WAGGA - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Golden View Now Selling Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
P S Clancy
J Kissick (57)
5/2
3g Zariz (AUS) x My Star Katie (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 7/04/2012, Treasury Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.1
4/1
W G Carroll
A Bloomfield (54)
4/1
4m Marwina (AUS) x Kentucky Storm (AUS) (River Rough (NZ))
3
0.8
7/1
G J McDermott
M Heagney (54.5)
7/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Blue Marwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T G Sutherland
J Penza (54)
10/1
5
4.8
20/1
A L McRae
Ms A King (53.5)
20/1
2g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
Peter Smith
J Duffy (55.5)
9/1
4m Over (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
K P Weir
Ms A Masters (52.5)
50/1
2g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Cheree's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.0
Citigal (18)
16/1
T G Sutherland
J Geppert (54)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.3
5/2
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (56)
5/2
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Promise Me (NZ) (Lord Waverley (NZ))
10
11.2
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Pawsey (56.5)
30/1
11
11.5
50/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (54)
50/1
2f Bramshaw (AUS) x Lets Embrace (AUS) (King Tristram (AUS))
12
21.2
16/1
P S Clancy
Brad Clark (55)
16/1
5m Fubu (AUS) x Golden Mist (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
300
0.0
14/1
B M Howlett
Billy Owen (53.5)
14/1
Race 2 - Calisto Beauty Day Spa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (58.5)
1/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Wagga 7/04/2012, Treasury Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sharp Turn, Sid The Sloth,
Lot 62 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M Dale
2
1.3
Prints (5)
9/2
T D Carey
M Travers (58.5)
9/2
3g Marwina (AUS) x Jungle Paws (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
W A Hudd
Ms A King (54.5)
12/1
3f King Cugat (USA) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
Ms J Bird
A Bloomfield (57)
12/1
5
3.2
5/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (57)
5/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Magdalena (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
Ms M Russell
W Pearson (57)
25/1
4m Marwina (AUS) x Laureate Lady (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
50/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Our Glory Dancer (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
6.4
5/1
N J Alchin
M Heagney (59)
5/1
4g Jeune King Prawn (AUS) x Micro Petite (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
6.6
12/1
P S Clancy
J Kissick (56.5)
12/1
3f Benicio (AUS) x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.1
30/1
Doug Vickers
J Maconachie (57)
30/1
11
9.1
20/1
N F Gardner
S Pawsey (58.5)
20/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
16.9
14/1
N J Olive
J Duffy (59)
14/1
4h Snippetson (AUS) x Certainly (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Calisto Beauty Day Spa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
B Witt
J Maconachie (56.5)
1/1
3f Niello (AUS) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wagga 15/04/2012, Ray White Rural Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Rooconi, The Ringleader, Will Conquer,
Lot 455 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: B Witt
2
0.8
5/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (56.5)
5/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Precision (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1829 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
3
0.5
25/1
G M Duryea
W Pearson (58.5)
25/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Tinge Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 342 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: G Duryea
Lot 450 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: FIVE STAR PASTORAL COMPANY
4
1.8
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (58.5)
20/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.1
3/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (57)
3/1
5m Estambul (ARG) x Blaze Win (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
G J McDermott
E Marchant (58.5)
16/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Regal Prophecy (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
A L McRae
Brad Clark (58.5)
16/1
8
5.8
Hotski (2)
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Kissick (59)
20/1
4g Inflate (USA) x Atsui (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
Doug Vickers
M Heagney (56.5)
25/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Portia (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
R R Weston
Ms Nicole Vuille (54)
50/1
5m Universal Prince (AUS) x Rising Taipan (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
9.2
9/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (57)
9/1
5m Keffelstein (AUS) x La Scoliera (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
12
11.6
60/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (56)
60/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Eimeo Bay (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 4 - Easdowns Business (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:38.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (57)
5/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Coquette (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Wagga 1/04/2012, Gundagai Mini Storage Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Khamsin Warrior, Pants Man,
2
0.5
30/1
Mark Gee
Ms L Wray (54)
30/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ta Ta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 332 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 994 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
6/1
P J Morgan
Brad Clark (59)
6/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Mistakes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 39 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: D Wickham
Lot 321 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney
Buyer: Redman Park NSW 
4
2.0
20/1
Andrew Sheahan
Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
4g Break The Vault (AUS) x Bono Dea (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
G F Williams
M Travers (56.5)
10/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Unexpectedly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
N F Gardner
B P Ward (57.5)
5/2
3g Strategic (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
Strassa (15)
10/1
Graeme Spackman
J Kissick (54.5)
10/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Enciamo (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
G J McDermott
J Duffy (59)
12/1
4g Johar (USA) x Platinum Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
4.8
20/1
A Aquilina
M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
4g Danbird (AUS) x Aunty Mary (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
10
4.9
4/1
D J O'Prey
N Souquet (59)
4/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Cerreto Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
N J Osborne
Ms A King (53.5)
30/1
3g Quest For Fame (GB) x Classy Cliche (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
6.3
20/1
W G Carroll
W Pearson (59)
20/1
4g Tobougg (IRE) x Regal Sea (NZ) (Dahar (USA))
13
6.7
16/1
B F Cavanough
Ms A Masters (56)
16/1
14
7.8
25/1
J W Scobie
J Penza (54.5)
25/1
6m High Rolling (AUS) x Musica Viva (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
Race 5 - Ron Crouch Transport Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:58.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Erfaan (1)
5/2
D A Hayes
N Souquet (61)
