TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - Southern Rangitikei Vet.-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/3
J R Lynds
R J Myers (54)
4/3
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dominic, Media World, Power Lift,
Lot 236 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Berkley Stud
2
0.1
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (57.5)
1/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 321 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
3/4
Ms K A Little
J Parkes (54.5)
3/4
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
4
3.2
6/6
Nz-David Hayes
A B Collett (54)
6/6
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x Yushun Star (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.2
5/5
F J Auret
L T Hemi (57.5)
5/5
7m Towkay (AUS) x Volaisha (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.5
2/2
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (51)
2/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Instant Divorce (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
7
7.3
7/7
Glenn Hacche
S O'Malley (55)
7/7
9g Postponed (USA) x Kreisler Run (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Race 2 - Merial Ancare (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mahalo, No Drama Darci, Santangelo, Terroir,
Lot 233 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
0.2
1/1
R J Bergerson
M R Du Plessis (55)
1/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
3
1.0
2/2
Tarissa Mitchell
S M McKay (59.5)
2/2
5g Civics (AUS) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
6/6
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (53.5)
6/6
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.5
5/5
E and J Rayner
M D Hills (55.5)
5/5
6
5.0
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56)
4/4
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Norbrook Laboratories 3yo Swp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
M P Breslin
J Parkes (57.5)
3/3
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Loves To Rock,
Lot 500 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.2
4/4
J Benner and H Wynyard
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
8/8
S L Brown
L T Hemi (53)
8/8
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
0.8
2/2
K Gray
J L Waddell (57.5)
2/2
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Shy Belt (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
1.8
5/5
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (57.5)
5/5
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
7/7
H W Mathews
R J Myers (54)
7/7
3f Makfi (GB) x Dr Kate (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.4
1/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (53.5)
1/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.1
6/6
G R Vile
A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Our Shinia (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Winston Peters Cup (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/7
J R Lynds
R J Myers (59.5)
7/7
6g Elusive City (USA) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Deedee Panache, Sully,
Lot 178 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,500 Res$35,000
2
0.1
3/4
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (52)
3/4
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 735 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
0.2
2/2
S G Lennox
J Parkes (59.5)
2/2
Lot 496 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
4
2.0
9/9
K W Marshment
S M McKay (56)
9/9
5g Volksraad (GB) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.5
1/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (57)
1/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.6
6/6
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (56.5)
6/6
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
3.1
4/3
Ms S Dravitzki
S T Collett (54)
4/3
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Marwiki (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
4.4
11/11
D M Goldsbury
R M Goldsbury (52)
11/11
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
9
4.6
8/8
Ms L Latta
H S Tinsley (57.5)
8/8
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.1
10/10
Ms J Vandenberg
M D Hills (56.5)
10/10
8g Danroad (AUS) x Astyanax (NZ) (Hector Protector (USA))
11
6.4
5/5
G R Vile
A B Collett (55.5)
5/5
5m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 5 - Central Itm Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/3
W S Gulliver
R J Hannam (53)
3/3
6g Keeninsky (NZ) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, King's Secret,
Lot 1247 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$12,000
2
4.5
1/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (56.5)
1/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Martique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 244 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Psd$240,000 Res$250,000
3
4.7
6/6
K Gray
S T Collett (53)
6/6
7m Pins (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 196 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
6.0
2/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (53)
2/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Kapastar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.5
4/4
T J Miller
S M McKay (57.5)
4/4
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
9.8
5/5
S Walsh and B Gregory
M R Du Plessis (55)
5/5
Race 6 - Bjw Motors (Bm75) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:22.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
G R Vile
J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 832 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2
0.4
2/3
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R J Myers (57.5)
2/3
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.2
8/8
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
1.3
7/7
J Lupton
J Parkes (54.5)
7/7
4m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.8
13/13
Ben Ropiha
J L Waddell (58)
13/13
7g Kashani (USA) x So Familiar (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
6
2.0
14/14
P G Keegan
R J Hannam (54)
14/14
8g Zed (NZ) x Flit (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
2.5
Amorata (10)
10/10
R J Bergerson
Timothy Johnson (52.5)
10/10
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
2.9
4/4
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (54)
4/4
6g Bahhare (USA) x Bawl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
3.4
5/5
M H Brooks
S M McKay (56)
5/5
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
10
3.9
11/11
R G Allen
M Tanaka (57)
11/11
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
5.2
Carlow (2)
9/9
S A Sharrock
A K Chan (55.5)
9/9
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tudor Era (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
8.7
12/12
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
C E Lammas (57)
12/12
7g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
10.5
6/6
N P Bishara
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
6/6
5m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
14
16.3
3/2
A R Campbell
S R Weatherley (57)
3/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Gallagher Marton Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.61
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
4/4
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
0.8
3/2
G R Vile
C E Lammas (57.5)
3/2
5g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.3
2/3
S Autridge and J Richards
A B Collett (53)
2/3
4
2.4
5/5
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
5/5
6m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
6/6
H W Mathews
R J Myers (60)
6/6
6
2.9
Balham (4)
1/1
D and E Haworth
M R Du Plessis (55)
1/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
3.7
9/9
T Charles and P Corbett
D A Hirini (53)
9/9
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.1
8/8
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (54.5)
8/8
9
5.1
7/7
B C McDermott
S R Weatherley (53)
7/7
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
10
7.4
10/10
A I Bambry
S M McKay (53)
10/10
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 8 - Spreading Rural Bulk (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
T J Miller
S M McKay (58)
2/2
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cuaron, Diorissimo, Stable Me,
2
0.2
1/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Samantha Jane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.5
10/11
T B Wilkinson
D G Bradley (54.5)
10/11
Lot 17 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,600
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Metcalfe
4
2.0
5/6
H G Marsh
R J Hannam (57.5)
5/6
7g Patapan (USA) x Hope (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
5
3.3
8/8
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55)
8/8
4m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
3.4
7/5
G D Innes
J Parkes (57.5)
7/5
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.5
3/3
E and J Rayner
M D Hills (56.5)
3/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Tycoon Lover (USA) (Swain (IRE))
8
3.6
12/12
Ms M Cartwright
M Tanaka (58.5)
12/12
9
4.4
Amarone (14)
4/4
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (56)
4/4
5m Cecconi (AUS) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
10
5.2
11/10
G D Innes
A B Collett (57)
11/10
11
7.2
9/9
A I Bambry
R J Myers (59)
9/9
4g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
8.5
13/13
Ms J Vandenberg
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/13
6g Castledale (IRE) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
13
8.7
14/14
R G Allen
Timothy Johnson (56)
14/14
6g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
14
12.5
6/7
S L Brown
J L Waddell (58.5)
6/7
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))