WAGGA - Friday, November 2

Race 1 - Batkin&Damme Smash Repairs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
G J Colvin
Nick Heywood (59)
5/4
Last start: 10 - Wodonga 16/06/2018, Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 1951 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2
3.0
9/4
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Offer It Up (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
4.5
3/1
Mitchell Beer
N Souquet (57.5)
3/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x So Subtle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 107 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Clanbrooke Racing
4
4.6
12/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (57)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
K Dryden and S Collings
S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
7.7
Luvia (2)
30/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Union Club Hotel (Bm74) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.99 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Irenic (4)
5/4
Mark Gee
B P Ward (54.5)
5/4
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 5 - Queanbeyan 28/10/2018, Hotel Queanbeyan 2018 Cup, 2000m
2
2.3
Bocain (5)
6/1
K A Davison
M A Cahill (54)
6/1
4g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (60.5)
11/4
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.8
11/1
E and L Longmire
S Guymer (57.5)
11/1
7g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
4.5
15/1
Ms M Hopkins
B Murphy (54)
15/1
6
6.5
40/1
A Waddell
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
10.0
7/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (54)
7/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
15.6
20/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (52)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Budget (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (57)
11/2
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Gobble (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Canberra 21/09/2018, Mercedes-Benz Canberra (Bm60), 1000m
2
0.2
5/4
P Niceforo
Ms C Gravener (56)
5/4
5m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 859 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Paul Niceforo
3
1.2
8/1
S A McIntosh
Nick Heywood (62)
8/1
4
1.6
7/2
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (57.5)
15/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
C Heywood
M Travers (56)
11/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Wild Point (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
10.5
10/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (58.5)
10/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Charlotte's Way (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
Race 4 - Riverina Signmakers Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
60/1
J W Marzol
M A Cahill (59)
60/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 8 - Wagga 20/10/2018, Wagga Rugby League Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 286 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P & T Templeton
Lot 132 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
Refire (10)
9/4
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 286 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Williams
3
1.1
2/1
G J Colvin
B McDougall (59)
2/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Calamity Miss (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
R P Wellington
N Souquet (59)
15/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
2.9
7/2
A M Molloy
Nick Heywood (57.5)
7/2
6
4.5
9/1
W G Carroll
S Guymer (57)
9/1
4m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
Michael Plummer
M Travers (59)
100/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.2
Saraden (15)
150/1
B Robinson
M Heagney (57)
150/1
5m Denman (AUS) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
30/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
10
6.7
Kiwicod (14)
16/1
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (55.5)
16/1
3f Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
N E Layt
A Layt (57.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
12
8.5
20/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (59)
20/1
13
11.7
150/1
Richard Coulton
B Murphy (57)
150/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - C Heywood Racing S Sadleir Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.79 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
C Heywood
B Vale (55)
20/1
Last start: 4 - Canberra 19/10/2018, Dawson Heating & Cooling-Bm70, 1200m
2
1.3
9/10
G J Colvin
B McDougall (54)
9/10
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 1715 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 384 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
2.3
15/2
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (61)
15/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 183 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
3.8
9/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (55)
9/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Rockton (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (57)
9/2
6g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (56.5)
8/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
Aaron Clarke
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
25/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Romantic (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
8.9
12/1
D P Blundell
Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
11.4
80/1
A E Barton
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Adams Kenneally White & Co-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (59)
8/11
Last start: 2 - Canberra 19/10/2018, Slicedtech (Bm55), 1300m
Winning siblings: Fast Train, Silent Dream, Silent General,
Lot 1794 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
25/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
Lot 323 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: M Beer / Clanbrooke Racing
4
2.2
20/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (57)
20/1
5
2.4
Or Else (12)
6/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
6
3.4
7/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (57)
7/1
7
3.5
6/1
K A Davison
B Murphy (59)
6/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.1
100/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
100/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
100/1
10
7.9
Nanga (15)
150/1
Ms D Prest
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
150/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
8.3
15/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Billy Owen (57)
15/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Bush & Campbell Account.-Bm50 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (60.5)
9/2
4g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 5/10/2018, Sky Racecallers Cup (Bm65), 1600m
2
1.8
13/2
Steven Wilson
A Layt (60.5)
13/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
C Heywood
B Vale (60)
11/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x It's An Omen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 40 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.9
8/1
M J Smith
Billy Owen (60.5)
8/1
5
3.3
6/1
W A Hudd
S Guymer (62.5)
6/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
S A McIntosh
M Heagney (57.5)
50/1
7
4.7
7/2
K Dryden and S Collings
Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/2
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.8
14/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (54)
14/1
9
6.2
100/1
K F Hanley
B Murphy (54)
100/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
25/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.0
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (60)
25/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
15.1
30/1
Joseph Ible
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Reine (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
1/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Alternative Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moruya 16/07/2018, Ezyprint Hcp, 1020m
Winning siblings: Couredge, Damedge, Dissedge, Rim Of Fire, Vintedge,
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
5/1
D J McCarthy
Simon Miller (59)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 259 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
3
4.0
25/1
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (56)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
5.5
6/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (56)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
W G Carroll
B P Ward (54)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
20/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.1
66/1
Doug Vickers
M Travers (54)
66/1
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
M A Cahill (57)
20/1
9
7.5
100/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
100/1
10
11.6
80/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (54)
80/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
12.2
50/1
C Heywood
B Vale (56)
50/1