Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Kamada Park (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:56.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (54)
4/5F
3f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
2
2.0
5/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Parkes (54.5)
5/1
3
2.8
13/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: H R Andrew (57)
13/2
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
4
3.1
5/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: S T Collett (54)
5/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (Savabeel (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: A K Chan (52)
20/1
8m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Calla Mel (Kingdom Bay )
Race 2 - Fastrack Insurance (Bm85) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:30.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (54)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clement Legend, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
2
3.3
15/8
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (54.5)
15/8
5m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
5.1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
3/1F
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
5.4
7/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: C Waddell (56)
7/2
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
T: F Stammers
R: H R Andrew (54)
20/1
7g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
6
8.2
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: T K Allan (54)
7/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
7
15.5
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: M Tanaka (54)
20/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Lady Alate (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Wakefield Challenge Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (54.5)
12/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (Don Eduardo )
Winning siblings: Xplosion,
2
0.5
4/5F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/5F
2g Pins (AUS) x Sparkling (O'Reilly )
3
3.5
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/2
2g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.8
25/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (54.5)
25/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.6
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (56.5)
5/1
2c Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
30/1
2f Ferlax x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
14/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Paloma (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.3
14/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
14/1
2c Darci Brahma x Smoulder (Traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Love Affair With Ted 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Institute, Napier, Opulent,
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
2
0.5
10/9
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/9
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (Pins (AUS))
3
2.0
3/1F
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1F
3g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
4
3.4
16/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
16/1
5
6.2
10/1
T: H Renall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.3
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
7
24.4
20/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: R J Myers (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Hiremaster (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: E and D Browne
R: D G Bradley (54)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
3.0
15/2
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Parkes (57)
15/2
5g Tavistock x Pineau (Carnegie (IRE))
3
4.8
8/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
5.0
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (55)
50/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
6
6.4
9/4
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (Savabeel (AUS))
7
7.9
2/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (60)
2/1F
5g Darci Brahma x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
8
8.7
50/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T K Allan (54)
50/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.0
8/1
T: S G Lennox
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma x Glittering Girl (Marscay (AUS))
10
11.0
16/1
T: T J Perry
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
16/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
Race 6 - The Informant Spec Cond (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: E Carson
R: A K Chan (56)
12/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (Postponed (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (56)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x My Hope (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
0.9
15/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (56)
15/2
6m Minstrel Court (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.0
5/4F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/4F
4m Darci Brahma x Scarlet Tiger (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.8
Suffign (14)
30/1
T: S M Hamill
R: S T Collett (55)
30/1
4m Sufficient x So Take That (Align (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
20/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.3
10/1
T: S K Gordon
R: M Cameron (55)
10/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
8
6.6
10/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
10/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (Star Way (GB))
9
7.1
9/1
T: J V Wallace
R: M Tanaka (57)
9/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Angela Greig
R: D G Bradley (57)
20/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Bit Of Attitude (San Luis (AUS))
11
8.7
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M McKay (57)
40/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Hataraki Princess (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.0
60/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
13
31.0
80/1
T: F Stammers
R: H R Andrew (54)
80/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Victim Of Love (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - J Doig Loved His Racing (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/2
5g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Olivia Mary, Zorrali,
2
0.4
13/2
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (57)
13/2
4m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.7
Margot (12)
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
4
2.1
7/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.6
7/1F
T: A R Macgregor
R: S T Collett (58)
7/1F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: M Tanaka (56)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (Straight Strike (USA))
7
3.3
Hoist (2)
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
11/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: H R Andrew (54)
50/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
4.1
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Cameron (58)
11/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.1
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
11
6.0
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (60)
9/1
6g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
12
6.4
7/1F
T: J R Lynds
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
7/1F
5m Darci Brahma x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 8 - Captain Cook Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.28
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Kawi (1)
15/8
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (59)
15/8
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: No Magic Needed, On Debut, Shezamagic,
2
1.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: R J Myers (57)
20/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (57)
20/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.0
25/1
T: J S Bull
R: L T Hemi (59)
25/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (59)
20/1
8g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.4
7/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (57)
7/2F
7
2.5
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (59)
15/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (Tights (USA))
8
11.3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
15/2
9
33.7
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57)
9/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Woodridge Estate (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
2/1F
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ethereal (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Duquesa, Ebullient, Imperium,
2
1.0
60/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A K Chan (52.5)
60/1
6m Librettist (USA) x Sophie's Storm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.2
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (54)
13/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M Cameron (55)
15/2
5m Guillotine x Marzia (Elusive City (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (55)
5/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.3
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (Prized (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
4m Alamosa x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
T: G I Alton
R: S M McKay (57)
14/1
7g Alamosa x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.6
Kolee (14)
50/1
T: A D Schumacher
R: S J Macnab (52.5)
50/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Sanlee (San Luis (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: T K Allan (59.5)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tully Lea (Senor Pete (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
30/1
12
15.0
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (59)
25/1