Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.62
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1F
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Better Than Ever, Jellicles, Om, Savasong,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Michael Clements
2
0.5
7/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.6
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
4g Helmet x Recooperate (General Nediym )
4
3.1
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
5
5.6
Mojos (5)
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/2
4h Moshe x Johanna (Umatilla (NZ))
6
8.8
14/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
14/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock x Wildcat Strike (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
11.1
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Devil By Night (Umatilla (NZ))
8
13.8
Falie (8)
25/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
25/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (Encosta De Lago )
9
14.8
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
10
20.8
Seaport (15)
50/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Widden Valley x Danzig Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
11
32.8
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
4g God's Own x Oaklands (Zeditave )
12
69.8
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Mayara (Dash For Cash )
Race 2 - Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shoko (11)
10/9F
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/9F
5m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
2
2.3
6/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
5g Turffontein x Why Bother (Ladoni (GB))
3
5.3
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
8/1
4m Reset x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
8.2
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g Bramshaw x Miss Vienna (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
8.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/1
5m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
6
8.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (52)
12/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
7
11.7
Laeta (17)
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m All Too Hard x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
16.9
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
18.4
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Olivia's Dream (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
22.4
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
12
33.4
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
100
0.0
150/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
5g Keffelstein x Lockets (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Race 3 - Tim McCurdy Mp Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
4g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
2
3.0
Meow (14)
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (54)
11/4
3
3.1
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
7.1
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/2F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.3
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
6
11.1
25/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
4m Moshe x Tiger's Girl (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
11.2
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
15/4
3g Stratum x Shiraki (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.4
Replay (16)
150/1
T: D J Williams
R: H Coffey (56.5)
150/1
5m Reset x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
12.6
100/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Milakai (Bel Esprit )
10
16.1
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash x Princess Ali (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
19.6
60/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: S A McCullum (56.5)
60/1
4m Strategic x Glorious Spirit (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
22.4
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (56.5)
150/1
5m Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: K F Hanley
R: J Noonan (57.5)
13/4F
5g Primus x Cajo Kellila (Mister C. (USA))
2
4.5
15/1
T: B R Mills
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
15/1
7g Sharkbite x Pontchateau (Diatribe )
3
4.8
Armona (5)
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
11g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
5.3
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Michael Poy (58)
13/2
5
5.4
25/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
5g Oamaru Force x Dr. Clair (Swooping (USA))
6
5.7
Gojazz (1)
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Trent Germaine (57)
20/1
6g Gonski x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
7
6.9
Ryboy (7)
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
9/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
8.2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
12/1
9
9.4
9/2
T: P F Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
9/2
8g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
10
9.9
30/1
T: G M Walker
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
11
10.9
I Dunno (10)
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA))
12
11.0
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
12.3
15/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (57)
15/1
5m Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Insite Real Estate Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
25/1
5m Stryker x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Of Debt, Lucky Reward,
2
0.8
7/2F
T: P Donnelly
R: Lewis German (56)
7/2F
6m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: F Alesci (54)
30/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
8/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Bourverie Blue (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (60)
16/1
5g Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady (Khamacruz (NZ))
6
2.2
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
7
2.3
9/2
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (55)
9/2
8g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
5g Commands x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
T: B A Charry
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
6g Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
10
10.1
9/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: B Higgins (59.5)
9/2
11
13.8
20/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (60)
20/1
9g Dash For Cash x Denise's Song (Western Symphony (USA))
12
15.1
13/2
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (60)
13/2
5g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
13
16.1
30/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
10g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (Rare Pearl (FR))
14
16.4
Godfrey (11)
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (56)
100/1
9g Al Maher x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 6 - Bi-Rite Home Appliances Hcp-58 (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.61
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
15/4
2
1.3
9/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
3
5.6
Robusta (12)
10/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
10/1
7g Dubai's Choice x Favorocco (Brocco (USA))
4
6.2
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
8g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (55)
30/1
5m Shocking x Ebony And Ivory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: R McLeod (60)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.2
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
16/1
10g Presence x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
8
10.0
13/4F
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
13/4F
7g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cuneen (56)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Keep De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
10
16.1
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
7g O'Lonhro x Caniona (Canny Lad )
11
16.4
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Lewis German (52)
100/1
7m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (Kashani (USA))
12
18.9
Kaotika (13)
50/1
T: Ms W Church
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
7m Shinzig x Resolved (Success Express (USA))
13
20.4
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Souquet (58)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
24.6
13/4F
T: E and D Browne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
13/4F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Crownbet Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Noonan (59)
10/1
5g Star Witness x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buyer's Remorse, She's Got More,
2
0.4
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
5/1
6m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
7/1
9g Danbird x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Keating (57.5)
20/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.1
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
16/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54.5)
30/1
8m Commands x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
8
6.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
5g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
9
7.6
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
12/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
8.3
11/4F
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4F
4g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: R Beattie (60)
16/1
5g Dangerous x Poppy Girl (Dash For Cash )
12
10.4
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58)
15/2
5g Moshe x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
30.4
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Solitary Reaper (Runyon (IRE))
14
55.4
40/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 8 - Sign Effects Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
11/1
6m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
2
2.3
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (59.5)
9/1
8g Danroad x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/2
5g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
4
7.2
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
5m Casino Prince x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
7.5
7/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (60)
7/2F
6g Time Thief x Shopping Spree (Success Express (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
9.0
11/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
8
10.2
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lewis German (54)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.3
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
7/2
5m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7g Time Thief x Holly (Acecay )
11
12.8
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: Dean Holland (55)
60/1
5m Shinzig x La Fav (Encores (NZ))
12
12.9
200/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (57.5)
200/1
9g King Of Prussia x Otama (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
13.4
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
14
19.4
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (First Norman (USA))
Race 9 - G.A. Cheshire & Sons Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
7/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
0.1
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
25/1
7g Niello x Stratus Faction (Archway (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5m Helmet x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.8
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
15/2
5m Mossman x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
12/1
7g Manner Hill x Rose Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
7
6.4
Hussed (11)
6/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Michael Poy (53)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (Orpen (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C A Robertson (56)
12/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54.5)
30/1
10
7.9
11/2
T: K Hann
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
11/2
8g Kaphero x Amen Sister (Amen Brother (USA))
11
9.6
8/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE))
12
10.9
Beltum (13)
100/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
7g Stratum x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
12.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
100/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Dances With Stars (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: J A Fraser
R: B Vale (58.5)
7/1
4g Keep The Faith x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
5
2.0
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
8/1
6g Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
30/1
5m Redente x Sound Of Music (Palace Music (USA))
7
2.9
1/1F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (63)
1/1F
8
5.9
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: B Higgins (56)
14/1
9m Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
9
7.1
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA))