Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, April 30

Race 1 - Sumo Salad Wagga Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: G Boss (59)
1/1F
4g Stratum x Dixie Parade (Dixie Union )
Winning siblings: Crucis, Top Flight,
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
14/1
3g Dane Shadow x Mascara Magic (Citidancer )
3
1.4
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (56)
40/1
2g Time Thief x Oh She Said (Strategic )
4
2.0
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (58.5)
14/1
3g Xaardante x Royal Rush (Promontory Gold )
5
5.0
15/8
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Shinn (57)
15/8
3f Ready's Image x Little Lippy (Simonstad )
6
5.2
40/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (56.5)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid )
7
7.3
60/1
T: Ms T Anderson
R: Brad Clark (55)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit x Doska (Caerleon )
8
11.5
80/1
T: R R Cunninghame
R: B Murphy (55)
80/1
4g Newtown Jet x Mariadorf (Lord Seymour )
9
11.6
40/1
T: R T Waters
R: A Bloomfield (58.5)
40/1
3g Starcraft x Gin Sling (Western Symphony )
10
12.0
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Kissick (56.5)
100/1
3g Duporth x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown )
11
15.1
25/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
25/1
3g Dubleo x Richie's Pet (Splendent )
12
17.5
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Simon Miller (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57.5)
10/9F
3f Ready's Image x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
2
2.3
16/1
T: B Witt
R: M Heagney (55.5)
16/1
3
4.1
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (55.5)
50/1
4g Myboycharlie x Lorelei Brown (Primo Dominie )
4
4.3
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Kissick (55.5)
16/1
4m Oratorio x Belle Of Honour (Honour And Glory )
5
5.0
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
5g Savabeel x Tycoon Miss (Chief Bearhart )
6
5.1
7/1
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
3g Clangalang x Overture (Northern Drake )
7
5.2
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: Patrick Murphy (58.5)
6/1
3g Power Of Destiny x Prerogative (General Nediym )
8
6.5
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (55.5)
20/1
5g Hemingway x Go With Dancers (Volcanic Prince )
9
6.7
40/1
T: G F Williams
R: A Bloomfield (56.5)
40/1
3g Econsul x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.8
Zorba (6)
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
11
8.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms M Kinny (53.5)
100/1
4g Casino Prince x Mops Oog (Strategic )
12
8.4
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
13
15.9
80/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: G Castillo (57)
80/1
14
23.6
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (55.5)
100/1
3g Hussonet x Blue Mermaid (Bluebird )
Race 3 - Harrisons Joinery Country (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/1
2
0.4
Rakeya (12)
15/2
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/2
3f Ad Valorem x Blameless (No Excuse Needed )
3
1.2
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
4g Astronomer Royal x Hootandance (Victory Dance )
4
1.9
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: S Pollard (54)
30/1
3f Commands x In The Limelight (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.1
20/1
T: M K Lynch
R: Nick Heywood (57)
20/1
6
4.1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (57)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow x Coogee Curls (Zeditave )
7
4.7
11/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: D R Beasley (57)
11/2
4m Saint Thomas x Asmahan (Zabeel )
8
4.8
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
15/2
9
5.4
Tuan (5)
14/1
T: R R Cunninghame
R: B Murphy (59)
14/1
10
7.0
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (57)
100/1
4m Spinning World x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston )
11
9.2
3/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1F
12
9.3
80/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (57)
80/1
7m Tiger Hill x Meika (Mark Of Esteem )
13
10.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (59)
100/1
5g Excellent Art x Denise Margaret (Flying Spur )
14
14.3
Danrho (2)
80/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (59)
80/1
6g Lonhro x Danislew (Danehill )
15
22.7
100/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: R Bensley (54.5)
100/1
4m Snippetson x Lucky Bonus (Lucky Owners )
Race 4 - Harrisons Joinery Country (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.30 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/4
2
1.3
10/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/9F
3f Excellent Art x Vows (Flying Spur )
3
5.8
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
50/1
4g Magic Albert x Lukita (End Sweep )
4
6.7
40/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (59)
40/1
4g Strategic x Margot's Slippers (General Nediym )
5
7.0
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
3f Bernardini x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy )
6
7.3
50/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: D R Beasley (59)
50/1
4g Alamosa x Iridescent (Grosvenor )
7
9.5
15/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (57.5)
15/1
3c Henrythenavigator x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street )
8
12.4
Senate (4)
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
5g Bureaucracy x Our Hula Girl (Hula Chief )
9
12.9
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (57)
30/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy )
10
13.2
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55)
40/1
3g Dane Shadow x Lilindeeana (Night Shift )
11
16.5
Brute (10)
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: N Souquet (56.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Navaja (Daggers Drawn )
12
18.9
Ever (7)
40/1
T: J P Price
R: B Murphy (57)
40/1
4m Benicio x Alanis (Mister C. )
Race 5 - Cottontail Wines Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (55)
2/1F
2f Snitzel x Angel Smoke (Smoke Glacken )
Winning siblings: Blue Tattoo,
2
0.2
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
4/1
2g Sebring x Secrets Sleeping (Viking Ruler )
3
2.0
4/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
2c Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat )
4
3.0
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: G Boss (56.5)
4/1
2g Swift Alliance x Wonderer (End Sweep )
5
3.8
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (56)
12/1
2f Northern Meteor x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.9
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56.5)
15/1
7
5.6
25/1
T: J M Austin
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
8
6.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D R Beasley (55)
20/1
2f Danzero x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings )
9
8.9
66/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
66/1
2f Eavesdropper x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah )
