Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Alpine Truss Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.70 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
2
2.8
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
13/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (58)
2/1F
3g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.9
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
8/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/1
4g Al Maher x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Liza (Strategic )
7
5.2
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Moor (56)
9/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m Northern Meteor x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
9
13.2
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Lazula (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
18.2
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
150/1
4m Beneteau x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/4F
5m Lonhro x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
6m Via Corone x Creole Rhapsody (Johan Cruyff (GB))
4
5.0
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
5m I Am Invincible x Candles (Al Hareb (USA))
5
9.0
9/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
9/2
4g Bramshaw x Miss Vienna (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
9.1
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (55)
9/2
4m Keep The Faith x Safari Sunset (Danehill (USA))
7
10.6
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: R Beattie (58.5)
60/1
4g Nicconi x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
10.8
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55)
8/1
6m Churchill Downs x Phantom's Opera (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
12.5
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
10
14.5
15/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ululate (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Quality Hotel Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/8F
3f Exceed And Excel x Crystal Fairy (Perugino (USA))
2
2.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Moor (56)
10/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
4
3.7
15/4
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
15/4
3f Moshe x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
5
7.5
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Souquet (58)
100/1
6
7.6
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
2/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
7
7.7
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
8
10.4
25/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: C A Robertson (58)
25/1
3g Magnus x Life Is Beautiful (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.6
12/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
12/1
3g Stryker x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready (USA))
10
22.6
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Solar Strike (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Crownbet Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
13/2
7g Churchill Downs x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mywordsaidthebird,
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (58)
4/5F
3
1.6
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (58)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
4
2.8
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.6
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (56.5)
5/1
3f Wanted x Good Times Roll (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.3
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
4g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
7
22.3
9/1
T: Joel Walton
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/10F
4g I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
2
2.3
Tris (6)
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
8/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.5
7/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
7/1
8g Lonhro x Melodramas (Commands )
4
3.7
16/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
16/1
7g Gonski x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.9
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (55)
30/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.9
Giddyup (10)
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
5m Churchill Downs x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
12.9
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (59.5)
8/1
7g Excites x Annotation (Hector Protector (USA))
9
16.9
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/1
7g Magnus x Vita (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Lekeal Builders Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.36 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
16/1
7g Dangerous x Western Mist (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Western Prussia,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
3
0.3
9/2
T: Joel Walton
R: M Aitken (58)
9/2
6g Keep The Faith x Miss Jago (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.7
Rhyola (2)
6/4F
T: P Morgan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
6/4F
5
1.4
12/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: D Moor (59.5)
12/1
4g Stryker x Pienza (Flying Spur )
6
2.4
6/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
6/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.4
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
80/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
80/1
8g Denon (USA) x Shakia (Keltrice )
9
7.7
40/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
10
7.9
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
30/1
5m Clang x Sweet Jess (Jet Spur )
11
8.6
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
12
8.8
40/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
40/1
7m Written Tycoon x Honour Own (Honours List (IRE))
13
9.6
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Zantelagh (Zabeel (NZ))
14
12.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Alex Patis (50)
100/1
7m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Financial Momentum Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
80/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
80/1
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.8
15/8F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
15/8F
3g Money Or The Gun x Marcheska (Nediym (IRE))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59.5)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
5g Sharkbite x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
4m Casino Prince x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
30/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (Western Symphony (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Charming (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
11/1
5m Magnus x Amazing Daisy (Jugah (USA))
9
4.1
Tarot (12)
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D Moor (57)
15/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Seances (Canny Lad )
10
5.1
11/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
11/1
11
5.6
11/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
11/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Recline (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.7
8/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
5g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
5.8
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
7.8
25/1
T: R D Purcell
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1