Breednet Results

WANGANUI - Thursday, February 18

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1340m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:21.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/4
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/4
4m Falkirk x Argyle Lass (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Imapuss, Palmers Pride, Phone Girl,
2
1.0
1/1F
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1F
4m Swiss Ace x Violet (Bandmaster II )
3
1.1
3/3
T: H T Gillies
R: A B Collett (57.5)
3/3
4m Nom Du Jeu x Bubble Act (Snowland )
4
2.1
2/2
T: J W Benner
R: J Parkes (57)
2/2
3f Thorn Park x Carib (Montjeu )
5
2.6
9/9
T: R W King
R: L T Hemi (55)
9/9
3f Lucky Unicorn x Hurricane Strike (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.9
12/11
T: P J Kiernan
R: M L Dravitzki (56.5)
12/11
7m Ustinov x Miss Tui (Kaaptive Edition )
7
3.4
8/6
T: R J Bothwell
R: D L Turner (57.5)
8/6
5m Danfive x Bounce De Ball (Jetball )
8
3.5
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (57)
7/7
3f Alamosa x Argyle Lass (Grosvenor )
9
4.0
Macha (5)
6/8
T: Ms R Frost
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
6/8
4m Fully Fledged x Catie Cruz (Carolingian )
10
4.3
5/5
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (57)
5/5
3f Savabeel x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star )
11
6.0
10/10
T: Ms S Glennie
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
10/10
4m Pentire x Vont To Chat (Volksraad )
12
6.7
11/12
T: R J Bothwell
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
11/12
Race 2 - Wanganui Steelformers (Bm65) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: P S Belsham
R: R J Myers (58.5)
1/1F
5m Mettre En Jeu x Pocketknife (Daggers Drawn )
2
4.5
5/5
T: P D Pascoe
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/5
4g O'Reilly x Porotene Express (Danasinga )
3
4.7
8/8
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55)
8/8
5g Danroad x Miss Cugat (King Cugat )
4
5.2
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
3/3
4m Thewayyouare x Lyric (Grosvenor )
5
5.7
2/2
T: E W Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
2/2
6
6.5
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: Dylan Mo (53.5)
4/4
7
10.5
7/7
T: J R Wheeler
R: H S Tinsley (59)
7/7
3g Nadeem x Celestial Trump (Star Way )
8
10.7
10/10
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
10/10
5g Fast 'n' Famous x Eulogize (Sound Reason )
9
11.5
6/6
T: Ms J Guilford
R: J Parkes (57)
6/6
5m Any Suggestion x Sent To Sea (Crested Wave )
10
11.8
Skychi (10)
9/9
T: R J Bothwell
R: M L Dravitzki (55)
9/9
6m Citi Habit x Sky Horizon (Hula Town )
Race 3 - Qbe Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.23
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Kenya (2)
1/4F
T: Emma Glasgow
R: R J Myers (58)
1/4F
3g Thewayyouare x Leeu (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Bamboo, Carton, Koorrabye, Syrian Lioness,
2
3.5
3/3
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (52.5)
3/3
3
4.8
2/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: J K Riddell (58)
2/1
3g Per Incanto x Criss Cross (Cape Cross )
4
11.5
4/2
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/2
3f Sufficient x Mountain Magic (Thorn Park )
5
20.5
5/5
T: A B Bidlake
R: L T Hemi (56)
5/5
3g Mr. Nancho x Ella's Lea (Galileo )
Race 4 - Guthrie Bowron (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/3
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D A Hirini (51.5)
3/3
6m Any Suggestion x Genevra De Benci (King Of Kings )
2
1.3
5/5
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: C Dell (53)
5/5
6m Coats Choice x Yushun Star (Desert Sun )
3
1.6
1/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (54)
1/1F
4m Guillotine x Aga Panther (Viking Ruler )
4
2.1
2/2
T: M N Eales
R: Dylan Mo (58)
2/2
6g Written Tycoon x Yunki (Pride Of Kellina )
5
3.6
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (52)
4/4
6m Lonhro x Eshaarat (Zafonic )
Race 5 - Nzi Insurance Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
1/1F
3g Savabeel x Samantha Jane (Danasinga )
2
0.1
Zbeauty (12)
2/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
2/2
3f Castledale x Zdenka (Western Symphony )
3
0.9
Ours (4)
6/5
T: W J Thurlow
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
