Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: I W Lister
R: J Duffy (55.5)
13/8F
3f Helmet x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Route Eighty Eight, Winning Partner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: R Beattie (58.5)
5/2
6g Master Of Design x Star Marama (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
3.3
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (55)
4/1
3f Kuroshio x Bella Rube (Rubiton )
4
3.5
9/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (56.5)
9/1
9m Danzero x Gothic Darkness (Comrade (NZ))
5
3.9
7/2
T: Bryan Maher
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
7/2
6
5.4
4/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
4/1
5g Redente x Jetsetting (Export Price (FR))
7
7.4
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (55)
9/1
8
14.4
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
7/2
3f Moshe x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - T McCurdy Mp Ovens Valley Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (55)
11/4
3f Snitzel x Cinq Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Compactor, Maysoor,
This nick: 30 runners; 22 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.4
7/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: R Beattie (57)
7/2
4
0.5
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
4/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Cartoon Character (More Than Ready (USA))
5
0.9
2/1F
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
2/1F
4h Domesday x Gimme Ago (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
2.1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
4/1
3g Lonhro x Europium (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.9
So I Am (10)
7/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
7/2
8
8.9
4/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
4/1
Race 3 - Dyson Bus Group Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/4F
5g Anacheeva x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
5/1
7m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
3.0
7/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/4
3g Savabeel x Gracie Rose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.9
15/2
T: R A Hockley
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
15/2
7g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
5
6.4
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
7/2
5m Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.9
10/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (56.5)
10/1
4m Rebel Raider x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
46.9
5/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
5/1
Race 4 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm52) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
4/1
7g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dobell (4)
7/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
7/2
5g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
3
0.9
5/4F
T: C J Cassar
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
5/4F
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.1
5/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (60)
5/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/2
6m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.5
3/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
3/1
6m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
7
4.5
11/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (60)
11/2
6g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.5
15/2
T: C J Davis
R: Josh Richards (57)
15/2
4g Redente x Blu Elsy (Skalato )
Race 5 - Bi-Rite Electrical (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: B M Cole
R: Liam Riordan (55)
4/1
8g Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
13/8
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
13/8
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
6/4F
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (60)
6/4F
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.5
11/4
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
11/4
5
2.5
9/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: B Vale (60.5)
9/1
6
2.7
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/1
6g Rebel Raider x True Confidence (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
2.8
11/4
T: John W Thomas
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
11/4
8g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
9.8
11/2
T: Ms S Gotts
R: C J Parish (59.5)
11/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
4/1
11g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Commence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/7F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (55)
4/7F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Chandon Rose (Flying Spur )
3
2.5
13/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
13/2
4
4.2
9/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit x Flaminia (Golden Snake (USA))
5
5.2
13/4
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
13/4
6m Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
5.4
5/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (55)
5/1
6g Bel Esprit x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
7
11.4
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/1
6h Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))