TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Harrisons Carpets Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
A W Pike
M J McNab (56.5)
5/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Ulusaba,
Lot 1502 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 321 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
0.2
Piriwai (12)
25/1
C J Bothwell
J Parkes (55)
25/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 724 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
9/1
B D Revell
J L Waddell (57)
9/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.6
25/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
Toms (2)
10/1
D and E Haworth
S T Collett (58)
10/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.9
11/1
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (58)
11/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
14/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55.5)
14/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
R J Patterson
D G Bradley (56)
25/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
4.7
7/1
C Connors
S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
11
6.7
66/1
E and J Rayner
M D Hills (55)
66/1
12
7.8
50/1
B D Revell
M T Coleman (54)
50/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Kindacool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
8.5
40/1
Ms K A Little
Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
14
14.0
25/1
Ms T Keegan
A B Collett (55)
25/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Aurora Australis (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.34
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
A R Macgregor
H R Andrew (56)
8/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.5
13/4
A W Pike
M T Coleman (57.5)
13/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.4
16/1
C R Isdale
J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (59)
8/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.0
9/4
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (57.5)
9/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.4
20/1
S J McKee
M J McNab (57)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Habit (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
M and M Pitman
A M Morgan (58)
20/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Toposhforu (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.5
25/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
R J Patterson
C W Johnson (56)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
7.4
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
30/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Cullcha (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
Ms M Loveday
S C Spratt (54)
40/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 3 - Printlink 3yo Swp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
8/11
3f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.3
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
K Gray
R J Myers (56.5)
7/1
3f Power (GB) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
11/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (54.5)
11/1
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
5
4.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55.5)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
H Renall
J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Wellington Seamarket (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (54.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.0
15/2
J G Bary
H R Andrew (55)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 312 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
Lot 194 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beckam Equine
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$100,000
3
1.1
20/1
M and M Pitman
M J McNab (59)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (57)
12/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
15/1
S L Brown
D L Turner (54)
15/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (54)
10/1
7
3.3
11/1
S A Sharrock
R J Myers (55)
11/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
8
3.6
20/1
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (54.5)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.0
12/1
R J Bergerson
S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
10
5.1
50/1
D Champion and K Murphy
J L Waddell (59.5)
50/1
7g My Halo (ARG) x Golden Opal (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
11
8.8
7/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
10.9
12/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (55)
12/1
13
12.3
Way In (13)
20/1
A P Ritchie
D S Johnson (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Thorndon Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.48
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S C Spratt (53)
25/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Songbird (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
2.0
16/1
W P Hillis
S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
3
2.1
9/2
P W Lock
J Parkes (57)
9/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
14/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (53)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Dreams (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
L G Innes (55.5)
6/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
M K Oulaghan
A B Collett (57)
8/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
T J Miller
M T Coleman (55)
50/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.2
5/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
20/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (55)
20/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.7
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (53)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
19.7
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Shoe Clinic (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2
0.2
Neeson (1)
20/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (60)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 122 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.1
10/1
D and E Haworth
S T Collett (58)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.3
25/1
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (57)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Beejay Belle (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
1.5
Hoist (3)
11/1
S A Sharrock
J L Waddell (59.5)
11/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
Team Rogerson
C E Lammas (59)
25/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
2.1
50/1
Ms T Keegan
M Singh (56.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.1
7/2
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
3.8
9/1
A and H Bull
R J Myers (58.5)
9/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
4.1
40/1
A I Bambry
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
40/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
4.5
15/1
Ms M Falconer
A B Collett (57.5)
15/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
5.0
20/1
G D Innes
C W Johnson (58)
20/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
14
6.1
15/1
A G Furness
H R Andrew (56)
15/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
8.1
40/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (57)
40/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
16
9.1
30/1
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (58.5)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
17
11.0
9/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
18
12.9
100/1
Ms M Loveday
M D Hills (56)
100/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (NZ) (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 7 - Telegraph Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.30
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
66/1
M and M Pitman
S R Weatherley (55.5)
66/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milanesa, Oklahoma Thunder,
Lot 1825 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: PR Stables
Lot 540 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 279 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
Kawi (1)
9/2
S A Sharrock
J L Waddell (59)
9/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
16/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 1138 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 31 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.4
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55)
40/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
13/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55.5)
13/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
K and P Hughes
C E Lammas (54)
60/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
3.3
3/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (56)
3/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (55)
40/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.5
40/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (55.5)
40/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Montjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
3.6
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
50/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
3.7
100/1
Ms E L Holmes
A B Collett (55)
100/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
3.8
16/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (55)
16/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
6.2
50/1
A M Cowan
R Cuneen (58)
50/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
6.6
30/1
M and M Pitman
D S Johnson (53)
30/1
15
7.0
7/1
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (56)
7/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
7.1
11/1
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (59)
11/1
7g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
17
12.0
12/1
J and K Parsons
C W Johnson (53.5)
12/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
18
19.0
Rocanto (13)
100/1
S B Marsh
L G Innes (55)
100/1
Race 8 - Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.88
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (56.5)
2/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Prosecco, Readywhenyouare,
Lot 484 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
3.0
40/1
Ms S Rainford
R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 63 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
3
3.1
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 185 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Sona Bloodsotck
4
3.5
12/1
J G Bary
S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x With Ice (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.9
Insight (10)
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
Chill (8)
20/1
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wishing (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.5
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
11
9.7
Larima (5)
20/1
Ms J Miller
M Tanaka (56.5)
20/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Splinter (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
Ben Ropiha
D Moor (56.5)
100/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
13
14.2
30/1
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
J R Lowry (56.5)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
16.4
50/1
D Champion and K Murphy
M J McNab (56.5)
50/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
15
52.7
15/4
R A James
V A Colgan (56.5)
15/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Wellington Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:25.19
Prizemoney: $250,000
Lot 100 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 15 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.4
8/1
H W Mathews
T D Thornton (53)
8/1
Lot 1524 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PE & Mrs N Izett
3
0.6
6/1
F J Auret
D S Johnson (53)
6/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
2.1
9/2
C J Waller
C W Johnson (59)
9/2
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
J G Bary
S T Collett (53)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
Joseph Waldron
D Moor (53)
30/1
7
5.9
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (53)
13/2
8
10.4
15/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (53)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (53)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
10
10.7
80/1
K M Duncan
S J Macnab (53)
80/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Isadora (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
12.0
66/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
T K Allan (53.5)
66/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
14.8
30/1
Ms S Kay
R T Elliot (53)
30/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
21.1
40/1
Ms L Latta
C E Lammas (53)
40/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
14
21.6
66/1
Ms S Kay
M D Hills (53.5)
66/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
15
37.4
50/1
T Charles and P Corbett
S C Spratt (53)
50/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
100
0.0
16/1
A R Macgregor
R J Myers (54.5)
16/1
8g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 10 - Douro Cup (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5
C J Waller
R J Myers (56)
4/5
5g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Olivia Mary, Zorrali,
2
0.4
16/1
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (54)
16/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1201 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Psd$4,500 Res$5,000
4
2.7
12/1
K Gray
C Waddell (53.5)
12/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
5
2.9
10/1
J and K Parsons
C E Lammas (54)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (59)
8/1
7
3.6
10/1
W J Thurlow
A B Collett (54)
10/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.3
25/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
25/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.6
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))