WAGGA - Sunday, March 4

Race 1 - O'Brien Removals & Storage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
Matthew Dale
M A Cahill (55)
4/6
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
2.3
16/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (57)
16/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
3
3.8
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3f Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
5.4
66/1
T J McIlrick
A Kajiya (54)
66/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (57)
7/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Chosen Dove (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
6.2
13/2
K A Davison
B Murphy (55)
13/2
7
6.9
150/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms R Prest (57)
150/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Carneggan Angel (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
7.2
40/1
C Heywood
K Jennings (57)
40/1
9
7.5
20/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (57)
200/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x La Belle Vitesse (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
11
9.8
200/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (57)
200/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
12
10.1
200/1
J W Van Duren
S Pollard (55)
200/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Magic Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
20.1
100/1
C Heywood
B McDougall (55)
100/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Price Plumbing Specialists Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56)
11/4
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Albury 16/02/2018, Ace Radio 2ay Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Flirtdeus, Nullei,
Lot 751 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
10/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
10/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57)
9/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 149 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: B Joseph
Lot 135 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
10/1
T G Sutherland
M A Cahill (56)
10/1
5
2.4
15/1
K A Davison
Ms N Beriman (56)
15/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
3.1
150/1
T G Sutherland
Wendy Peel (52)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.3
Bodice (6)
40/1
R W Green
B Murphy (56)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantasy Tan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
80/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (56)
80/1
9
6.9
13/4
Ron Johnson
Ms J Taylor (56)
13/4
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.5
13/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56.5)
13/2
11
7.6
Pasaga (2)
25/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (58.5)
25/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
J W Marzol
M Heagney (59)
100/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
10.9
30/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Race 3 - Tarcoola Turf Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
N E Loy
M A Cahill (58.5)
11/4
Last start: 2 - Albury 16/02/2018, Chisholm Contracting Mdn, 1175m
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
2
3.0
25/1
Steven Cummins
N Souquet (59)
25/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (57)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.6
Amelda (12)
4/1
Ms G Williams
J Ford (56.5)
4/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Rubypeeptoes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
13/2
4m Benfica (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (59)
12/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Bombira Blue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
12/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
8
6.9
10/1
Michael Madden
P Scorse (57)
10/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vellykket Dame (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
7.0
25/1
D P Blundell
R Bensley (59)
25/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x More Than Sum (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.1
9/2
G J Colvin
B Murphy (57)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
7.4
Kiwicod (14)
40/1
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (54)
40/1
2f Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
150/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Electric Puha (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
13
10.8
60/1
C Heywood
K Jennings (57)
60/1
14
12.3
Jaecar (5)
200/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Castle Lane Catering Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.91 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
Garry Worsnop
B McDougall (55)
8/11
3g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 2 - Albury 16/02/2018, Laser Electrical Albury Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Rakeya, Skygge,
2
3.8
15/1
K A Davison
B Vale (56.5)
15/1
3
5.6
30/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
7.2
50/1
Rick Freyer
Ms R Prest (59)
50/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
8.2
30/1
P Widdup
Ms A Bryan (54.5)
30/1
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
8.3
7/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
7/1
8
8.4
100/1
W G Carroll
R Bensley (57)
100/1
9
9.2
100/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (59)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Caminha (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
10
9.8
60/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (57)
60/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
11
9.9
12/1
P J Facoory
M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Mosman Park (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
10.5
9/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
14
10.9
30/1
Doug Gorrel
M A Cahill (57.5)
30/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
15
11.3
50/1
Martin Stein
J Ford (54.5)
50/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Entice Me (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
16
13.1
30/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (57.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Hartwigs Wagga Whirlwind Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
D J Rolfe
M A Cahill (54)
14/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 22/02/2018, Wagga Windstorm Hcp, 1000m
Lot 211 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.0
3/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (60.5)
3/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (54)
6/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (58)
6/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (61)
16/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x La Turba (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
Wendy Peel (50)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
K A Davison
P Scorse (55.5)
8/1
8
7.5
30/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54)
30/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Oh She Said (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
B A Perrett
Brooke Sweeney (54)
40/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.1
25/1
T G Sutherland
S Pollard (57)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
100
0.0
5/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57.5)
5/2
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Fun In Flight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Tom Patton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.18 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Shayne Cahill
J Ford (56)
6/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 22/02/2018, Tom Patton Cup Prelude, 1800m
2
0.5
10/1
K A Davison
N Souquet (61)
10/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (58)
8/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 179 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Mick Miladinovic
4
3.1
9/2
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2
6m All American (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
40/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms R Prest (54)
16/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.8
25/1
K D Krogh
S Pollard (54)
25/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
8
3.9
5/1
T P Rowe
M A Cahill (59.5)
5/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.4
5/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (58)
5/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.5
8/1
T and P Vigouroux
P Scorse (55)
8/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
Doug Gorrel
R Bensley (54.5)
12/1
12
6.4
Heysen (5)
15/1
W G Carroll
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
15/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Sdra Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
7/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Canterbury 16/02/2018, Tab.Com.Au (Bm75), 1250m
2
0.2
14/1
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (54)
14/1
Lot 444 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
Lot 53 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.3
100/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (59)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
0.4
40/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (56)
40/1
5
0.8
60/1
Ms D Scott
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
1.0
13/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56)
13/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
1.1
14/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56)
14/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
1.8
16/1
Graham Hulm
Ms N Beriman (56)
16/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
9
2.0
40/1
C Heywood
Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
10
2.3
11/1
S Spackman
A Bullock (57)
11/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
11
2.8
Bulala (2)
15/4
P J Morgan
M A Cahill (57.5)
15/4
5g Shaft (AUS) x Esprit De Vel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
3.1
25/1
G J Colvin
J Grisedale (56)
25/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
13
3.2
12/1
B Witt
J Ford (54)
12/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
3.3
Superoo (10)
10/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (56)
10/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
15
4.0
11/1
N E Loy
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
16
13.7
200/1
J D Whitelaw
S Pollard (55.5)
200/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Restore The Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Price Plumbing Specialists-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (57)
10/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Double Voodoo (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
Last start: 6 - Echuca 28/05/2017, Sportsbet (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Voodoo Star,
2
0.4
15/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
15/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
9/10
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (57)
9/10
3f Moshe (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
Luke Pepper
J Ford (55)
11/2
6m Stratum (AUS) x Winged Siren (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.7
8/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
M A Cahill (54)
8/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Steven Cummins
B McDougall (56.5)
30/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.6
Kruanui (10)
20/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (54)
20/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Rayanui (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
12.3
40/1
T G Sutherland
Wendy Peel (50)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
10
23.1
66/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
66/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))