5/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Asawir (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 19/11/2011, Express Colour Hcp (75), 1000m
Winning siblings: Grand Commander,
Lot 356 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/5
P S Clancy
J Kissick (56.5)
4/5
3g Zariz (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
3.5
14/1
J A Rooney
J Geppert (54)
14/1
5g Spartacus (AUS) x Kushactress (AUS) (On Stage (NZ))
4
6.0
8/1
R R Lont
Ms Nicole Vuille (53)
8/1
4g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
5
7.7
50/1
R H Spalding
M Heagney (54)
50/1
6
9.8
6/1
B A Charry
J Duffy (61)
6/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Seymour's Honour (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
12.4
50/1
B F Cavanough
A Bloomfield (54)
50/1
6m Octagonal (NZ) x Star Sapphire (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
Race 6 - Community Media Inc (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:04.60 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Guntur (2)
7/2
R P Wellington
Ms A Masters (55)
7/2
5m Pentire (GB) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Tatura 7/04/2012, Northern Vic Fresh Tomato (62), 1980m
2
0.1
Traded (1)
5/4
T P Donnelly
J Kissick (58)
5/4
4g Galileo (IRE) x Crystalline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 219 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
3
0.8
9/1
T P Donnelly
J Maconachie (55.5)
9/1
4g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 18 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
40/1
K P Weir
M A Cahill (54)
40/1
5
1.9
30/1
J H Taylor
B Vale (54)
30/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Be Yourself (USA) (Noalcoholic (FR))
6
2.0
Krasna (6)
5/1
Graeme Spackman
J Penza (54)
5/1
6m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Queen Hera (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.4
30/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (54)
30/1
4g Tully Zeal (NZ) x Tully Tocchi (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
John Nisbet
S Pawsey (54)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Boleyn (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
9.6
11/1
Ms D Scott
Ms A Beer (54)
11/1
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Studio (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms K Nisbet (52)
20/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Country Skies (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
11.3
20/1
Mark Gee
Ms L Wray (56.5)
20/1
5g Natural Act (AUS) x Medway Lass (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
11.8
30/1
C V Hardy
Brad Clark (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Murrumbidgee Gneas Prel.(Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good Time: 1:22.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
B Witt
M A Cahill (54)
10/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Mutual Fund (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 7/04/2012, K. Graydon Jewellers Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bond Fund, Speck Of Gold,
Lot 200 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: J Franks
2
1.5
4/5
B F Cavanough
J Kissick (59.5)
4/5
3
2.5
8/1
B Witt
Ms A Masters (57.5)
8/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Miss Dewars (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
4
5.9
40/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (54)
40/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Domino Effect (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
7.0
40/1
D J O'Prey
R Bensley (54.5)
40/1
6
7.8
4/1
D A Hayes
N Souquet (58.5)
4/1
3c Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Designer Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.8
20/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54)
20/1
3g Botswana (AUS) x Stolen Glances (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
9.9
4/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (54.5)
4/1
9
10.8
25/1
Danny Parsons
M Travers (54)
25/1
3f Assafa (AUS) x Marmie (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
10
14.4
20/1
K A Davison
A Bloomfield (54)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
19.5
40/1
G P Vella
S Pawsey (54)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Winkurra (AUS) (Select Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Riverina Co-Operative (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
G J Colvin
J Kissick (58)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 13/04/2012, John McGrath Auto Group (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 139 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: JESTER PARK, Mittagong
Buyer: G Colvin NSW
2
0.5
6/1
R J Price
J Penza (57)
6/1
3
2.3
14/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
14/1
8g Urgent Request (IRE) x Shelsee (AUS) (All Ashore (NZ))
4
2.9
Neylabu (12)
30/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Heagney (54)
30/1
6m Fubu (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.0
Sonro (7)
2/1
G D'Altorio
Ms Nicole Vuille (54)
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Shebiscuit (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (60)
5/1
5m Catbird (AUS) x Magic Blue (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.9
11/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (55)
11/1
8
5.1
Sleigh (10)
25/1
W G Carroll
A Bloomfield (54)
25/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
N J Alchin
J Maconachie (54)
20/1
6g Wily Trader (AUS) x Sports Saturday (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
10
6.0
13/2
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (58)
13/2
5g Delzao (AUS) x Tale Of Silence (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
8.1
Marview (11)
30/1
T G Sutherland
J Geppert (54)
30/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Scenic Picture (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
12
12.5
14/1
G J McDermott
Ms L Wray (54)
14/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Miss Wicked (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
22.4
16/1
T D Carey
M Travers (56)
16/1
Race 9 - Slickpix Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (55)
20/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Albury 22/03/2012, TAB Number 1 Club (Bm50), 1175m
Winning siblings: Atom Eve, Nights On Fire,
2
0.8
11/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (61)
11/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 128 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: ROTHWELL PARK THOROUGHBREDS, Murrurundi
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd VIC 
3
1.0
5/2
D J Heywood
R M Quinn (57.5)
5/2
3g Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Dapper Lady (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
4
2.7
11/8
Peter Smith
J Duffy (58.5)
11/8
4m Masterprint (AUS) x Tondela (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
R T Waters
M Heagney (54.5)
11/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
Ms S Jeffries
Michael Hackett (55.5)
25/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Sockets (AUS) (Easter Time (NZ))
7
4.4
40/1
Mark Davies
J Kissick (54)
40/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.0
40/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Nisbet (52)
40/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Balatre (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
9
5.8
13/2
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
3f Strada (AUS) x Fair Flair (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
7.9
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (56)
25/1
11
8.7
12/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B P Ward (56.5)
12/1
12
9.3
40/1
G J McDermott
R Bensley (54)
40/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Safyaat (GB) (Dancing Brave (USA))
13
9.8
40/1
B F Cavanough
Brad Clark (54)
40/1
3f Via Corone (AUS) x Miss Burley (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))