10
9.6
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Bloomfield (54)
40/1
2f Arena x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy )
11
9.7
Jemily (13)
100/1
T: P J McGregor
R: J Kissick (54)
100/1
2f Ready's Image x Drawn To Me (Spinning World )
12
10.2
100/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
2f Time Thief x Anguissola (Lonhro )
13
12.9
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
100/1
2g Myboycharlie x Gifted (Victory Dance )
14
13.6
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
2g Magic Albert x Citiscene (Snippets )
Race 6 - Royans Wagga (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.42 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (60)
11/4F
6g Perfectly Ready x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney )
Winning siblings: Highland Dancer, Jessabeel,
2
0.1
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
5g Pins x Tattinger (Centaine )
3
1.9
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Kody Nestor (60)
15/1
6g Zariz x Greig's Girl (Greig )
4
2.8
66/1
T: R T Waters
R: D R Beasley (55)
66/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Money Thinks (Sound Reason )
5
3.4
Strace (8)
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (58.5)
4/1
5m Stratum x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
6
4.6
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (59)
7/2
4g Danewin x Thanksgiving (Generous )
7
6.4
Combine (12)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
16/1
8
9.8
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
40/1
8g Choisir x Gliding Sovereign (Sovereign Red )
9
11.3
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
9/1
10
12.7
Liming (14)
11/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Jason Collins (54)
11/1
4m Guillotine x Gold Cloud (Truly Vain )
Race 7 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.26 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Peter Churche
R: Brad Clark (57)
10/1
4g Alert x Video Lass (Provideo )
Winning siblings: Springfield Lass, Video High,
2
0.8
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M Heagney (58)
9/1
7m Dubawi x Osprey (Flying Spur )
3
2.8
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (56)
7/1
5g Danzero x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
4
2.9
11/2F
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (60)
11/2F
7m Ustinov x Rose Quartz (Hennessy )
5
3.3
16/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: N Souquet (56.5)
16/1
4m Moscow Ballet x Our Tang Dynasty (Unduplicated )
6
4.2
8/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
5m Red Ransom x Watermark (Rainbow Quest )
7
4.5
7/1
T: S B Hill
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
8g Half Hennessy x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street )
8
5.9
9/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
3g Alert x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
9
7.7
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (56)
25/1
5g Domesday x Mistral (Hurricane Sky )
10
7.8
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Kissick (59)
25/1
7g Promontory Gold x Alone Again (Naturalism )
11
8.6
6/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: G Boss (55)
6/1
3g Magic Albert x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
12
9.9
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (54)
30/1
13
10.3
Prints (4)
30/1
T: T D Carey
R: M Travers (58)
30/1
6g Marwina x Jungle Paws (Lion Hunter )
14
12.4
Aribaa (7)
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Carly Frater (53.5)
60/1
6g Halling x Arrivee (Anabaa )
15
15.2
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Bloomfield (54)
20/1
4g Blevic x Monstera (Success Express )
16
23.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
100/1
5g Enemy Of Average x Trojan Orchestra (Western Symphony )
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: T J McIlrick
R: B P Ward (54)
5/2F
2
0.1
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
3f Nicconi x Love's Here (Dehere )
3
0.3
30/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage )
4
0.4
13/2
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (54)
13/2
6g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce )
5
0.8
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
6
1.3
9/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/1
6g Gonski x Popping (Zeditave )
7
1.4
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Amitola (Viscount )
8
1.6
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (54)
20/1
6g More Than Ready x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
9
2.1
30/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (54)
30/1
5g Shaft x Mouza's Luck (Tenby )
10
2.2
Shanina (10)
14/1
T: R J Price
R: J Penza (54)
14/1
5m Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
2.3
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
5m Mossman x Stolen Princess (Jade Robbery )
12
3.5
40/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
5m Ad Valorem x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
13
3.8
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (57.5)
10/1
7g Lonhro x Perle (Night Shift )
14
6.8
80/1
T: B O Cox
R: Nick Heywood (54)
80/1
9g Bianconi x Herries (Alquoz )
15
7.5
66/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D R Beasley (58)
66/1
7g Cacique x Posteritas (Lear Fan )
16
15.9
66/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jason Collins (54)
66/1
5g Hemingway x Rubiko (Rubiton )
Race 9 - Quest Apartments Wagga Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B Shinn (57.5)
9/2
4g Bianconi x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Le Commando, Metralla,
2
0.5
7/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/1
3
0.6
Zone (18)
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g Musket x Kendall Cristi (Lacryma Cristi )
4
1.0
30/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jason Collins (54)
30/1
4m Street Hero x Unblemished (Danzero )
5
2.0
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
6
2.5
7/2F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (59)
7/2F
7
2.9
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Boss (57.5)
15/1
3g Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce )
8
3.0
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Kissick (54.5)
15/1
4m Dane Shadow x Apart (Rahy )
9
4.7
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D R Beasley (57)
15/1
10
4.9
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
4g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
11
5.1
50/1
T: R W Green
R: Megan Taylor (53)
50/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x Gilded Angel (Made Of Gold )
12
6.5
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (56.5)
5/1
4m Bernardini x Broderie (Snippets )
13
7.0
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (54)
100/1
3g Chat Up Line x Lets Embrace (King Tristram )
14
7.8
16/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
4g Masterpiece x Cerreto Hope (Personal Hope )
15
10.0
100/1
T: C V Hardy
R: Brad Clark (60)
100/1
6g Starcraft x Shantreusse (Danehill )