WANGANUI - Friday, February 17

Race 1 - Schollum & Jones & Rosser Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:15.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
R J Mudgway
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/8
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Cilla,
Lot 1047 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
2
1.3
6/6
A M Clement
A F Jones (57.5)
6/6
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1393 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$20,000
3
4.3
5/5
M K Oulaghan
D L Turner (58.5)
5/5
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
5.6
Defer (5)
9/9
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (58.5)
9/9
4g Postponed (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
5.9
Wapiti (3)
2/2
S G Lennox
S M McKay (58.5)
2/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
1/3
B E Newman
L T Hemi (55.5)
1/3
5m Red Giant (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
8.1
3/1
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (56.5)
3/1
8
18.0
11/11
P W Fleming
S J Macnab (55.5)
11/11
6g Thano (ARG) x Ira Gay (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
21.8
Acclaim (16)
10/10
Ms R Gibbs
C B Perrett (58.5)
10/10
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Birdie (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
10
21.9
7/7
J Benner and H Wynyard
M Tanaka (56)
7/7
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
99.9
Cashel (7)
4/4
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (58)
4/4
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Wanganui Steelformers (Bm65) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:17.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
B E Newman
L T Hemi (58)
2/2
3g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
5.5
6/5
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (56.5)
6/5
3
7.8
3/3
F J Auret
M Singh (51.5)
3/3
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 982 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr A Forsman
4
9.6
1/1
R J Bergerson
K A McCulloch (57.5)
1/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
10.4
8/8
G R Vile
A B Collett (54)
8/8
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Grace Kelly (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
11.9
10/10
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (57.5)
10/10
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
12.6
4/4
M N Eales
D G Bradley (58.5)
4/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pub Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
13.6
7/6
E and J Rayner
S M McKay (54)
7/6
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Magic Flight (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
9
18.8
5/7
Ms M Cartwright
R J Hannam (58.5)
5/7
10
37.2
9/9
Ms G Thurston
R J Myers (57)
9/9
8m Zed (NZ) x Take The Tip (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
Race 3 - Loaders Landscaping Supp. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:18.03
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
E and J Rayner
L J Allpress (56)
2/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Child, Iffragal, Roc Ya Sox, Starossa,
Lot 141 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
5/6
Ms J Vandenberg
M Tanaka (58.5)
5/6
5g Indy King (USA) x Muy Bueno (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
3.7
3/3
R M Connors
S M McKay (58.5)
3/3
4g Volksraad (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 1277 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
5.7
1/2
I B Kennedy
B R Hutton (56.5)
1/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
11.2
6/5
I A Shaw
R C Harris (52.5)
6/5
5m Thano (ARG) x Hoorang (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
11.6
4/4
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (56.5)
4/4
5m St Reims (NZ) x Finla Mor (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.57
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
J V Wallace
R J Myers (57.5)
1/1
3g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Timely Reminder,
Lot 1040 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Bates/Mr N Smith
Lot 319 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$13,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.3
4/4
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (55.5)
4/4
3f Keeper (AUS) x Tongaporutu (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
Lot 1218 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
3/3
A R Fieldes
A B Collett (57.5)
3/3
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
8.9
5/5
K Gray
J Parkes (57.5)
5/5
3g Towkay (AUS) x Gifted Mission (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
9.1
2/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (57.5)
2/2
6
15.1
6/6
Ms T Keegan
M D Hills (55.5)
6/6
7
15.3
7/7
K G Harrison
S J Macnab (52.5)
7/7
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sanskrit (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
17.1
8/8
D M O'Leary
A F Jones (54.5)
8/8
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Demolition Babe (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
R J Bergerson
K A McCulloch (57)
1/1
Winning siblings: Road To Reign,
2
2.5
2/2
Nz-David Hayes
A B Collett (57.5)
2/2
Lot 116 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Portland Stud
Lot 180 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Portland Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
4/4
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (57)
4/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Caley Marie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
11.3
3/3
C Isdale
H S Tinsley (57.5)
3/3
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
15.8
5/5
P D Pascoe
B R Hutton (57.5)
5/5
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ghia (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
21.1
7/6
J V Wallace
R J Myers (57.5)
7/6
6m Colombia (NZ) x Final Fame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
26.4
8/8
G J Haigh
J Parkes (57)
8/8
3f Mossman (AUS) x Slippery Satin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
47.2
6/7
K R Hercock
R J Hannam (57.5)
6/7
5m St Reims (NZ) x Petty (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm65) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.03
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
A M Clement
A F Jones (53.5)
2/2
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Imapuss, Palmers Pride, Phone Girl,
2
1.0
1/1
Ms G Temperton
L T Hemi (58.5)
1/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 512 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
5/5
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (55.5)
5/5
6m Thano (ARG) x Icriedon (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Lot 1273 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Papaiti Lodge
Buyer: Psd$0 Res$0
4
14.8
4/4
J R Wheeler
A B Collett (54)
4/4
5
16.3
7/7
P W Fleming
R J Myers (54)
7/7
6
19.1
3/3
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Tycoon Lover (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
22.4
6/6
K M Duncan
E J Farr (55)
6/6
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x La Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Real Estate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:46.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
R M Connors
S M McKay (58.5)
5/5
4g Shocking (AUS) x Material Girl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sydney Carton, Velocious Satin,
Lot 637 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
3.8
Skuffle (10)
3/2
Ms K Buttimore
D G Bradley (56.5)
3/2
7m Duelled (AUS) x Remy Lane (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Lot 718 2011 NZB National Mixed Bloodstock Sale
$200
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
4.6
8/9
Ms K Buttimore
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
8/9
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
8.4
The Imp (18)
7/7
P D Pascoe
E J Farr (56.5)
7/7
5
19.7
2/4
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (56)
2/4
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Wealth Queen (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
6
20.5
4/3
R J Bergerson
H S Tinsley (58)
4/3
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
20.6
1/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58.5)
1/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
52.9
9/8
M K Oulaghan
D L Turner (58.5)
9/8
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Azward (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
53.3
6/6
D M O'Leary
A F Jones (55.5)
6/6
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mene (NZ) (Sir Sian (NZ))
Race 8 - Wanganui Greyhound Club (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.01
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (57)
1/1
Winning siblings: Sparkling Dragon,
Lot 797 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
2
2.8
5/5
R M Connors
S M McKay (57)
5/5
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Caernarfon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 506 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.1
2/2
H N Auret
L T Hemi (58)
2/2
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
4.9
4/4
K M Duncan
L J Allpress (55)
4/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Colourship (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
8.7
8/8
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
8/8
5m Elusive City (USA) x Impulse (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
14.2
7/6
G R Vile
A B Collett (56)
7/6
7
20.7
6/7
A I Bambry
N Teeluck (53)
6/7
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
8
39.7
3/3
G H Sharrock
J Parkes (56)
3/3
4m Ekraar (USA) x Katie's Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))