WAGGA - Thursday, February 22

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (58)
4/5
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Qui Vivra Verra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Suggestion,
2
4.5
9/2
G J Colvin
B Murphy (58)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1564 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Colvin
3
6.5
80/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (58)
80/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
6.8
5/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/2
5
7.4
80/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (58)
80/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
8.0
Leola (9)
15/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
15/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Diva's Magic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.0
12/1
Joseph Ible
J Penza (58)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Reine (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.2
150/1
N F Gardner
P Scorse (56)
150/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Exotic Palm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
11.5
150/1
R D Purcell
M A Cahill (58)
150/1
10
12.1
150/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (58)
150/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Oh Goodness (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
9/10
Lot 225 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
2.0
10/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
10/1
3
2.4
9/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
9/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
4.6
8/1
D B Reid
Josh Richards (59)
8/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vellykket Dame (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (58.5)
10/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zipanese (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (58.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
K A Davison
N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59)
60/1
9
5.8
Jaecar (11)
16/1
G J Colvin
J Penza (58.5)
16/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
5.9
150/1
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (59)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
8.0
40/1
A Fitzgerald
P Scorse (57)
40/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
12
12.9
60/1
Todd Smart
M Heagney (59)
60/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Moonlight Belle (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Mtc 100 Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (59)
11/8
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mirra Vision, Solspeil,
2
0.1
4/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (59)
4/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
G P Vella
J Penza (56.5)
12/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Exciting Time (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
4.0
60/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (56.5)
60/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
P J Facoory
Aaron Sweeney (56)
9/2
3g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
Joseph Ible
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
12/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Kit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.2
14/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (56.5)
14/1
8
10.9
150/1
Mervyn Bennett
P Scorse (54.5)
150/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Korvaceous (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
11.0
100/1
R W Steiner
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
100/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Postponement (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.3
12/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
20.7
11/1
Richard Butler
J Duffy (56.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Wagga Windstorm Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Nicof (5)
12/1
N J Osborne
N Souquet (58)
12/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Denver, For Me Dad, Zero De Brave,
2
2.5
9/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B El-Issa (60.5)
9/4
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Fun In Flight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 171 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
11/1
Rob Potter
Josh Richards (55.5)
11/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Peaceful Sky (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (57)
40/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.2
9/2
K A Davison
P Scorse (59)
9/2
7
4.7
14/1
G P Vella
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
14/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x County Harvest (AUS) (Charles County (AUS))
8
5.1
14/1
C D Widdison
Ms R Prest (54)
14/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
D J Heywood
Nick Heywood (61)
9/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
13.9
16/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (57.5)
16/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 5 - Tom Patton Cup Prelude (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.96
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (57)
9/2
6m All American (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
2
0.2
Heysen (4)
16/1
W G Carroll
Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
16/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
0.7
15/1
N E Layt
R Bensley (54)
15/1
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Layt
4
0.9
8/1
Mark Gee
B El-Issa (55.5)
8/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
1.3
9/2
K P Weir
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/2
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.7
8/1
F S Cleary
J Penza (59.5)
8/1
7
1.8
25/1
K A Davison
N Souquet (61)
25/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
8
2.7
16/1
S L O'Brien
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
16/1
8m Honours List (IRE) x Rose Street (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
3.2
Trying (8)
5/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (55.5)
5/1
10
5.5
12/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
12/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
7.8
9/2
N E Loy
Josh Richards (51)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 6 - All Set For Sdra C'ships-Bm59 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
A Fitzgerald
P Scorse (57)
15/4
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
2
0.8
3/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (58.5)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2
G J Colvin
Josh Richards (58)
5/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.0
30/1
G W Murray
J Penza (56)
30/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
Ms D Wise
Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
Mark Gee
B El-Issa (58.5)
14/1
7
4.0
30/1
J W Clark
M Heagney (57.5)
30/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
4.5
20/1
P J Facoory
Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
9
4.9
60/1
Jodie Bohr
N Souquet (58.5)
60/1
7g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
10
5.8
15/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
6.0
Rumeron (17)
16/1
C A Tyack
Ms R Prest (55)
16/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
7.0
11/1
W G Carroll
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
11/1
13
7.9
80/1
R D Purcell
M A Cahill (56.5)
80/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
14
8.5
100/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
100/1
15
9.7
150/1
R W Green
Megan Taylor (60)
150/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Sdra C'ships Raceday 4/3 (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (56)
13/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Persian,
Lot 325 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 117 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Sledmere Stud
2
2.0
7/1
P J Facoory
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
7/1
3
2.5
11/2
C Heywood
R Bensley (58)
11/2
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 118 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.1
5/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
Richard Butler
J Duffy (57)
12/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Blood Angel (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
4.8
Sikum (13)
15/1
C Heywood
P Scorse (53.5)
15/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Koninderie (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54.5)
40/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
R D Purcell
Ms A Masters (54.5)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
6.2
5/1
G W Murray
J Penza (57)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
9.2
9/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
9/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))