6/5
4g Darci Brahma x Pavan (Centaine )
4
1.0
8/10
T: G R Vile
R: Dylan Mo (54.5)
8/10
5
1.1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
4/4
5g Bahhare x Bawl (Generous )
6
1.3
12/13
T: J R Wheeler
R: M L Dravitzki (57)
12/13
3g Pentire x Sand Skipper (Sligo Bay )
7
1.4
7/7
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
4m Ekraar x Feel On (Encores )
8
1.5
5/6
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
5/6
4g Shinko King x Asharani (Entrepreneur )
9
2.0
Presh (13)
3/3
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (56)
3/3
10
3.0
9/8
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
9/8
4m Pentire x She's Snubbed (O'Reilly )
11
4.0
13/12
T: A Rennie
R: D L Turner (56.5)
13/12
6m Faltaat x Miss Tree (Oregon )
12
4.2
10/9
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: C Dell (55.5)
10/9
13
4.7
11/11
T: A B Bidlake
R: M R Cropp (56.5)
11/11
14
5.5
14/14
T: A I Bambry
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
14/14
Race 6 - Hikurangi Stayplace (Bm65) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/5
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: R J Myers (60)
3/5
4g St Reims x Pay 'n' Display (Centaine )
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (59.5)
1/1F
3g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.6
8/7
T: P S Belsham
R: A B Collett (57)
8/7
3f Eighth Wonder x Magic Flight (Magic Of Sydney )
4
1.5
Let's (6)
6/6
T: Ms L Tanner
R: C Dell (57)
6/6
6m Any Suggestion x Goldielight (Stark South )
5
3.0
2/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
2/3
7m Colombia x Greenback (Green Perfume )
6
3.7
7/8
T: G G Lambert
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/8
7m His Royal Highness x Maghera (Mr. McGinty )
7
5.0
10/10
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (59)
10/10
7g Storm Creek x Opal Desire (The Commander )
8
7.7
4/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J Parkes (59.5)
4/2
3g Iffraaj x Midnight Babe (Kaapstad )
9
11.2
9/9
T: J H Scott
R: R J Hannam (58)
9/9
9g King's Chapel x Aquatainia (Touching Wood )
10
21.0
5/4
T: K Gray
R: K A Smith (60)
5/4
4m Mastercraftsman x Monte Makemyday (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 7 - Ray White Real Estate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: A R Campbell
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Feelin The Love,
2
0.4
9/9
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (56)
9/9
3f Darci Brahma x Spiriting (Montjeu )
3
3.4
4/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/4
5m Mr. Nancho x Semper Fidelis (Grosvenor )
4
4.2
5/5
T: K Gray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/5
5g Alamosa x Minnie Belt (Oregon )
5
5.0
7/7
T: Ms R Frost
R: R J Hannam (56)
7/7
3f Perfectly Ready x Miss Defy (Grosvenor )
6
5.2
10/10
T: A J Dravitzki
R: D L Turner (58.5)
10/10
4g Librettist x Opal Desire (The Commander )
7
5.5
2/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: M Tanaka (56)
2/2
3f Mastercraftsman x Gardd (Sheikh Albadou )
8
7.0
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/6
9
8.0
Thane (4)
3/3
T: P L McKenzie
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
3/3
4g Thano x Betels (His Royal Highness )
10
9.7
11/11
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
11/11
11
12.3
Guy (7)
8/8
T: R M Connors
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
8/8
5g No Excuse Needed x Nala (Khozaam )
12
22.0
12/12
T: M N Eales
R: A B Collett (58.5)
12/12
4g Volksraad x Waiana (Kaapstad )
Race 8 - Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: A B Collett (54.5)
6/6
4m Alamosa x Oui Brigitte (Paris Opera )
Winning siblings: Maianbar, Petite Brigitte,
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
1/1F
3f Savabeel x Showileo (Galileo )
3
1.2
4/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D L Turner (58)
4/4
5m Benicio x Temeraire (Flying Spur )
4
1.7
7/7
T: G R Vile
R: R J Myers (59)
7/7
5g Perfectly Ready x Sustaad (Kaapstad )
5
2.0
2/2
T: E W Rayner
R: J K Riddell (59)
2/2
3g Showcasing x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
6
3.5
5/5
T: Ms S Cookson
R: L J Allpress (60)
5/5
7
7.5
3/3
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
3/3
4g Thewayyouare x Caernarfon (Volksraad )
8
14.7
8/8
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56)
8/8