Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Cabinets By Webb Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.77
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/4F
5g Sharkbite x Ski Boom (Runyon (IRE))
2
0.1
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/4
3f Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
T: T G Williams
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
5g Shinzig x Keisha (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58.5)
11/2
3c Manhattan Rain x Richenza (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
7.8
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/1
6
8.0
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
12.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
5/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
8
14.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
9
15.8
16/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
4m Sebring x Lara's Glitter (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
1/1F
3g Smart Missile x Bundleofjoy (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooke, Norudder Nocompass,
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/2
3f Reset x Tiger's Girl (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Chalons (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.0
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g Sea The Moon (GER) x Danella (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
6
8.7
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Cruise Control (Sebring )
7
10.0
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))
8
10.3
80/1
T: T R Milner
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
80/1
5m Duporth x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
11.0
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun x Jumaana (Lujain (USA))
10
17.0
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
10/1
3g Fighting Sun x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
11
17.8
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
150/1
4m Mutawaajid x Wadeema (Secret Savings (USA))
12
32.8
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g Masterprint x Gondwana (Baryshnikov )
Race 3 - Reflex Glass Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.24
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ashrad (1)
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/4
3g Bel Esprit x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Yousay Bolt,
2
0.8
30/1
T: I W Lister
R: Lewis German (52.5)
30/1
2f Helmet x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
Valoyd (12)
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
100/1
3f Moshe x Estagal (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.8
Eightfa (16)
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
3g Unencumbered x Raquia (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/2
4g Reset x Sahara Sands (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.4
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: R Beattie (58.5)
12/1
7
3.7
66/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
8/1
9
5.7
12/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.4
5/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58.5)
5/2F
11
9.9
6/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
12
12.4
Erawan (5)
150/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
150/1
9g Niello x Kwai Noi (Gold Ace )
13
16.9
40/1
T: Philip Campbell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
40/1
4m All American x Acid Storm (God's Own )
Race 4 - Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Volere (14)
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: S Tsaikos (56)
7/1
3f Wanted x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Usain Brockstar,
2
3.5
7/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2F
3g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
4.0
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Jack Hill (56)
13/2
4
4.2
66/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
66/1
3g Keep The Faith x Bianan Angel (Bianconi (USA))
5
4.3
15/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (58)
15/1
3g Moshe x Caribbea (Happy Giggle )
6
4.4
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
3g Tickets x Rowella (Snippets )
7
4.5
15/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56)
15/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Get Down (El Moxie (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
3f God's Own x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.2
7/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
3g Danerich x Too Many Zeros (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: K J Evans
R: Logan McNeil (55)
100/1
3g Dr Doute's x Bel Royal (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Tim Aumann Plumbing Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G C Strang
R: Lewis German (52.5)
13/2
7g Northern Meteor x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
2
0.3
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
5/1
3
4.1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60)
8/1
5g Master Of Design x Pimento (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Carleen Hefel (50)
20/1
8m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
8g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
6
4.8
13/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
13/2
8g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
4/1F
T: J A Rooney
R: P Scorse (56.5)
4/1F
6g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: R Tait
R: Trent Germaine (56)
25/1
10
7.1
Humdrum (12)
15/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
4m Drumbeats x Stunning (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.1
Armona (7)
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
30/1
11g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
8.5
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
13
13.5
Vindex (10)
150/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
150/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
14
17.3
14/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: C A Robertson (60)
14/1
5g Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Carano (10)
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: W Egan (57)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.8
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/2F
3f Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic )
3
4.1
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
10/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
4.2
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
6/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
5
4.8
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
5.6
5/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Alana Kelly (56)
5/1
6g Dash For Cash x Hula Bar (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.3
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith x Toy Dancer (Soviet Lad (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
9
13.1
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
14.1
7/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
18.8
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
7g Redente x Double Voodoo (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: C A Robertson (60)
5/2F
3g Strada x Western Success (Success Express (USA))
2
1.8
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (57)
8/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: R W Green
R: J Duffy (55)
8/1
7g Magnus x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Lewis German (58.5)
15/1
5g Stryker x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
8
7.5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/2
5g Primus x Cajo Kellila (Mister C. (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (54)
40/1
8g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (El Moxie (USA))
10
9.6
Beltum (15)
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
7g Stratum x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.6
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
12
13.8
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: P Scorse (54)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
13
15.3
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
7g Dash For Cash x Misura (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Beteasy Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Lewis German (52.5)
150/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Julieta, Noble Star,
2
0.8
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
5/2
3f Smart Missile x Fantastic Fifi (French Deputy (USA))
3
0.9
15/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/8F
4m Shocking x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6
4.3
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
5m Snitzel x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Logan McNeil (57)
16/1
7g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chris Caserta (54)
25/1
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Stateswoman (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
7.7
9/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58.5)
9/1
9g Danbird x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
10.9
150/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
150/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
12
16.9
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
40/1
5g Turffontein x Why Bother (Ladoni (GB))
13
25.9
66/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
66/1
7g Forestry (USA) x Origins (Grand Lodge (USA))