Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Embellish @ Cambridge Stud Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (56.5)
5/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tavisocks,
2
2.8
9/2
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Impulse (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.0
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S M McKay (56.5)
15/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
7.0
Relda (7)
2/1F
T: Ms S Kay
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
4m Ekraar (USA) x Radio Rocket (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
8.3
20/1
T: P L McKenzie
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
6
9.6
Mozzie (5)
66/1
T: Ms P Gillett
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.1
20/1
T: S L Crawford
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
4m Postponed (USA) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
40/1
9
11.4
25/1
T: J R Lynds
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.6
60/1
T: S Nickalls
R: M Singh (54.5)
60/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding )
11
12.1
15/1
T: J R Lynds
R: J Parkes (56.5)
15/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (Straight Strike (USA))
12
14.4
Teapot (13)
60/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
60/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Kettle Hill (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
23.7
66/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
66/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Raadee (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Roaring Lion North Island Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (59.5)
11/8F
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
2
0.4
2/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
2/1
3
0.5
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
12/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: R J Myers (54.5)
12/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M McKay (54.5)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.4
Dez (4)
7/2
T: S J Wilson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2
7g Zed x Black Falcon (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Almanzor @ Cambridge Stud-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55)
5/4F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
2
4.0
12/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: S T Collett (54.5)
12/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
3
7.5
40/1
T: J P Phillips
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
10g Zed x Cheeko Beeko (Straussbrook (AUS))
4
8.3
5/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Cape Rose (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
9.1
50/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S M McKay (54.5)
50/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
9.9
16/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: D A Hirini (58)
16/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Chantilly Pearl (Oregon (USA))
7
11.2
25/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: S J Macnab (52)
25/1
9g Zed x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
12.2
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Hannam (54)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (Danasinga (AUS))
9
13.7
5/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (57)
5/1
7m Roc De Cambes x Almuta Wawho (Almutawakel (GB))
10
13.8
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
11/2
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
20.1
Mr Ink (12)
100/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Singh (52)
100/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Wrc Life Members Trentham Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:19.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Kay
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Pondering, Veneto,
2
1.5
14/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Hannam (60)
14/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.9
13/4
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
6m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2.1
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
5
2.5
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
13/4
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (53.5)
9/2
7m Zed x Miss Akebono (Gold And Ivory (USA))
7
4.1
Zartan (7)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S M McKay (54.5)
30/1
9g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
Race 5 - Hanley Formula C'ship (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Hannam (54)
8/1
5g Falkirk x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
2
1.8
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Singh (52.5)
6/4F
3f Shamexpress x London Dream (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (58)
10/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (Senor Pete (USA))
4
3.3
Tabard (4)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
11/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparkler (Bigstone (IRE))
5
3.8
3/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (57)
3/1
5g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/2
5m Rios x Pinpoint (Pins (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
12.3
16/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 6 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S M McKay (57)
15/2
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Shamtaari (Shamardal (USA))
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (54)
25/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.5
10/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R J Myers (57)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.8
5/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
5/1
7m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
0.9
16/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: S J Macnab (56)
16/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (Paris House (GB))
6
4.5
Kotahi (4)
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
4g Alamosa x Sacha (Keeper (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
9.8
15/4F
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
15/4F
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
9
14.1
15/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
15/1
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
20.9
Stumpy (3)
12/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (59)
12/1
5g O'Reilly x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
11
22.2
60/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
60/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
22.4
30/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: M Singh (52.5)
30/1
4m Zed x Isabel Castile (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
23.4
100/1
T: Anne Davies
R: E A Wright (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58)
5/2F
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.2
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
8/1
4m Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
3
2.5
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (Almutawakel (GB))
4
3.3
9/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
9/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
66/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: D A Hirini (53)
66/1
4m Darci Brahma x Zino Belle (Success Express (USA))
7
7.6
Rayas (5)
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: R J Hannam (59.5)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.6
Allure (12)
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Myers (54)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.1
Beltoy (9)
9/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (54)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
10
13.4
Magico (4)
20/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (55.5)
20/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
11
21.4
Do Ya (13)
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - Kamada Park (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: G B McBeth
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
5/2F
3f He's Remarkable x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
2
1.3
30/1
T: J V Wallace
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.8
11/1
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
3g Alamosa x Hazel (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Happiness Rules (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: S O'Malley (57)
3/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55)
40/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
7
5.0
7/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/1
3g Zed x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (58)
10/1
4g Zed x Winkum (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
7.9
12/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (53)
12/1
4m So You Think x Camellia (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.2
60/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (59)
60/1
6g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))