WAGGA - Sunday, August 12

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.06 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (57)
13/8
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Marchello, Nessledo,
2
0.2
9/4
Patrick Payne
S Guymer (58.5)
9/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Minnaleo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1029 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.7
8/1
G J Colvin
A Layt (56.5)
8/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
4.0
8/1
G J Colvin
Simon Miller (56.5)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Deltarara (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
Richard Butler
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pikelet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (56.5)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
M D Sparrow
Josh Richards (54.5)
50/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
Ms D Prest
Ms A Masters (56.5)
100/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Maestro Miss (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 2 - Sound Fits 2018 Wagga Whiz (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.66 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (62)
8/1
6m Al Aseel (AUS) x City Liffey (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
1.0
5/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
C Heywood
B Vale (54)
30/1
4
2.0
20/1
P S Clancy
J Penza (54)
20/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Dancing Starlet (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
25/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
11/2
7
2.4
11/8
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
11/8
8
4.3
13/2
D J Rolfe
B Murphy (57.5)
13/2
8g Magnus (AUS) x Jeune Symbol (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - R Crouch Transport Cup (Bm70) (3800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:12.68 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
Anthony Freedman
S Guymer (58)
13/8
5g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Rein, Poetic Licence, Suarez, Waterfront,
Lot 333 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
1.8
10/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
6g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
3
9.6
9/4
E and L Longmire
Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4
7g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 320 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $8,000
4
11.1
30/1
B I Stanaway
J Penza (54)
30/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
11.9
25/1
B I Stanaway
Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
6h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
6
13.1
5/2
T G Sutherland
M Travers (60)
5/2
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
16.1
66/1
C Heywood
B Vale (54)
66/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Eyes On You (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
16.4
60/1
S Cooper
B P Ward (54)
60/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
17.7
20/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (54)
20/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
24.0
100/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Salamores Lass (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 4 - Wagga Marketplace Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Jodie Bohr
B P Ward (57)
14/1
7m Via Corone (AUS) x Creole Rhapsody (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
2
1.8
11/2
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (59)
11/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
1.9
13/4
Steven Cummins
Nick Heywood (59)
13/4
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
R D Purcell
Ms R Prest (57)
40/1
5
3.3
8/1
D J McCarthy
Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
3.9
Whicker (12)
11/1
D P Blundell
S Guymer (57)
11/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.6
Moirae (9)
9/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
R Bensley (57)
9/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (57)
100/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x O'Hearne (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
6.0
40/1
G J Colvin
A Layt (57)
40/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59)
50/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.0
60/1
A Aquilina
Megan Taylor (59)
60/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
12
7.3
7/2
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (56.5)
7/2
13
8.0
6/1
Garry Worsnop
J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Partygoer (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
14
11.2
60/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (57)
60/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Lady Mary (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 5 - Commins Hendriks Winter Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.68 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/2
7m Denman (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fox Hall, Tanjier,
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
Lot 505 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
8/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
B P Ward (57)
8/1
Lot 220 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
1.8
9/2
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (59.5)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.1
Rhomlo (9)
12/1
N J Olive
J Penza (57.5)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
3.0
11/2
T G Sutherland
Josh Richards (52)
11/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.1
4/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (59)
4/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
G M Duryea
Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
12/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Lotto Rock (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
G M Duryea
Aaron Sweeney (58)
12/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
4.5
50/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (54)
50/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
4.6
8/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
8/1
11
6.9
100/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Masters (61)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
7.5
Dure (6)
50/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (59)
50/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
13
9.0
150/1
Doug Vickers
M Travers (54)
150/1
8g War Trace (USA) x Guniinii (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Jockeys Memorial Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.36 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (58)
8/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Chew Toy, Toy With Me,
2
0.2
10/1
D J Heywood
Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
3
2.2
20/1
R D Purcell
M Travers (57.5)
20/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.5
9/2
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Bureaucratese (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.6
11/2
Steven Cummins
Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (55)
11/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
3.6
80/1
C J Davis
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
P F Maher
S Guymer (57)
11/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
T G Sutherland
J Grisedale (54)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
S Aldridge
B Vale (54)
100/1
7g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Lady St Leon (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
5.4
20/1
K F Hanley
Brooke Sweeney (57)
20/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Dry Shagny (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
12
6.4
15/4
T G Sutherland
Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/4
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
13
7.2
20/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
14
7.4
200/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
200/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - K Graydon Jewellers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.81 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (59.5)
5/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x County Harvest (AUS) (Charles County (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Orange Time, Tiara Time,
2
0.3
100/1
Troy Lorback
Josh Richards (53.5)
100/1
6m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Dapper Lady (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
C Heywood
S Guymer (56)
20/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.8
15/1
John Bateman
J Penza (55.5)
15/1
5
3.9
9/2
W G Carroll
Nick Heywood (58)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T G Sutherland
Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Diamonds For Molly (AUS) (Action Star (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
8
4.8
7/4
D J McCarthy
Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
A E Barton
B Murphy (57.5)
25/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Grandeur (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
6.9
25/1
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (58.5)
25/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
P F Maher
B Vale (54.5)
100/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x China Empress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
Ms J Hoy
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
12.1
150/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
14
12.2
50/1
K A Davison
Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
15
12.4
30/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (54)
30/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
13.9
30/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54)
30/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Money Angel (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))