Breednet Results

WALGETT - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.28
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
2/1F
4m Moshe x Miss Chief (Keffelstein )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Peter Pennell
R: Mikiko Nakao (57)
5/2
4g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
3
1.8
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
5/1
4g All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA))
4
4.0
7/2
T: T G Payne
R: K Dunbar (59)
7/2
3g Ready As x Palais Royale (Tobougg (IRE))
5
5.6
14/1
T: G R Wright
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
6
7.4
Tellmay (10)
14/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (57)
14/1
5m May'haab x Tellyas (Brahms (USA))
7
14.1
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57)
3/1
8
15.9
11/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms K Chater (59)
11/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Legend Of Masai (Lion Hunter )
9
21.6
6/1
T: G L Bignell
R: James Rogers (57)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Leenahorn (Armidale )
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/4F
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Talia Mia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Ian Holland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
5/2
7g Power Of Destiny x Mia Amanda (Carry The Crown (CAN))
3
1.8
3/1
T: G L Bignell
R: James Rogers (61.5)
3/1
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
3.0
3/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
3/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.11
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Choppa (5)
3/1
T: G Sitek
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
3/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Murphy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (58)
6/1
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
3
1.7
9/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
9/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms K Chater (54)
11/1
5
6.4
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: Ms J Worley (59)
5/2
6
8.7
6/4F
T: Dar Lunn
R: Michael Hackett (59)
6/4F
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Tiara Miss (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
11.6
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
6/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Babassu (Desert King (IRE))
8
16.3
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: James Rogers (56)
11/1
6m Domesday x Searching (High Rolling )
9
37.6
16/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
16/1
4m Star Witness x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/2
T: D R Consadine
R: Ms K Chater (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
3/1
3f Supreme Class x Belfast Babe (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
0.6
3/1
T: A C Bayley
R: Michael Hackett (58.5)
3/1
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Miss Chantilly (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.9
11/4
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
11/4
5
3.7
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: James Rogers (59)
14/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Canny Heights (Canny Lad )
6
7.4
Bodice (3)
9/4F
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
9/4F
5m Bon Hoffa x Fantasy Tan (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.4
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
16/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Havik (Danbird )
8
18.6
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
11/1
5g Pins x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Walgett Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.53
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
7/2
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
8/1
8m Hidden Dragon x Moll Flanders (Jugah (USA))
3
4.3
2/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
2/1
4
6.1
4/7F
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
4/7F
6g Floral Pegasus x Quillato (Quick Score )
5
11.1
5/2
T: T G Payne
R: Ms K Chater (54)
5/2
6m Nicconi x Snipallah (Snippets )
Race 6 - (Bm53) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.96
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/4
4m Sepoy x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Scatter Blast, Star Approach,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Naoko (3)
5/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Chater (56)
5/2
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.8
10/9F
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
10/9F
4
3.0
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
7/2
4m Elvstroem x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
9/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Rainbow Roll (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
9.0
12/1
T: D S Smith
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))