Breednet Results
Friday, March 29
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
WAGGA - Sunday, August 12
1
13/8F
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
13/8F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/4
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park (Unreserved Dispersal Sale), Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Kia Ora Stud
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.7
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
4
4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
8/1
5
4.7
5/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
20/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
20/1
8
8.1
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
50/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
100/1
1
8/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (62)
8/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2
3
1.4
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
4
2
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
5
2.1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
6
2.2
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
11/2
7
2.4
11/8F
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (60.5)
11/8F
8
4.3
13/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57.5)
13/2
1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
13/8F
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
1.8
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
3
9.6
9/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $8,000
4
11.1
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
5
11.9
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
6
13.1
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (60)
5/2
7
16.1
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
8
16.4
60/1
T: S Cooper
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
9
17.7
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
10
24
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
1
14/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59)
11/2
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
3
1.9
13/4F
T: Steven Cummins
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/4F
4
2.4
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms R Prest (57)
40/1
5
3.3
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
6
3.9
11/1
T: D P Blundell
R: S Guymer (57)
11/1
7
4.6
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: R Bensley (57)
9/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (57)
100/1
9
6
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (57)
40/1
10
6.3
50/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
50/1
11
7
60/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Megan Taylor (59)
60/1
12
7.3
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
7/2
13
8
6/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
14
11.2
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (57)
60/1
1
7/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/2F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
1
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
1.8
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
9/2
4
2.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
5
3
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/2
6
4.1
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
12/1
8
4.4
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
12/1
9
4.5
50/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
10
4.6
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
8/1
11
6.9
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Masters (61)
100/1
12
7.5
50/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
13
9
150/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (54)
150/1
1
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (58)
8/1
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
10/1
3
2.2
20/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
4
2.5
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
5
2.6
11/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
6
3.4
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55)
11/1
7
3.6
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
8
4.6
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (57)
11/2
9
5.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
10
5.3
100/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
11
5.4
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
20/1
12
6.4
15/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/4F
13
7.2
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
20/1
14
7.4
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
200/1
1
5/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59.5)
5/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
100/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
4
3.8
15/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/1
5
3.9
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/2
6
4.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
7
4.7
20/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
8
4.8
7/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4F
9
5.9
25/1
T: A E Barton
R: B Murphy (57.5)
25/1
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
25/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B Vale (54.5)
100/1
12
8.9
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
13
12.1
150/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
14
12.2
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
15
12.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (54)
30/1
16
13.9
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.