WAGGA - Monday, July 8

Race 1 - Batkin/Damme Smash Repairs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.71 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (55)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 238 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
7/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (57)
7/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.5
4/6
Ms M Russell
N Souquet (57)
4/6
3g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (55)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
K A Davison
Ms A Masters (55)
20/1
6
6.8
Miner (2)
100/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (57)
100/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
7.3
40/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (55)
40/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
8.0
9/2
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (55)
9/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
15.9
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (55)
150/1
3f Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
27.9
150/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (57)
150/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Masarrah (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
11
63.7
11/1
Rick Freyer
Nick Heywood (58)
11/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Ludmila (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Quickprint Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.07 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/13
Matthew Dale
B McDougall (57)
4/13
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Scorched (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Okeechobee,
Lot 424 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Bell River Thoroughbreds
2
3.3
12/1
Richard Coulton
Ms A Masters (57)
12/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 208 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: P Joseph
3
5.6
13/2
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (57)
13/2
4m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
5.7
12/1
Robert Anderson
B P Ward (59)
12/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
5.9
16/1
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (58)
16/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
8.3
80/1
Ms M Russell
N Souquet (57)
80/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Buds Of May (AUS) (Willingly (AUS))
7
10.4
30/1
G Dimitropoulos
Ms B Wright (56)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sudden Ascent (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
12.8
30/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (57)
30/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Diva (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
9
12.9
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Vale (54.5)
150/1
2f Desert King (IRE) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
16.3
100/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (57)
100/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Konia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Riverina Co-Op Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.34 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dezzy (4)
10/1
Ms D Wise
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Nuclear Breeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
3.3
15/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
15/1
3
3.8
8/15
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
8/15
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.3
11/4
K P Weir
Megan Creed (56.5)
11/4
2g Cluster (AUS) x Dena (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
8.7
16/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
12.7
25/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (58)
25/1
7
16.5
80/1
J W Van Duren
P Scorse (55.5)
80/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
17.2
Unsus (13)
80/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (55.5)
80/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Save Yourself (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
17.8
50/1
Ms E Giggins
Ms A Masters (55.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Good Luck John Davidson (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.92 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (60)
9/4
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyberspace, Gone Viral, Lucky Connection,
Lot 351 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
2
1.0
13/4
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (58.5)
13/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
2.6
20/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
20/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
5.0
100/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (54)
100/1
7
5.2
11/1
T G Sutherland
Tara-Jane Mitchell (58)
11/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
4/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (55)
4/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Island Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
6.5
Sheoak (9)
66/1
D Wagstaff
A Layt (54)
66/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
R T Waters
Josh Richards (58)
8/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
7.0
16/1
P S Clancy
M A Cahill (55.5)
16/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
7.3
12/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 5 - A H McDonald Battlers Cup-Bm50 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.73 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
Rhys Archard
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/1
Craig Weeding
B McDougall (58.5)
5/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.3
5/2
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (64)
5/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
Todd Smart
Ms C Gravener (58.5)
9/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
Rob Potter
R Bensley (58.5)
8/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.0
4/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms B Wright (59.5)
4/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
7/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (59.5)
7/2
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
9
8.4
60/1
J W Van Duren
A Layt (56.5)
60/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Gemrun (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
10
8.6
80/1
P F Maher
Josh Richards (54.5)
80/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x China Empress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.1
80/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (55)
80/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Tozer Const. Battlers Cup-Bm50 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.88 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
E and L Longmire
Nick Heywood (58)
5/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Euroaire, Red Braids, Satin Silks,
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
2
0.1
12/1
R W Green
Ms T Jeffries (58.5)
12/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (57.5)
5/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Letter Loose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 113 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.6
9/2
Craig Weeding
B McDougall (60)
9/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.7
30/1
Charmaine Barnes
J Mallyon (58)
30/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
Jack Peat
Ms A Bryan (55)
60/1
7
3.7
Tumult (2)
14/1
Rhys Archard
Tyler Schiller (60)
14/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.4
7/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (59.5)
7/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
9
5.5
15/2
Todd Smart
Damon Budler (60)
15/2
7g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
6.1
15/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (60)
15/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Sharise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.4
50/1
T G Sutherland
Ms R Prest (56)
50/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
17.0
25/1
P J Facoory
Josh Richards (59)
25/1
Race 7 - D & S Taber Riverina Prel-Bm66 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:44.73 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (60.5)
11/1
2
2.8
20/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (56)
20/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
3.6
15/2
T G Sutherland
Tyler Schiller (59.5)
15/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
E and L Longmire
Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
7g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
4.3
Bocain (10)
12/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
12/1
4g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.7
25/1
G J Colvin
A Layt (54)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
50/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
5.9
10/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (55)
10/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
6.9
Charcol (11)
50/1
Garry Worsnop
Ms B Wright (52.5)
50/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.8
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
9/10
4m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
12
9.9
25/1
Doug Gorrel
Damon Budler (60)
25/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Lion Nathan Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.06 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Luke Pepper
Tyler Schiller (51)
8/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 112 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Richardson
2
2.0
10/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57)
10/1
Lot 216 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
Lot 229 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
40/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms R Prest (54)
40/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Rockton (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
R T Stubbs
B McDougall (54)
3/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (54.5)
11/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
10/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (52.5)
3/1
8
4.7
100/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (54)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.5
9/2
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (57)
9/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
8.9
150/1
R W Green
Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
150/1
9g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
9.5
60/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54.5)
60/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
13.5
40/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (54.5)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Konia (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))