WALCHA - Saturday, February 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: California Shadow, Doumbek, Special Rose,
2
2.0
11/4
Ms J Clement
D Northey (59)
11/4
3
2.1
9/1
Mark Hatch
N Perrett (58.5)
9/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
4
2.4
12/1
K T Dixon
D A Jones (57)
12/1
5
2.6
12/1
P J Hartley
Melinda Graham (57)
12/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
P M Farrell
G A Lynch (56.5)
25/1
3f Dane Fever (AUS) x Tiara Miss (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.9
12/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
12/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x First Cru (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.7
8/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
8/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
6.8
15/2
Ms J Holton
Ms J Drury (57)
15/2
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wingen Miss (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
10
10.4
11/2
G L Woodward
Ms M Brown (57)
11/2
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.0
20/1
Luke Griffith
Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Megamotza (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
12
99.9
30/1
M Boland
A Chau (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Falvina (10)
40/1
Mark Hatch
A Chau (54)
40/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Bottarga, March To Victory,
Lot 268 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 685 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$19,000
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: SUPREME THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.3
6/1
Gavin Groth
G A Lynch (56)
6/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Flick Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 180 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS BLOODSTOCK
3
0.5
10/1
Tim McIntosh
D A Jones (54.5)
10/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Konin (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
C K Martin
Ms J Drury (56.5)
3/1
5
1.7
Enley (5)
15/1
R E Buckpitt
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53.5)
15/1
8g Summa Cum Laude (AUS) x Glemma Girl (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
1.9
7/2
G A O'Brien
M Dolendo (56)
7/2
5g Buriton (NZ) x Clear The Way (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
3.9
7/2
G L Woodward
Ms M Brown (54)
7/2
3f Zariz (AUS) x Secret Music (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.7
13/4
J R Hine
P Graham (59)
13/4
3g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
7.4
9/2
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54)
9/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Victoria (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
F G Osling
D Northey (54)
40/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Corfu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.68
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Mr Haar (10)
6/1
A D McHardie
M Paget (58)
6/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Billy Will,
2
0.5
7/2
R P Northam
D Northey (58.5)
7/2
3f All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 101 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
7/1
M J Gallagher
Ms L G Henry (58)
7/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 186 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: M Gallagher
4
4.6
5/1
G A O'Brien
P Graham (59)
5/1
4g Buriton (NZ) x Future Garland (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
5
7.1
Valdela (11)
25/1
M Boland
A Chau (58)
25/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x De La Rose (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
6
7.7
30/1
P Cleal
Ms M Brown (58)
30/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
20/1
3f All American (AUS) x Roses Valentine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms J Drury (58)
12/1
4g Botswana (AUS) x The Emmys (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
9.4
Deshaa (7)
5/1
Michelle Fleming
S Thurlow (58)
5/1
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.34 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/2
Ms S Grills
D A Jones (55.5)
11/2
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Astral Wind (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaal Spirit, Saywhen,
Lot 32 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: T Davis
2
0.3
15/1
M P O'Neill
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
15/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
Lot 132 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Meringo Stud Farm, Meringo
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20
3
1.3
6/1
Ms J Clement
Ms J Drury (59.5)
6/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Mashiko San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.8
3/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (58.5)
3/1
6g Seidnazar (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
7/1
Alan Martin
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
7/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Lavender Road (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.3
9/4
Ms S McCormack
M Paget (58)
9/4
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
M J Fernando
Melinda Graham (54)
12/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Bolted (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.2
20/1
Philip Duffy
G M Ryan (54.5)
20/1
9
4.3
5/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Brown (56)
5/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Beach Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.3
10/1
R J Knight
Ms S Bigg (56)
10/1
9g Noverre (USA) x Halo Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
15.4
8/1
G Prosser
Jesse Graham (53.5)
8/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Love Thy Neighbour (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
100
0.0
16/1
Ms L Selby
G A Lynch (55.5)
16/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Ilsenstein (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
J T Blanch
Ms S Young (62)
2/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Abb Roy, I'm Her Mate,
2
0.1
8/1
W A Perrett
N Perrett (60)
8/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Justee (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
3
0.2
25/1
G Prosser
P Graham (56)
25/1
5m Marwina (AUS) x Facing The Wind (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
P M Farrell
G A Lynch (59.5)
4/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.4
Rumjar (11)
7/2
P H Bloomfield
M Paget (57.5)
7/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Lochella (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
3.1
16/1
R E Buckpitt
Ms J Drury (58.5)
16/1
7
3.6
12/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (56)
12/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Sophie Jane (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
8
3.7
10/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (57.5)
10/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Regal Consort (GB) (Russian Revival (USA))
9
3.9
9/2
R P Hartley
Adam Sewell (57.5)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mighty Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
4.7
9/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Brown (63.5)
9/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
6.7
20/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Marigold (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
12
13.4
12/1
Stirling Osland
Melinda Graham (58)
12/1