Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, September 23

Race 1 - Stock Foods/Farm Supplies Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Ms L Bonella
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
4/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Yum Cha (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Chan,
2
7.0
7/1
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
7/1
3
7.2
6/4
Jason Warren
A McCabe (58.5)
6/4
4
7.3
Swoosh (11)
12/1
R W Harrison
B Knobel (56.5)
12/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
8.3
5/1
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
10.3
6/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
D Gauci (58.5)
6/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Jennifer Ann (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.0
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
6g Tobougg (IRE) x Turandot (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
11.8
25/1
Ms E Haworth
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
9
13.0
30/1
J E and C Ledger
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
30/1
10
13.3
50/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - The Meadows Agistment Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:10.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
2
0.5
4/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
4/1
3g Red Ransom (USA) x Hanover Fist (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4.0
13/4
D A Hayes
D Moor (56)
13/4
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
4
4.8
12/1
J E and C Ledger
J Noonan (56)
12/1
5
5.5
16/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (58)
16/1
3g Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
6.3
5/2
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (58)
5/2
7
6.5
60/1
Ms E Aalbers
N Souquet (58)
60/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
8
11.5
6/1
R W Harrison
B Knobel (58)
6/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
11.9
Eirian (9)
50/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings And Loans Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (54)
4/5
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 171 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
2
3.0
12/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (53)
12/1
3g Easy Choice (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (56)
7/1
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 576 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$100,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
Lot 279 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 183 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 115,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
4.7
Adlon (1)
10/1
R W Harrison
B Knobel (58.5)
10/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Belvakov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
5.5
13/2
Ms G Johnstone
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
Bryan Maher
R Wheeler (56.5)
30/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chance On Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.4
Ouyen (16)
30/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58.5)
30/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Newunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
D S Archard
J R Todd (56.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Desert Marauder (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
8.8
12/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Dance Of Danes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.8
40/1
A J Gillis
Dean Holland (56)
40/1
11
12.5
40/1
J E and C Ledger
Kodie Grace (53.5)
40/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Genitive (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
21.5
40/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (56)
40/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Tongaporutu (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
13
21.9
80/1
Ms R Mizzi
Ms S Mullett (56.5)
80/1
7m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Rose Of Mage (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.78
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
D S Archard
J R Todd (58.5)
5/2
4g Rakti (GB) x Misha's Belle (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
2
0.1
6/1
Paul Rocke
W Egan (56)
6/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 773 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: PAUL ROCKE
3
0.3
12/1
J K Blacker
Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
5g Markane (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
M Sell
J Lyon (58.5)
9/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
5
1.9
Swazao (9)
25/1
K J Evans
J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Swansdown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.0
Famosa (14)
9/1
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (52)
9/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
A B Dynon
R Wheeler (58.5)
50/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brockman's Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.5
50/1
D T Curran
Carryn Downie (55.5)
50/1
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Cravache (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.2
8/1
Jason Warren
A McCabe (58.5)
8/1
10
11.5
40/1
A O Diggins
Nathan Rose (54.5)
40/1
3f Forestry (AUS) x Conception (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
11.7
Nachise (11)
14/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (56)
14/1
3c War Pass (USA) x My Chiquita (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
800
0.0
13/4
D A Hayes
D Moor (58.5)
13/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Serene Look (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Birite Electrical (Bm70) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
D J O'Prey
Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: This Is The Show, Wide Open Road,
2
0.1
7/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (57.5)
7/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
M Sell
D Gauci (56)
30/1
5g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
D T Curran
Carryn Downie (53)
30/1
5
1.6
9/10
R S McDonald
B Rawiller (57)
9/10
6
3.0
7/1
Shea Eden
Kodie Grace (53)
7/1
7
5.8
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
M Pegus (58)
11/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
6.0
6/1
J K Blacker
Ms K Nisbet (52)
6/1
4m Zupaone (AUS) x Encosta Mia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Ntnl Centre For Equine Edu.-58 (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
Ms K Murphy
C J Parish (55)
15/1
11g Mookta (AUS) x Linen Lass (AUS) (Prince Callide (AUS))
2
2.5
7/2
A Fitzgerald
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Brave Lead (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
L E Robertson
Carryn Downie (55)
25/1
10g Agnes World (USA) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
4
2.9
15/4
J E and C Ledger
J Noonan (59)
15/4
5
3.4
7/1
D J O'Prey
J Lyon (54)
7/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (58)
5/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
Ms E Haworth
Kodie Grace (55.5)
40/1
12g Proven Valour (AUS) x Hoocheroo (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
7.4
5/1
Shea Eden
Nathan Rose (59.5)
5/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Macavelli Miss (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
8.9
Jenzan (14)
8/1
S S Cunningham
Dean Holland (54)
8/1
8m Beckett (IRE) x Moncada (AUS) (Tarlac (USA))
10
11.6
10/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Oaks Conference & Function-58 (2010m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:09.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T A Miles
Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
2
0.8
4/1
R J Besanko
D Gauci (60)
4/1
Lot 11 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Besanko
3
2.0
10/1
Ricky Maund
C A Robertson (59)
10/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Pariscena (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.5
Zeyaara (13)
12/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (54)
12/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Mihnah (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
5
4.5
Mayara (8)
12/1
R S McDonald
R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (56)
20/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Precocious Poet (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.2
4/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (57)
4/1
3c Galileo (IRE) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
P F Maher
Ms S Hunter (54)
20/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Very Jussa (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
9
6.4
God Jul (11)
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lyon (56)
14/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Macedon Dancer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.7
9/1
Frank Conlan
J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
11
6.9
7/1
S Aldridge
N Souquet (58.5)
7/1
6g My Patriarch (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
10.4
10/1
Shea Eden
Damian Lane (59)
10/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Sahara Flight (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Melb. Cup Day @ Wangaratta-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
R J Peiti
J R Todd (58.5)
12/1
7g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Jessamy (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Darkness, Desemay, Heavenly Harry,
Lot 298 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: RIVERDENE STUD, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: R Peiti NSW
Lot 213 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Adelphi (14)
30/1
R J Besanko
B Knobel (56.5)
30/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Mabe (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 162 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: M Lawson
3
1.1
12/1
Ms C Kennie
J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 190 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
3.6
7/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
7m Arazi (USA) x Island Novice (NZ) (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
4.3
5/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
6
4.4
Fuming (2)
11/2
Shawn Mathrick
B Higgins (60)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Livid (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
4.6
5/2
M W Laurie
A Mallyon (60)
5/2
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Rose Filou (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
8.1
50/1
Ms B Bamford
Ms S Hunter (54)
50/1
9
8.3
14/1
Todd Balfour
Damian Lane (58)
14/1
10
9.1
7/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (57)
7/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
9.3
30/1
T A Miles
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
8g Guiscard (AUS) x Infelicity (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
9.8
12/1
S M Hawkins
Ms J Payne (55.5)
12/1
13
11.8
20/1
G M Duryea
W Egan (59)
20/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Super Supreme (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
14
12.5
15/2
J E and C Ledger
D Gauci (59.5)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))