Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Stroke Foundation Nz Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: J R Lynds
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
13/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hymn For Her (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gallardo, Our Luck Dragon,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
13/2
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: M D Hills (56.5)
13/2
4m Fully Fledged x Very English (Grosvenor )
3
6.6
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
10/1
4g Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
4
7.9
9/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/4
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
9.7
10/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Frills (Bertolini (USA))
6
10.1
Soiree (4)
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: B R Lammas (58.5)
20/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Such Fun (Elusive City (USA))
7
11.4
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
5/2F
5m Fully Fledged x Such Fun (Elusive City (USA))
Race 2 - Crombie Lockwood Nz Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/1
2f Ocean Park x Pastrana (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
5/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Baradevi (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.7
4/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
4/1F
2f Shamexpress x London Dream (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
12/1
2g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (Traditionally (USA))
5
2.7
11/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
11/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
Remarx (3)
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B R Lammas (57.5)
16/1
2g He's Remarkable x True Spirit (My Halo (ARG))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: M D Hills (57.5)
16/1
2c Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
12.9
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
40/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Deysey (Lord Of Warriors (USA))
10
14.2
Sunanda (12)
66/1
T: S L Brown
R: M J McNelis (54)
66/1
2f Thewayyouare (USA) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Tommy's Real Estate (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
10/1
6m Danroad (AUS) x Mulensky (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Numero Uno,
2
1.3
13/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
13/8
4m Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R T Elliot (59)
6/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.8
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/1
5
2.0
4/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
4/1F
3g Burgundy x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (58)
12/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
7
3.4
50/1
T: B R Marriott
R: C Waddell (52.5)
50/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (50.5)
25/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x No Lane Bridge (Centaine (AUS))
10
11.0
12/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 4 - Yealands Family Wines (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:33.25
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T: T B Wilkinson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Arc Triumph,
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,600
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Metcalfe
2
2.5
8/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52)
8/1F
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (Star Way (GB))
3
7.0
9/2
T: J J Steffert
R: H R Andrew (58)
9/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Blessed Thee (Star Way (GB))
4
8.3
8/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1F
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
5
8.6
10/9
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
10/9
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (Volksraad (GB))
6
16.6
40/1
T: A I Bambry
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
7
18.6
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/4
5m Tavistock x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Nz Campus Of Innovation Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:20.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/4F
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Piasau Garden, Scottish Star,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$75,000
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: D G Bradley (57)
11/2
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.9
9/2F
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Hannam (60)
9/2F
6g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
4
2.4
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: H R Andrew (57)
9/4F
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (Kaapstad )
5
7.4
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
13/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hiremaster (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
25/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
1.5
11/4
T: A R Macgregor
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
11/4
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
3
2.0
4/1F
T: S L Brown
R: M J McNelis (54)
4/1F
4m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: K J Cowan (52)
11/2
5m Guillotine x Marzia (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L T Hemi (54)
6/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
14/1
4m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.9
10/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: M D Hills (56.5)
10/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.0
16/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: A Y Shin (56)
16/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Dorothy Lamour (Westminster )
9
11.0
9/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Highflying (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
14.5
16/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Noah's Delight (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 7 - Rural Trading Post Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.92
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: B J Smith
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/4F
5g Darci Brahma x Glittering Girl (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disco Dancer, Ecdysiast, Sellout,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.5
15/2
T: S L Brown
R: R J Hannam (54)
15/2
4g Fully Fledged x Tabitha (Oregon (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
T: H E Wilson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
15/2
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: MR HE WILSON
4
2.5
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
11/1
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
T: G D Innes
R: H R Andrew (54)
11/1
5m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.8
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (58)
13/2
7g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: J H Scott
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
8m Castelli x Aradhana (I Conquer )
8
6.1
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: K J Cowan (51)
40/1
6m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
9
9.9
15/4
T: Ms L Tanner
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Central Forklifts/Trucks-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.03
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: S L Wynne (58)
5/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Predator, Preditor,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
15/2
T: A I Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
3
1.9
7/2
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
7/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.9
3/1F
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (57)
3/1F
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (Straight Strike (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: H R Andrew (55)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: G D Innes
R: A Y Shin (53)
12/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
7
8.1
Mutechi (14)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
6g Zed x Posta Secret (Postponed (USA))
9
10.1
66/1
T: Ms R Mason
R: C Waddell (53)
66/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rushkah (St. Petersburg (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: M D Hills (55)
30/1
5g Tavistock x Cote De Chine (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
11.1
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
12
16.6
50/1
T: J R Lynds
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
50/1