Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Thursday, May 23

Race 1 - Birite Home Appliances Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.26 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/2
3f Strategic Maneuver x Peta (Routine Blue (NZ))
2
0.1
14/1
T: R G Symons
R: Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
3f Bullbars x Perfect Set (Reset )
3
0.3
15/2
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/2
3f Magnus x Missy Memoirs (Rubiton )
4
1.0
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (57)
4/1
5
3.5
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
30/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
3f Starspangledbanner x In A Tangle (Bradbury's Luck )
7
5.0
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57)
40/1
3f Niconoise x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
8
15.0
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Samuel Payne (57)
150/1
3f Rebel Raider x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
100
0.0
9/10F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/10F
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.79 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Rokeby's Witch (Blackfriars )
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/4F
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
8.8
66/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: J Duffy (57)
66/1
2f Mulaazem x Silkesong (Commands )
4
8.9
Spears (12)
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
2f Squamosa x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
5
10.6
12/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
12/1
2f Star Witness x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.9
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
2f Zoustar x All Sewn Up (Choisir )
7
11.1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
2f Zoustar x Lady Lightning (USA) (Birdstone (USA))
8
11.2
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
2f Sebring x Mambo Lady (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
11.7
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
30/1
10
13.4
5/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (57)
5/1
2f Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
13.9
66/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
66/1
2f Moshe x Genetic Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.15 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
3g Foreplay x Landuc (Written Tycoon )
2
1.3
15/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/4
3f Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Winks (56.5)
16/1
5m Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.9
Ashrad (2)
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.4
50/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
3g Written Tycoon x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (56.5)
25/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
4m Domesday x Good Honour (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
8.0
13/2
T: P J Sullivan
R: Trent Germaine (54)
13/2
5m Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
5g Redente x Pleasure Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
9.2
30/1
T: P Widdup
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
4g Hillman x Shadow Striker (Century City (IRE))
11
9.7
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: B Vale (58.5)
10/1
12
15.7
100/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider x Amodini (Face Value )
13
19.0
2/1F
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B McDougall (58.5)
2/1F
5g God's Own x Liberty Style (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Rob Stribley Transport Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.19 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
2
7.0
15/4
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
8.3
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/4
3f Americain (USA) x Koritsi Mou (Red Ransom (USA))
4
8.4
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
40/1
4g Mutawaajid x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
5
8.7
25/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
9.5
150/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
150/1
3g Reward For Effort x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.9
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
3g Choisir x Gold Find (Bernardini (USA))
8
10.6
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
9
17.9
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
8m Masterprint x Lady Rushdale (Bletchalot (NZ))
10
18.1
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
3g Reset x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
11
18.5
50/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
3g Nova Sofala x Callandoon (Runyon (IRE))
Race 5 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.84 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Stephen Field
R: J Benbow (54.5)
13/2
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Diablo Delago, Spears,
2
0.2
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (58)
3/1
4m Helmet x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.2
Bocain (4)
6/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
6/1
4g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
4
3.6
8/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash x Shebrew (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
4.0
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
10/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
7m O'Lonhro x Sector (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.9
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/2F
3f Bernardini (USA) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.0
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jacob Rule (58)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
10
7.8
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )
11
10.8
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
8g Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (Show A Heart )
12
13.3
Le Boss (11)
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Insite Real Estate Hcp (C1) (1590m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.98 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
4g Casino Prince x Redance (Redoute's Choice )
2
2.5
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (54)
25/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4
3.6
4/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (Commands )
5
3.9
Pure (10)
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
10/1
3f Pierro x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
6
4.2
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
5m Moshe x Beautiful Brat (Blue Gum )
7
4.4
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
12/1
4g Elvstroem x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
8
4.5
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/1
3g Al Maher x Lerichi (NZ) (Savabeel )
9
6.3
4/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
4/1F
10
6.6
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B McDougall (55)
8/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Memleyna (Oratorio (IRE))
11
8.6
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.6
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
13
10.8
12/1
T: C W Little
R: J Benbow (59)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Flying Empress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
12.6
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jacob Rule (58)
100/1
Race 7 - Beteasy (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.52 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
2
0.5
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (62.5)
9/2
6g Gonski x Queen Of Kintyre (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
0.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (60)
7/2F
3g Hinchinbrook x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.5
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (59.5)
15/2
4m Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
5
3.3
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Neil Farley (62)
16/1
6
3.6
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
40/1
7
3.7
150/1
T: T A Miles
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
150/1
6m Domesday x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.9
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
4/1
9
5.7
10/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
10/1
5m Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
5.8
15/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: P Scorse (60.5)
15/4
3g Oamaru Force x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
11
7.0
25/1
T: R Tait
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
25/1
12
9.5
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Northo Hotel Wangaratta (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.56 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
4m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
3f Azevedo x Fine Arts (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.6
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
7/1
6m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.3
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
7/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
4.6
Gojazz (13)
4/1F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (55)
4/1F
6g Gonski x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
6
5.4
30/1
T: J D Pearson
R: C J Parish (57.5)
30/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.9
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: P Scorse (58.5)
11/2
4m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
8
6.3
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Mikaela Claridge (59.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57.5)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
25/1
6g Tickets x Intimate Affair (Vettori (IRE))
12
10.4
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
150/1
6m Delightful Choice x Celyna (Dieu D'Or )
13
12.1
11/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (61)
11/2
7g Red Arrow x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
15.6
100/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
5m Keep The Faith x All For Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))