WAGGA - Tuesday, February 17

Race 1 - Michael Kennedy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Bruce Stewart
J Penza (57)
6/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Winning siblings: Double The Magic, Lola De Oro, Meshmaker,
Lot 241 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$750
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Stewart
2
0.5
4/1
T P Donnelly
Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
Lot 428 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock
3
1.3
25/1
B Witt
M Heagney (56.5)
25/1
4
1.4
Erika (12)
8/11
John Bateman
J Kissick (56.5)
8/11
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Europium (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.6
50/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (56.5)
50/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Rainford (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Fred Skerbic
M Travers (59)
20/1
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Hesyan (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.5
15/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (57)
15/1
8
6.9
16/1
A L McRae
Brad Clark (57)
16/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.1
Brute (2)
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (59)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Navaja (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
7.6
Rolema (5)
40/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (58.5)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Marcie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
8.7
40/1
Graham Byatt
B Murphy (56.5)
40/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Toy Special (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
13.1
40/1
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (57)
40/1
4m Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
13
18.0
20/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (58.5)
20/1
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lilindeeana (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 2 - Clive Anderson Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Centenario, Diva No Doubt, Stolen Gift,
2
0.3
9/1
G Dimitropoulos
J Kissick (55.5)
9/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Octamistic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
6/4
Todd Smart
Brad Clark (58)
6/4
3g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
0.6
14/1
G J Colvin
Simon Miller (55.5)
14/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Cumulous (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.8
30/1
W G Carroll
Nick Heywood (54)
30/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Danzabelle (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
6
2.9
5/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (56)
5/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (55.5)
20/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Severeni (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
8
3.9
60/1
Michelle Ritchie
Jason Collins (57.5)
60/1
4g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Cotton (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
9
4.9
8/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (57)
8/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Dialect (NZ) (Lord Waverley (NZ))
10
7.6
Zou (1)
20/1
Anthony Peacock
N Souquet (59)
20/1
3c Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
9.3
7/1
R P Wellington
J Maconachie (58)
7/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Roseofalere (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
12
10.0
50/1
Paul Murray
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Garry Towzell (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
R R Wheatley
J Penza (57.5)
13/8
4m Hussonet (USA) x Generosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 178 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: J & H Blacker
2
5.0
Aupose (5)
3/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
3/1
8g Aucash (AUS) x Prepose (NZ) (Pre Catelan (AUS))
3
5.2
9/1
R T Waters
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Money Thinks (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 250 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: YARRAMAN PARK STUD, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse NSW
4
7.0
15/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (58.5)
15/4
4g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
7.3
25/1
W G Carroll
R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
6
9.8
8/1
C Heywood
J Kissick (56.5)
8/1
7
12.3
Prints (1)
30/1
T D Carey
Nick Heywood (58.5)
30/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Jungle Paws (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
23.1
25/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (54)
25/1
Race 4 - George Wilson Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
G Dimitropoulos
Lily Coombe (55)
6/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Zakynthos Flower (AUS) (Zakynthos Island (AUS))
2
0.5
16/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
Rachel Hunt (54)
16/1
5m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Papakirch (AUS) (Kirchtorte (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
14/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
1.3
Liming (5)
4/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Jason Collins (57)
4/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
5
2.7
1/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (57)
1/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x So Chic (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
Ms E Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
5m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Stockwell Poetess (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
N F Gardner
Carly Frater (56)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x In A Whisper (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
8
4.1
7/1
J E and C Ledger
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
7/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Jesterbella (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.4
10/1
Darcy Corboy
Megan Taylor (54.5)
10/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Dans'ore (CAN) (Mining (USA))
Race 5 - Michael Hickey (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (55)
15/1
4g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Intervene,
2
1.0
7/2
Paul Murray
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 647 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.0
6/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (58.5)
6/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 179 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Clarke
4
2.4
12/1
K P Weir
Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Navy Belle (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
Ms E Longmire
B P Ward (54)
9/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.0
4/1
John Bateman
J Kissick (57)
4/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Dar Lunn
J Penza (59)
20/1
8
6.3
11/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (54)
11/1
9
9.9
4/1
J E and C Ledger
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
4/1
10
12.0
60/1
J Tyack
Megan Taylor (53)
60/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Tristalist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
14.9
11/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (59.5)
11/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 6 - Elaine McCarthy Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (55)
6/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 573 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
2.5
8/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (59.5)
8/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Respect Sensei (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.0
40/1
Bruce Stewart
J Kissick (55)
40/1
4m Kheleyf (USA) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 202 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: B Stewart
4
4.6
11/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Jason Collins (54)
11/2
5
5.7
7/1
P F Maher
Ms R Prest (54.5)
7/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Queen Rene (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (54)
25/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
Doug Vickers
B Murphy (57)
12/1
8
7.1
5/1
B Witt
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Rockynroyale (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.8
40/1
P F Maher
Ms A Masters (54)
40/1
10
8.4
7/1
J W Clark
N Souquet (59)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
9.1
20/1
G J Colvin
Ben Thompson (52)
20/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
12
10.6
30/1
C Heywood
M Travers (54)
30/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.7
25/1
R W Steiner
J Penza (54)
25/1
3g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
14
13.6
Senate (13)
30/1
R T Waters
R Bensley (54)
30/1
5g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Our Hula Girl (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 7 - Joan Lamont (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
Matthew Dale
Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/8
4m Choisir (AUS) x Leonina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1466 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/2
N F Gardner
J Penza (54)
5/2
3f Shaft (AUS) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
G J Colvin
Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
5m Librettist (USA) x Bemused (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 349 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: G Bramich
4
2.8
7/1
J W Marzol
Rachel Hunt (58)
7/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Helvellyn (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.6
9/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
9m Shrewdy (AUS) x Miss Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.6
8/1
G J Colvin
Jason Collins (55)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
P S Clancy
Ms K A Smart (52.5)
30/1
6m Brave Hawk (AUS) x Charbis (AUS) (Our Horizon (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (54)
50/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
10.5
60/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (54)
60/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Mamma Lamia (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))