5m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (O'Reilly )
6
4.9
Chic (11)
12/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
12/10
7
5.0
7/8
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/8
4m O'Reilly x Promenade (Piccolino (USA))
8
5.5
16/16
T: A K Kaye
R: A B Collett (57.5)
16/16
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zarzino (Zabeel )
9
7.0
8/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/7
5m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (Danroad (AUS))
10
7.2
3/3
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (58)
3/3
3g Pluck (USA) x Gazumped (Darci Brahma )
11
7.4
Nymph (17)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Fairy Oak (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
7.5
14/13
T: G D Innes
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
14/13
4m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
9.3
6/5
T: G H Sharrock
R: S M McKay (57)
6/5
4m Ekraar (USA) x Katie's Girl (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
9.5
10/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (60)
10/9
4g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
15
9.7
18/17
T: A I Bambry
R: M T Coleman (57)
18/17
4m Volksraad (GB) x Blueberry Hill (City On A Hill (USA))
16
10.5
15/15
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
15/15
4g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (Spectacular Love (USA))
17
10.9
17/18
T: F P Campbell
R: C J Grylls (59)
17/18
18
11.9
5/4
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (60)
5/4
Race 7 - Kitchen Creators (Bm65) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:23.35
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/5
T: K Gray
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
6/5
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Fistfulofdollars, Just You,
2
0.1
9/8
T: K M Duncan
R: S J Macnab (56)
9/8
6g Zed x Isadora (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
0.3
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
3/3
6g Bahhare (USA) x Bawl (Generous (IRE))
4
0.8
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: K A McCulloch (61)
2/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.2
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: R J Myers (55.5)
10/10
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x City Affair (City On A Hill (USA))
6
1.5
4/4
T: J Lupton
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/4
7
1.6
17/17
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
17/17
4m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
8
2.4
7/6
T: R J Patterson
R: V A Colgan (57)
7/6
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Timpin (Pins (AUS))
9
2.7
13/14
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J Parkes (57)
13/14
10
3.5
1/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
1/1F
5g Zabeel x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
3.7
11/11
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
12
3.8
5/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
5/7
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Starfire Glow (Danasinga (AUS))
13
5.7
8/9
T: K Gray
R: D S Johnson (59)
8/9
6g Castledale (IRE) x Zdenka (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
14
6.6
14/13
T: Ms I Kelly
R: R J Hannam (59)
14/13
5g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (Cape Cross (IRE))
15
8.1
15/15
T: G C McKay
R: M J McNab (55.5)
15/15
5m Zed x Avale (Pentire (GB))
16
9.6
12/12
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/12
17
11.1
16/16
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
16/16
5g Pentire (GB) x Julinsky Princess (Stravinsky (USA))
18
11.3
18/18
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (57)
18/18
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 8 - J R & N Berkett Telegraph (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:07.71
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Signify (11)
13/14
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (55)
13/14
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: El Sicario,
2
0.1
3/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (58)
3/3
6g Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56)
1/1F
5m Elusive City (USA) x Fayreform (Tights (USA))
4
1.1
17/16
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
17/16
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Mary Robinson (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
1.1
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (54)
7/7
5m Pins (AUS) x Wailea Miss (O'Reilly )
6
1.5
8/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (55)
8/8
6g Darci Brahma x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
7
2.3
6/6
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55)
6/6
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Gore Bay (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.8
18/18
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D G Bradley (53)
18/18
6m Guillotine x Bible Class (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.0
9/9
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (56)
9/9
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Chaleur (Stravinsky (USA))
10
3.2
16/17
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H S Tinsley (58)
16/17
11
3.4
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (56)
10/10
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
12
4.2
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (52.5)
5/5
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wild Promises (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
4.3
2/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (56)
2/2
14
5.8
14/13
T: A R Campbell
R: K A Smith (55.5)
14/13
5g Tavistock x Shot At The Title (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
7.1
11/11
T: G R Vile
R: A B Collett (55)
11/11
6m Align (AUS) x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
16
8.1
15/15
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: C Dell (56)
15/15
7g Danroad (AUS) x Polyana (Pyrus (USA))
17
9.6
12/12
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (53.5)
12/12
4m Darci Brahma x Ocean Of Tears (Minardi (USA))
100
0.0
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
4/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fuar (Kaapstad )
Race 9 - Kamada Park Summer Cup (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:27.70
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/7
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Declarada, Giant Turtle, Iking, Showada, Zacada,
2
2.0
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: M J McNab (54.5)
1/1F
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
3
2.1
2/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (54)
2/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Sopra Tutto (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.4
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (60)
5/5
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (59)
3/3
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
5.6
Wiggle (2)
10/10
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (60)
10/10
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Faberge (Towkay (AUS))
7
7.4
6/6
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (54.5)
6/6
4m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
8.4
8/9
T: Ben Ropiha
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/9
9
11.9
9/8
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M D Hills (54)
9/8
5m Roc De Cambes x Majolica (Prized (USA))
10
23.2
4/4
T: A R Campbell
R: R T Elliot (52)
4/4
Race 10 - Wallaceville Wellington Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:21.90
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Savaria (10)
8/9
T: R J Bergerson
R: H S Tinsley (56.5)
8/9
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Amathea (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Interstellar,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: C E Lammas (58)
1/1F
5g Zed x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
3
0.9
17/15
T: W P Hillis
R: M J McNab (56.5)
17/15
7m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Artemesia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.4
6/6
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (57)
6/6
4m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
1.7
13/13
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/13
7g Hernando (FR) x Katy Nowaitee (GB) (Komaite (USA))
6
3.0
7/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (Zabeel )
7
3.2
11/10
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (56)
11/10
8
3.3
10/12
T: L F Birchley
R: R Thompson (54.5)
10/12
6g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
3.7
Clarify (18)
3/5
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (53)
3/5
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
10
4.0
9/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D S Johnson (53)
9/7
11
4.2
Antonio (15)
18/18
T: Ms S Kay
R: K A McCulloch (55)
18/18
12
7.5
14/14
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Cameron (57)
14/14
13
10.8
16/17
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (60)
16/17
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
14
13.1
4/3
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/3
5g Alamosa x Shinko Princess (Shinko King (IRE))
15
14.6
Balham (13)
12/11
T: D and E Haworth
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/11
6g Don Eduardo x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails (AUS))
16
21.1
2/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
2/2
5g Duelled (AUS) x Lucia (Dream Well (FR))
17
21.9
15/16
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
15/16
18
30.2
5/4
T: Richard Laming
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 11 - J Turkington Douro Cup-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.84
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/8
T: S G Lennox
R: J Parkes (55)
8/8
4g Darci Brahma x Glittering Girl (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disco Dancer, Ecdysiast, Sellout,
2
0.4
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: R J Myers (60.5)
1/1F
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dancing Daze (Dance Floor (USA))
3
1.2
4/6
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Cameron (57)
4/6
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
4
1.6
6/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (54)
6/7
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.4
3/2
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (54)
3/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (Zabeel )
6
4.7
2/3
T: R J Bergerson
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
2/3
4g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
7
4.9
5/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
5/4
6g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (Casual Lies (USA))
8
6.0
7/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
7/5
5g Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
6.5
10/12
T: L W Somervell
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
10/12
10
6.7
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54)
9/9
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
12.6
12/11
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (54)
12/11
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Annie McBride (Montjeu (IRE))
12
17.4
11/10
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
11/10
5g Alamosa x Zatiger (Zabeel )