Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Friday, April 13

Race 1 - Tate Funeral Services Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.88 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Roseanna,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/2
3
1.4
5/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Aitken (56.5)
5/2F
3g Reset x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.3
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Legato (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
14/1
3c Helmet x Scarlet Silk (General Nediym )
6
4.6
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dean Holland (58)
200/1
3g Mutawaajid x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.6
40/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: C A Robertson (56)
40/1
3f Redente x Kaitoke (Molokai Prince )
8
6.6
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (56)
8/1
9
6.7
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Don't Tell Em (Polish Laughter (USA))
10
7.7
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
3g Haradasun x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
14.7
8/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
8/1
3f King Of Prussia x Cyclone Rose (Zephyr's Tornado )
Race 2 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.89 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58.5)
16/1
4g Dash For Cash x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Mista Holyfield,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1F
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (58.5)
2/1F
4g Redente x Pleasure Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
4.2
5/2
T: R W Trewin
R: M Aitken (55)
5/2
5m Red Arrow x Successfully (Mossman )
4
4.3
5/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/1
4m King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
6.5
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/2
4m Helmet x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
8.0
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
6g Red Arrow x Datsawina (Keltrice )
7
13.0
25/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
8
14.0
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
17.5
60/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
6g Magnus x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
10
18.2
80/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m Keep The Faith x Hasten Back (Show A Heart )
11
24.2
50/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Rob Stribley Transport Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.34 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ramon (6)
4/5F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
4/5F
5g O'Lonhro x Noble Creation (Principality )
3
0.9
13/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
4g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.1
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (56)
12/1
3f Strategic x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
Rossgo (7)
20/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
6
7.8
40/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
7
8.8
50/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
50/1
3f Master Of Design x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.3
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
100/1
4g Redente x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
12.1
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
6g O'Lonhro x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
11
13.8
80/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (55.5)
80/1
4g Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
12
16.1
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Lorensini (58)
60/1
3g Sebring x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
13
16.3
200/1
T: M T Quadara
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
200/1
4g Masterprint x Joffa Girl (Cavalry )
14
18.0
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
3f Rebel Raider x Ludmila (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Masterking Security (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.36 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (60)
5/1
3g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (55)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
4m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.5
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.7
15/4
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.7
16/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
16/1
7
6.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (58)
16/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Nice And Easy (Twig Moss (FR))
8
7.4
13/8F
T: C Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
13/8F
9
11.4
30/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev (USA))
10
13.1
66/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Sam Miranda Wines (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.04 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Lady Liz (Intergaze )
Winning siblings: Elizano, Pipe Dreams,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
4m Casino Prince x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Broccoli (Brocco (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (60.5)
16/1
4g Moshe x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5g Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
7
5.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
9/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.0
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/1
7g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
7.7
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
5/2F
4h Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
10.0
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Zantelagh (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Warby Street Veterinary (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.75 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (62)
13/2
7g Churchill Downs x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mywordsaidthebird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
5m Road To Rock x Boynton (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/1
7m Easy Choice x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
4
2.9
50/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (54)
50/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.0
5/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2
5g Shinzig x Smooth Shot (Keltrice )
6
3.2
Robusta (13)
50/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
50/1
6g Dubai's Choice x Favorocco (Brocco (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: S A McCullum (57.5)
20/1
3f Zariz x Armidala (Half Hennessy )
8
5.0
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (58)
30/1
9
6.0
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
5m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
10
6.1
12/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (56.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
40/1
7g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
12
9.6
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
6g Foreplay x Paris Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
13
11.9
2/1F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
2/1F
3g Nicconi x Moulin Lady (Reset )
14
17.9
30/1
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
6m Publishing x Marcheska (Nediym (IRE))
Race 7 - Bi-Rite Home Appliances (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Angel's Wing (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: C J Davis
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
1/1F
3f Jungle Ruler x Tinge Of Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.7
30/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Baldock (57.5)
30/1
5m Primus x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.9
60/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (60.5)
60/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
5
5.4
50/1
T: J A Fraser
R: S A McCullum (59.5)
50/1
6g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.8
15/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
15/1
6g Bel Esprit x Bonbird (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
7
6.0
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
7/2
4g Smart Missile x Full Bloom (Snippets )
8
6.1
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
16/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
6m Foreplay x Soo (El Moxie (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Mask (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.2
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4h Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
12
9.3
I Dunno (14)
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA))
13
14.8
Mulk (6)
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Crownbet (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.66 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (58)
15/1
4g Bel Esprit x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
6/4F
5g O'Lonhro x Blue Capri (Proven Valour )
3
0.5
13/2
T: D E Oliver
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
13/2
4m Moshe x Roof Raiser (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.2
15/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Lorensini (59)
15/2
6g Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
5
1.6
Ajuda (8)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
5/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
1.7
9/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
9/1
4g Onemorenomore x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.0
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M Aitken (57.5)
20/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
8
5.2
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.6
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.7
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (61)
60/1
11
6.0
100/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
100/1
12
8.3
200/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
6g Strategic x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
13
9.3
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
3f God's Own x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
14
12.3
50/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (61)
50/1
4g Star Witness x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))