Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - Lincoln Farms 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.21
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Boss (4)
2/1F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (57.5)
2/1F
3g Towkay (AUS) x Eutrophy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.8
5/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/4
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
5.3
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (57.5)
5/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
4
7.1
12/1
T: G C McKay
R: J Parkes (56)
12/1
3g Fully Fledged x Sandra Dee (Sandtrap (USA))
5
7.6
10/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
6
7.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
12/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Savvy Coup Cup Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56)
8/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
2
3.8
6/1
T: G D Innes
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/1
4m Rios x Saveke (Centaine (AUS))
3
4.2
7/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
7/1
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (Istidaad (USA))
4
5.0
Sligo (2)
1/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
1/1F
4g Pins (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C W Johnson (56)
5/1
3f Alamosa x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.3
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
50/1
5g Don Eduardo x Monterey Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L J Allpress (58)
12/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Colombelle (Zabeel )
8
9.1
Kiweka (5)
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
50/1
4g Eighth Wonder x Ourdreammaker (Mellifont (USA))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: A B Collett (58.5)
40/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Jubilee (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 3 - Avantage Cup (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rayas (5)
7/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (54)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.4
1/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55)
1/1F
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Michael Daly
R: S T Collett (59)
9/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
4
3.0
6/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
6/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54)
7/2
5m Tavistock x Memphis (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.2
10/1
T: H W Mathews
R: L J Allpress (54)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (O'Reilly )
Race 4 - Start Wondering Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Antonine, Diamond Thorn, Mohini,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (56)
5/4F
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (58.5)
12/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.4
Veneto (5)
13/4
T: Ms S Kay
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
7
5.6
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (52.5)
66/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: G J Haigh
R: A B Collett (56)
30/1
3f Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (Stark South (USA))
9
8.2
11/2
T: S K Gordon
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
10
14.0
30/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: A Y Shin (53.5)
30/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 5 - Stolen Dance Cup (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:58.98
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (59.5)
15/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.4
15/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Eyesonella (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (52.5)
8/1
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56)
3/1F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: T K Allan (60)
9/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.4
50/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (51.5)
50/1
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
4.2
Margot (10)
13/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (56)
13/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: K Gray
R: S M McKay (56.5)
8/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Pay Roll (Jahafil (GB))
10
5.4
Avastin (11)
10/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (55.5)
10/1
5m Tavistock x Byzantium (CAN) (Silver Bluff (USA))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
16/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (Star Way (GB))
12
9.9
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
60/1
5g O'Reilly x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad (GB))
13
11.9
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Five To Midnight Cup (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:19.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: S T Collett (54)
9/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Pondering, Veneto,
2
0.4
5/2
T: B E Newman
R: T K Allan (54)
5/2
4g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.7
7/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (54)
7/4
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (O'Reilly )
4
3.5
6/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (51)
6/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
4/1F
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Scott Base Cup (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (58)
16/1
5m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elle Eye Are, Management Star,
2
0.4
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: R J Myers (54.5)
25/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Vont To Chat (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (54)
12/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
13/4
T: Ms T Egan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
0.8
4/1F
T: A R Macgregor
R: A Y Shin (57)
4/1F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
6
0.9
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: M Tanaka (54)
30/1
4m O'Reilly x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
7
1.2
10/1
T: R C Balcombe
R: S J Macnab (56)
10/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
8
1.6
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (55)
10/1
5m Guillotine x Marzia (Elusive City (USA))
9
1.9
9/2
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (56.5)
9/2
4m Guillotine x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
4.2
11/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S T Collett (54.5)
11/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Kawi Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.22
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Recoleta,
2
0.2
9/2
T: B D Revell
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
3
0.7
11/1
T: M N Eales
R: A B Collett (58)
11/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (Volksraad (GB))
4
0.9
14/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (Ekraar (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
T: A I Bambry
R: B R Lammas (59.5)
9/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.7
Toms (3)
9/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
9/2
4g Towkay (AUS) x Steel Stilettos (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.5
8/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
8/1F
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
8
7.5
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
8.0
Gifted (14)
30/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: L J Allpress (54)
30/1
4m Alamosa x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
8.8
15/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
15/2
6g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
10.6
Bang (1)
20/1
T: J H Scott
R: A Y Shin (57)
20/1
8g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (Kilimanjaro (GB))
12
14.6
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (58)
40/1
5g Zed x Springvale Lass (Magic Ring (IRE))