Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, May 3

Race 1 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible x Opaline (Jade Robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Snappy, Dark Angel, I'm Wally,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$18,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr P Cataldo
4
5.0
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (54)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow x Deltarara (Danachenka )
5
6.6
5/2F
T: Adam Wadick
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/2F
3f Dream Ballad x Ah Sugar (Xaar (GB))
6
7.0
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (56)
66/1
3f Strada x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
7
7.3
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/2F
3g Smart Missile x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
20/1
4g Zariz x Amber Virtue (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
11.1
Tixson (4)
80/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (57.5)
80/1
4g Tickets x Laureate Lady (Clear Choice (USA))
10
11.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
11
12.7
Kyoko (11)
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
12
13.9
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
40/1
3g Zariz x Jesse's Miss (Street Cry (IRE))
13
15.0
200/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms R Murray (58)
200/1
5g Gonski x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57.5)
6/4F
3g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Easy Grand, Magnanimous, Metonymy, Zoushack,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
3.8
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (59)
3/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.8
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Murphy (56.5)
150/1
6g Sharkbite x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Choisie (Choisir )
5
5.6
80/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (57)
80/1
6m King Of Prussia x Jean Rose (Special Bond )
6
6.2
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
5g Duporth x Bombira Blue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g Via Corone x Wise Orchid (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
7.7
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Nick Heywood (57)
7/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (Danehill (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
100/1
10
8.6
16/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Josh Richards (55)
16/1
4m Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
9.0
150/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
3g Arena x Friendly Seas (Mister C. (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
13
10.2
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
11.3
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
80/1
3f Shrapnel x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
12.1
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Duffy (59)
80/1
4g Foxwedge x Trumps (Catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/4F
3f Foxwedge x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Ninth Legion, Philip, Tsaritsa,
2
2.0
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
3f Smart Missile x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
2.5
50/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (55.5)
50/1
3g Arena x Royal Tower (Valixir (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Genetics / S Hedge
4
4.1
11/4
T: Ms L Dean
R: T Angland (59)
11/4
3g Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
5
4.6
Riohsei (15)
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (Canny Lad )
6
7.4
Jounama (14)
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz (FR))
7
8.8
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4g Zariz x So Excited (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
8.9
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
3f Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.0
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55.5)
25/1
3g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.7
Bodice (16)
200/1
T: R W Green
R: B Murphy (54.5)
200/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Fantasy Tan (Encosta De Lago )
11
10.0
200/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x La Primera (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
3g Commands x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
13
10.5
5/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Subsequential (Second Empire (IRE))
14
18.4
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Duffy (56.5)
80/1
5g Shellscrape x Lakeside Miss (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis Bonus Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/11F
2f Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$78,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Murray Livestock / DJI Bloodstock
2
4.0
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
2f Shamus Award x Puerto Vallarta (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
4.2
200/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55.5)
200/1
2c Pluck (USA) x Chelsea Rose (Hennessy (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: C Heywood
4
5.0
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (56.5)
25/1
5
5.2
15/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/8
2c Snitzel x Gold Chant (El Moxie (USA))
6
9.5
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
7
10.5
60/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
8
10.6
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
200/1
2g Manhattan Rain x Wombat Woo Woo (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.4
30/1
T: N E Layt
R: R Bensley (56.5)
30/1
2g Al Maher x Zecchino (Fairy King (USA))
10
20.0
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (55.5)
200/1
2g Hinchinbrook x Inaname (Catbird )
Race 5 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: T Angland (62)
5/2F
6g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
2
0.5
Sonaree (12)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
5/2F
4g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (60)
13/4
4m Master Of Design x Prancelot (Jeune (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.2
5/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
5g Beneteau x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
25/1
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (Flying Spur )
6
5.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (59)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Malabar Rose (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.8
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: C W Brown (62)
40/1
5m Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
100/1
6g Roadhog x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ))
9
6.0
200/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
200/1
6g Wanted x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
10
6.1
60/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (59.5)
60/1
7g War Trace (USA) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.5
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
50/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Friskee (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.38 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
11/8F
4g Helenus x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
4.3
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (57.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
4.5
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (59)
12/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
6.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
150/1
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
7.0
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/2
4m Mossman x Four My Girls (General Nediym )
7
7.5
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Kajiya (54)
20/1
5m Conatus x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
7.7
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
200/1
3g Red Arrow x Take Care (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (62)
10/1
4g Nothin' Leica Dane x Sunique (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.7
8/1
T: J F Borham
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/1
6g Adam x Scarlet Rose (Kingston Seattle (USA))
11
10.0
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
12
11.9
200/1
T: R R Weston
R: Josh Richards (57)
200/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
26.6
Prying (19)
30/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Duffy (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
7g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
Winning siblings: Kashiwa, Prime Candidate,
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (54)
9/1
5g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Ashlor (2)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
7/2
4
2.7
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
7/1
4m O'Lonhro x Yes Vaigly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.0
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (60.5)
7/4F
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
3f Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
7
3.5
200/1
T: B J Dodson
R: B McDougall (54)
200/1
6m Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
3.6
60/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
7m Magnus x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (54)
40/1
10
4.2
150/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (54)
150/1
5g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
11
4.3
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (54.5)
40/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Regal Attraction (King's Best (USA))
12
5.9
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6h Flying Spur x Bahia (Snippets )
13
6.4
Ziganui (13)
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g Zizou x Murrama (Magic Albert )
14
7.2
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (54)
6/1
15
8.1
100/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Bensley (54)
100/1
16
9.4
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt (USA))
Race 8 - Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
10/9F
3g Fastnet Rock x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
1.3
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
5g Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (54)
9/2
3f Duporth x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
5
2.2
16/1
T: B Witt
R: B McDougall (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile x Imanun (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.1
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3f Roadhog x Star Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (54)
8/1
8
5.3
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.5
Hargy (17)
200/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
200/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (Dantibes )
10
6.6
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (52)
100/1
5m Redente x Fastessa (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.4
El Sid (1)
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
4g Sidereus x Madam Lush (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
11.4
100/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: P Scorse (53.5)
100/1
4m Duporth x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
13
11.5
300/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
300/1
5g Sunday Knight x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )