Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Lekeal Builders Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.60 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: N E Loy
R: Lachlan King (58)
12/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Crimson Gem (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Black Booty, Little Gem,
2
0.5
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/4F
3g Savabeel x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Eric HP Wong / Darren Weir Racing
3
6.0
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
7/2
3f Sebring x Nicodora (Stratum )
4
7.2
3/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
3/1
6g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
5
9.0
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Michael Poy (56)
4/1
3f All Too Hard x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.7
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Mutawaajid x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
7
21.7
50/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (Iglesia )
Race 2 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.02 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Michael Poy (56)
10/1
3f Domesday x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Amastryker, Fast Stryke,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (58)
4/1
3g Swiss Ace x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus )
3
2.6
4/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
4/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.2
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (56)
20/1
3f Widden Valley x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.0
25/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Get Down (El Moxie (USA))
6
7.5
6/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/4F
7
7.7
6/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (56)
6/1
3f Kaphero x Handsfree Lass (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Jellicoe (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
9.3
15/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
15/1
3g Hillman x Aunty Nova (Guiscard )
10
9.4
66/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: N Souquet (58)
66/1
Race 3 - McGregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/4F
4g Skilled x Our Princess Mir (Testa Rossa )
2
0.3
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
9/2
5m Hillman x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
4.8
4/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (56.5)
4/1
4m Danerich x Island Bel (Bel Esprit )
4
4.9
9/1
T: Joel Walton
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
9/1
4g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.4
16/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
16/1
5g Bramshaw x Miss Vienna (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
8.1
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
4g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
7
8.9
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
8
9.6
66/1
T: P L Hallam
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
66/1
9
16.6
40/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
40/1
4m Keep The Faith x Piazzo (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.29 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
6/1
4g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Stornaway,
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
6g Casino Prince x Nomen (Zariz )
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: David Strain
3
0.2
5/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/4F
5g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
4
0.3
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (61)
3/1
5
3.3
6/1
T: R K Challis
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Angel's Wing (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (58.5)
30/1
7g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Beteasy Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: N Souquet (59)
11/4
4g Floral Pegasus x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Moshe,
2
0.2
9/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
6m King Of Prussia x Mustang Kate (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.6
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (59)
9/2
5g O'Lonhro x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
10/1
4g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: R P Wellington
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/8F
5g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
6
3.6
7/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (54)
7/1
5g Jayemzed x Winner's Choice (Piccolo (GB))
7
6.1
30/1
T: R T Dale
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.6
Reazon (6)
60/1
T: T A Miles
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
Race 6 - Alpine Truss Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.72 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jacob Rule (60)
12/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandise,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
2
1.3
7/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
7/4F
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (54.5)
20/1
4
2.1
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R McLeod (59.5)
9/1
4g Keep The Faith x La Caverna (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.1
9/4
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/4
4g Red Arrow x On The Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.4
5/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Liam Riordan (59)
5/1
10g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
7
9.9
66/1
T: V Proctor
R: Michael Poy (54)
66/1
7m Mossman x Jenever (Hennessy (USA))
8
11.1
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
9
12.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bonaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.9
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
50/1
Race 7 - O.P. Industries Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.35 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Elegant Tycoon,
2
0.3
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
11/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
3
0.5
Tumult (3)
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
0.8
7/2F
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
7/2F
5g Stratum x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
1.1
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
6/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (Is It True (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (57)
8/1
7g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.1
13/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
13/2
5m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
8
5.3
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (54)
8/1
9
9.8
9/2
T: N D Girvan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
9/2
6g Dash For Cash x Hula Bar (Barathea (IRE))