Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 9

Race 1 - Kings Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.10 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
7/4F
3f Al Maher x See Her Run (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
2
1.5
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/4
3f Casino Prince x Kirra Beach (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.9
5/2
T: G Prosser
R: M Paget (59)
5/2
6g Enemy Of Average x Love Thy Neighbour (Archregent (CAN))
4
8.3
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
40/1
3f Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
8.9
13/2
T: D B Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (55)
13/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (Alquoz (USA))
6
11.2
15/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
12.2
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore x Zobeide (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Transwest Fuels Hcp (C3) (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.24 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
2/1F
4g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hoagland, Tahitian Prince,
2
4.5
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/2
4m Dreamscape x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
5.8
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: P Graham (54)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
4
7.5
7/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
7/1
6m Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
5
10.5
9/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms J Worley (54)
9/1
5g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore x Miss Macarthur (Encosta De Lago )
7
11.0
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Gibbons (56)
4/1
4m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
Race 3 - Graziers Cup (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.86 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
6/4F
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (57)
8/1
8g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Half Shilling (Desert Style (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
6m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
5/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
5
3.5
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
50/1
4g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
5/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms R Murray (54)
5/2
7
5.1
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
8m Court Command x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
6.0
15/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
15/2
4m Time Thief x Santa's Choice (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.88 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (56)
7/4F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (56)
12/1
3f Foreplay x Cabinda (Timber Country (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: L K Roberts
R: Chloe Baker (57.5)
9/2
4g Time Thief x Cool Awesome (Just Awesome )
5
0.8
9/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
5g Al Samer x Classy Miss (Snippets )
6
1.9
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.0
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
4m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
8
2.1
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (57)
60/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
3.3
Platina (13)
40/1
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
40/1
3f Murtajill x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
40/1
5g Time Thief x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE))
11
4.6
50/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
4g Shaft x Bala (War Trace (USA))
12
4.9
Abb Roy (15)
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
4m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
13
5.4
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (55)
60/1
4m May'haab x Eire Finesse (Eire (NZ))
14
7.2
50/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (55)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Frenetica (Ferocity )
Race 5 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm55) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:42.59 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
4g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Amapola, Dalida, Fiori, San Carlo,
2
2.8
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Paget (54)
60/1
5g Time Thief x Remember Pru (Bletchingly )
3
3.6
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
4/1
8g Benicio x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: C P Franklin (58)
7/2
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.3
Forsox (1)
11/4F
T: A Newing
R: G M Ryan (60)
11/4F
4g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
7
7.4
10/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
10/1
7g Show A Heart x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.8
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
4m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Tony Williams Machinery (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.36 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (60)
10/9F
5g Beneteau x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Il Mio Destino, Royal Esprit,
2
1.5
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
15/2
3
3.8
30/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
8g Floral Dynamite x Princess Chimes (Puissance (GB))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
5
4.7
20/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash x Les Lieux (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.4
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (59.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi x Jazzee (Filante (NZ))
7
6.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/1
4m Shaft x Got Bling (Dehere (USA))
8
6.6
Alakai (10)
30/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
5m Kaphero x Hula Guest (Prego (IRE))
9
7.5
60/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms J Worley (55)
60/1
7m Sammy Sequalo x Golden Braid (Lujain (USA))
10
11.3
50/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (55)
50/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
11.4
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
15/1
5m Kempinsky x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:26.15 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
3/1F
5g Pure Theatre x Gossip Maid (Snippets )
2
0.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
4m Dreamscape x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.3
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (57)
7/2
5g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Fillatte (Tobougg (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
8/1
5g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.6
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (55.5)
10/1
6g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
7
2.2
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.8
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
4.8
66/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (52)
66/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
20/1
7g Floral Dynamite x Seen Before (Scenic (IRE))
11
6.1
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7m Commands x Whipper Snipper (Snippets )
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.16 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
4h Magic Albert x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Guns A Dancer,
2
0.4
10/1
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
3
0.9
13/8F
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
13/8F
4
1.3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Carla Dougherty (58.5)
6/1
5m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
6
2.2
60/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount )
7
2.7
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6g Zizou x Dido (Foxhound (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Chloe Baker (60.5)
7/2
6g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Rink (Danzero )
10
4.0
20/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
20/1
6g Dubai's Choice x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
11
4.3
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (Varick (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1