WAGGA - Monday, February 6

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Luke Pepper
Brodie Loy (55)
13/8
3f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 519 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
7/2
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (55)
7/2
Lot 444 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
Lot 53 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.3
9/2
A L McRae
M A Cahill (57)
9/2
3g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
6.1
40/1
G M Duryea
R Bensley (57)
40/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
5
6.5
Reazon (4)
7/1
Mark Gee
Rachel Hunt (55.5)
7/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.2
5/1
C Heywood
J Penza (55)
5/1
7
11.3
80/1
P Widdup
Lily Coombe (54)
80/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Scenic Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
11.6
40/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55)
40/1
9
13.4
12/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (55)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
17.7
40/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (57)
40/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
Race 2 - Book Your Wedding At Mtc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Paul Murray
J Penza (59)
11/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: San Sierra,
Lot 585 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$58,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
0.5
8/1
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (55.5)
8/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
50/1
Doug Gorrel
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
50/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 393 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
5/1
Matthew Smith
G Buckley (55)
5/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (54)
20/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Aunty Ned (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
5.0
20/1
S Spackman
B P Ward (54)
20/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
7
5.2
11/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/1
8m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
8
6.5
20/1
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (55.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
9
8.4
16/1
Mark Gee
Rachel Hunt (53.5)
16/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
G C Grimmond
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
22.7
80/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (54)
80/1
3f Host (CHI) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 3 - Buy A Cup Marquee Package-Bm60 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
S S Cunningham
Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4
6g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.0
13/2
T P Donnelly
M A Cahill (54.5)
13/2
6g Intikhab (USA) x Carson Dancer (USA) (Carson City (USA))
3
1.3
2/1
Matthew Smith
A Banks (54)
2/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 322 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
2.3
9/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (60)
9/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
Jaymee Cockram
A Lynch (59.5)
12/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
6.1
5/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (61)
5/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.9
25/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (52)
25/1
8
13.7
30/1
Sylvia Thompson
B P Ward (54.5)
30/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - X X X X Summer Sun Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Paul Murray
G Buckley (61)
5/2
Winning siblings: Deuced,
2
3.3
9/10
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (58)
9/10
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 725 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$75,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: KENNETH WALKER
3
3.8
15/4
Sylvia Thompson
B P Ward (61)
15/4
4
3.9
11/1
S Aldridge
Nick Heywood (60)
11/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
5
7.2
14/1
K A Davison
Rachel Hunt (52.5)
14/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
8.4
20/1
Andrew Dale
B McDougall (55.5)
20/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
12.3
Evenaz (9)
80/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
B Murphy (54)
80/1
9m Arazi (USA) x Jevene (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Sdra Thanks David Wallace-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brat Attack, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
4/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (55.5)
4/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Bellarine Belle (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
1.9
7/4
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (58)
7/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
4
2.5
16/1
G J Colvin
G Buckley (56)
16/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
S Spackman
M Travers (59)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Silky Oak (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.7
11/4
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
11/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
6.5
6/1
Paul Murray
J Penza (55.5)
6/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
12.0
16/1
M W Jarvis
R Bensley (59.5)
16/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Race 6 - Mtc Champagne Bar Packages-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
N J Olive
J Penza (57.5)
5/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.8
5/1
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (54.5)
5/1
4m Lawman (FR) x Militante (IRE) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
J P Price
B Murphy (57)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
Lot 173 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.7
4/1
M K Lynch
Nick Heywood (59)
4/1
5
3.0
11/4
G J Colvin
M Heagney (54.5)
11/4
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
Doug Gorrel
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
12/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Postponement (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.7
80/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54.5)
80/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
8.0
25/1
Caitlin Cox
B P Ward (59)
25/1
9
13.4
30/1
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (54.5)
30/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Rollover (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
21.1
16/1
P Courtney
G Buckley (55)
16/1
3g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
11
32.6
40/1
R T Dale
Harry Grace (56)
40/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Golden View Marquee (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
P S Clancy
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
6/1
8m Brave Hawk (AUS) x Charbis (AUS) (Our Horizon (AUS))
Lot 2213 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: MAITON AGRICULTURE
2
0.5
5/1
Ms M Hopkins
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
5/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Miss Ishiguru (AUS) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (58.5)
20/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Spinning Web (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 66 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
4
1.7
Armona (2)
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (61)
20/1
5
2.1
7/2
D J Heywood
M A Cahill (60)
7/2
6
2.6
9/1
G J Colvin
Jason Devrimol (60)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
R T Stubbs
Brodie Loy (62)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
T P Donnelly
G Buckley (61.5)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
3.8
7/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56)
7/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
5.4
9/1
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (61)
9/1
10g Monde Bleu (GB) x La Turba (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
11
8.2
25/1
Louisa Dove
B Vale (57)
25/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (57.5)
40/1
13
12.5
100/1
R T Dale
Harry Grace (51)
100/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))