Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Harrisons Carpets Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (56.5)
5/4F
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Ulusaba,
2
0.1
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
3
0.2
Piriwai (12)
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J Parkes (55)
25/1
4m Falkirk x Summer Nymph (Danske )
4
1.5
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: J L Waddell (57)
9/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
Toms (2)
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (58)
10/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (58)
11/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
14/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: D G Bradley (56)
25/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Molly's Prize (Prized (USA))
10
4.7
7/1
T: C Connors
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (Towkay (AUS))
11
6.7
66/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: M D Hills (55)
66/1
12
7.8
50/1
T: B D Revell
R: M T Coleman (54)
50/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Kindacool (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
8.5
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (Soviet Star (USA))
14
14.0
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (55)
25/1
4m Tavistock x Flash Drive (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Aurora Australis (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.34
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1F
T: A R Macgregor
R: H R Andrew (56)
8/1F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.5
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
13/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (Country Reel (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
4m Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.4
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
5m Alamosa x Marie De France (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
8/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (59)
8/1F
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.0
9/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cerberus (O'Reilly )
7
2.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (57)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Habit (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (58)
20/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Toposhforu (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.5
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cordoba (Storm Creek (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
11
7.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
30/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Cullcha (Cullen (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: S C Spratt (54)
40/1
6m Fully Fledged x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 3 - Printlink 3yo Swp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.16
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/11
3f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
2
1.3
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/2F
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/1
3f Power (GB) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
4
2.2
11/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
11/1
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
5
4.0
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: H Renall
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Canny Deal (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Wellington Seamarket (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (54.5)
7/2F
4m Darci Brahma x Cape Princess (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.0
15/2
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (55)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.1
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M J McNab (59)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
6m Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
15/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (54)
15/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (O'Reilly )
6
3.2
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
7
3.3
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R J Myers (55)
11/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (Parkdale (GB))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (54.5)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma x Irish Belle (O'Reilly )
9
5.0
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
10
5.1
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
50/1
11
8.8
7/2F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/2F
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
10.9
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (55)
12/1
13
12.3
Way In (13)
20/1
T: A P Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Thorndon Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.48
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (53)
25/1
6m Alamosa x Songbird (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
2.0
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
3
2.1
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (57)
9/2
5g Tavistock x Lady Firebird (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
14/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (53)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: L G Innes (55.5)
6/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A B Collett (57)
8/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
7
5.0
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: M T Coleman (55)
50/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.2
5/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1F
9
5.4
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (55)
20/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
15.7
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
5/2F
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (O'Reilly )
11
19.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Shoe Clinic (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (Elusive City (USA))
2
0.2
Neeson (1)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (60)
20/1
4g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Poppies Last (Masterclass (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (58)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.3
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (57)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
1.5
Hoist (3)
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
11/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (59)
25/1
5g Tavistock x Esprit D'Garde (Keeper (AUS))
8
2.1
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Singh (56.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Hideaway (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.1
7/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2F
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
3.8
9/1
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
4.1
40/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
40/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
12
4.5
15/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A B Collett (57.5)
15/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
5.0
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: C W Johnson (58)
20/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
14
6.1
15/1
T: A G Furness
R: H R Andrew (56)
15/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
8.1
40/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (57)
40/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
16
9.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (58.5)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
17
11.0
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (Kaapstad )
18
12.9
100/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: M D Hills (56)
100/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 7 - Telegraph Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.30
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
66/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
66/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milanesa, Oklahoma Thunder,
2
0.2
Kawi (1)
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (59)
9/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Magic Time (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio (GB))
4
1.4
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
40/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
13/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
13/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (Nassipour (USA))
6
2.9
60/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C E Lammas (54)
60/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sinalot (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
3.3
3/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
3/1F
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
40/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.5
40/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
40/1
7g Zabeel x Miss Montjeu (Montjeu (IRE))
10
3.6
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
50/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
11
3.7
100/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
3.8
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
16/1
13
6.2
50/1
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (58)
50/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
14
6.6
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (53)
30/1
15
7.0
7/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (56)
7/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
16
7.1
11/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
11/1
7g Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar (AUS))
17
12.0
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53.5)
12/1
4m Starcraft x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
18
19.0
Rocanto (13)
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (55)
100/1
5h Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.88
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/1F
3f Burgundy x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Prosecco, Readywhenyouare, Super Pursuit,
2
3.0
40/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mondue (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.1
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
4
3.5
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x With Ice (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.9
Insight (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
Chill (8)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.5
30/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
3f O'Reilly x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
11
9.7
Larima (5)
20/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
20/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Splinter (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (Beau Zam )
13
14.2
30/1
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma x The Pearler (Volksraad (GB))
14
16.4
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: M J McNab (56.5)
50/1
3f Burgundy x Gimmick (Sir Tristram (IRE))
15
52.7
15/4
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
15/4
3f Ocean Park x Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Wellington Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:25.19
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (53)
15/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expertea, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
2
0.4
8/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T D Thornton (53)
8/1
3
0.6
6/1F
T: F J Auret
R: D S Johnson (53)
6/1F
6g Alamosa x Shinko Princess (Shinko King (IRE))
4
2.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Johnson (59)
9/2
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (53)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: D Moor (53)
30/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prior Princess (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.9
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
13/2
8
10.4
15/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (53)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (53)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
10
10.7
80/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
7g Zed x Isadora (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
12.0
66/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (53.5)
66/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Southern Cry (Kaapstad )
12
14.8
30/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R T Elliot (53)
30/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
21.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C E Lammas (53)
40/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (Defensive Play (USA))
14
21.6
66/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M D Hills (53.5)
66/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
15
37.4
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S C Spratt (53)
50/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
100
0.0
16/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: R J Myers (54.5)
16/1
8g Colombia x Miss Yachtie (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 10 - Douro Cup (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: R J Myers (56)
4/5F
5g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Olivia Mary, Zorrali,
2
0.4
16/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (54)
16/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (Johar (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
10/1
5m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (53.5)
12/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (Desert Fox (GB))
5
2.9
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C E Lammas (54)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (59)
8/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.6
10/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: A B Collett (54)
10/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.6
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))