Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, October 6

Race 1 - Free Entry Today Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
5/2F
3g TESTA ROSSA x CERTAIN (RORY'S JESTER )
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
5/2F
3f ANABAA (USA) x MICA'S PRIDE (BITE THE BULLET (USA))
3
3.3
SIPHON (4)
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
13/4
3f LONHRO x SODA WATER (ENCOSTA DE LAGO )
4
12.0
11/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
11/4
3f LONHRO x DORKY (GRAND LODGE (USA))
5
26.4
100/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
100/1
3g OVER x LAZINDA (ZOFFANY (USA))
Race 2 - Fairfield Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
PURPLE (2)
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
4/1
3f COMMANDS x LADY VIOLA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/4
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
11/4
3f CHOISIR x BOMBA (LAST TYCOON (IRE))
3
2.0
6/4F
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.00)
6/4F
3f RESET x LAOUB (USA) (RED RANSOM (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
20/1
3f CHOISIR x SACRED HABIT (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
20/1
3f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x AFRICAN RAIN (WOODMAN (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
7/1
3f BEL ESPRIT x SAY GOOD MORNING (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
7
23.0
ZASSI (5)
11/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
11/1
3f ZEDITAVE x SASSI SWITCH (SWITCH IN TIME (IRE))
Race 3 - Denham Court Hcp (81) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
4/1
4m DESERT PRINCE (IRE) x HOSANNAH (OCTAGONAL (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
5/1
3
1.2
5/2F
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (57.00)
5/2F
4
1.8
50/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.00)
50/1
9g ROYAL ABJAR (USA) x PUCESCA (MARSCAY )
5
2.1
9/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
9/1
6g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x MYAMBLE (SIR DAPPER )
6
5.8
12/1
T: N F GARDNER
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
12/1
4g BIANCONI (USA) x SIENNA STORM (JAN MURRAY (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
T: K J PARKER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
16/1
6m EL MOXIE (USA) x HALLOWEEN MIST (AGINCOURT (USA))
8
10.8
MR OWL (1)
40/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: R BREWER (58.00)
40/1
6g REDOUTE'S CHOICE x JUST FOR FUN (CROWN JESTER )
9
13.4
15/4
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
15/4
4g FASLIYEV (USA) x TAMBOURINE (DANZERO )
Race 4 - Liverpool Hcp (86) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.54
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
5/2F
5g ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x IVORY ROSE (GAIN CONTROL )
Winning siblings: Dillinger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
4/1
4g COMMANDS x VOICE MAIL (MAGIC RING (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
5/2F
4h RED RANSOM (USA) x SAVANNAH SUCCESS (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
12/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.00)
20/1
6
3.1
7/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
7/1
6g LANGFUHR (CAN) x ISLE OF SMILES (CAN) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: NATHAN BERRY (50.00)
50/1
8m SKY CHASE (NZ) x OFF THE PERCH (TATTENHAM )
8
5.7
30/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B LOOKER (53.00)
30/1
6g FLYING SPUR x BON CHER (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
9
9.6
8/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: L V CASSIDY (54.50)
8/1
6g VOLCANIC PRINCE x DAPPER LADY (SIR DAPPER )
Race 5 - Spring Country Cup (1600m)
Class: Restricted Open Track: Slow Time: 1:40.46
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
10/1
8g CELTIC SWING (GB) x SARDINIA (ARG) (FORT DE FRANCE (ARG))
Winning siblings: Fraardinia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
16/1
6g REAL CASH (USA) x AURA NEPTUNE (AURILANDY )
3
1.3
6/1
T: G P VELLA
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
6/1
8g RED RANSOM (USA) x REGAL SEA (NZ) (DAHAR (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS J WHIPP (51.50)
15/2
9g SONG OF TARA (IRE) x JUST TRISH (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))
5
2.5
5/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J PENZA (56.50)
5/1
6g NOTHIN' LEICA DANE x YASMIN TUDOR (POLISH PATRIOT (USA))
6
2.6
7/2F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
7/2F
6g THUNDER GULCH (USA) x TARANTOU (DANEHILL (USA))
7
9.7
7/2F
T: B D ROSEN
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
7/2F
5g BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x TUFT (AHONOORA (GB))
8
11.1
11/2
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
11/2
6g FLYING SPUR x PRIMA (MARSCAY )
Race 6 - Moorebank Wltr Hcp (1300m)
Class: Welter Track: Slow Time: 1:17.81
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
GERGIS (7)
3/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
3/1F
4g VISCOUNT x SIBYLLINE (CHIEF'S CROWN (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabalistic, Hexameter, Livadas, Parnossos,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
3/1F
6g COMMANDS x MISS BELIEVE (KAORU STAR )
3
0.4
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (58.50)
5/1
5g O'REILLY (NZ) x UNGARO (NZ) (CENTAINE )
4
0.5
9/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
9/1
6g FRISCO VIEW (USA) x READY TO SPY (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
7/1
7g SHOVHOG x ROUND LAKE (MUSTIN LAKE (USA))
6
5.4
11/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: P ROBL (55.00)
11/1
7g REAL QUIET (USA) x DEANIE (USA) (KEY TO CONTENT (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: M J HOOD
R: L V CASSIDY (58.00)
5/1
5g ADAM x OLYMPIC BID (JAN MURRAY (USA))
8
10.9
20/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
20/1
9g GEIGER COUNTER (USA) x ASPIRANT (NATIVE ASPEN (USA))
Race 7 - Cabramatta Hcp (81) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 2:23.09
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
12/1
7g COMMANDS x SLIGHTLY SUSS (RED ANCHOR (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
13/8F
5g COMMANDS x RAINDROPS (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J A CASSIDY (58.00)
15/1
6g CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) x JANOLE (MARAUDING (NZ))
4
1.6
13/4
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (55.00)
13/4
5g CARNEGIE (IRE) x ZAMSONG (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
20/1
5g ZABEEL (NZ) x MUTO PRINCESS (NZ) (RHYTHM (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
20/1
5g FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) x ARTLESS (DAHAR (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
25/1
8
4.0
150/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: T JONES (53.00)
150/1
6g VITRINITE (NZ) x LAKSHMI (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (53.00)
20/1
4m STREET CRY (IRE) x WHISKED (WHISKEY ROAD (USA))
10
8.0
16/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BOSS (54.00)
16/1
4g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x BOO TICKET (COSSACK WARRIOR )
11
9.6
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.50)
5/1
Race 8 - Campbelltown Hcp (75) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.50)
4/1
Winning siblings: Amah Rock, Gunnadoit, La Biondina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
16/1
4m MORE THAN READY (USA) x MERRY SHADE (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (55.00)
16/1
4m FILANTE (NZ) x EMMAAGH (REGAL CLASSIC (CAN))
4
2.6
ZAMBRA (10)
13/2
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
13/2
4m KING CUGAT (USA) x BLAZING DAWN (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
5
2.9
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
6/1
5m JAN MURRAY (USA) x JOYSEEKER (AT TALAQ (USA))
6
3.0
5/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/2F
4m ENCOSTA DE LAGO x SPLISH (ZEDITAVE )
7
3.1
14/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
14/1
4m DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x STARRY STRIKE (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA))
8
3.4
THEBE (7)
9/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (56.50)
9/1
4m GALILEO (IRE) x QUEEN'S SUITE (MARAUDING (NZ))
9
3.5
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (58.50)
4/1
10
5.3
10/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
10/1