WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Save The Date Mar 31 2018 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.93 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (53)
1/1
2f Ambidexter (AUS) x Tassa Avanti (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 316 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds Mount Pleasant SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (56)
9/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
Leah Rogers
Ms C Puls (56.5)
4/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Mi Vida Nova (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
5/1
5
3.5
12/1
Shay Keating
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.0
15/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
15/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bonnie Ann (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
7.7
100/1
J Tarin
Jacques Luxe (58.5)
100/1
8
8.5
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms K Furness (53.5)
25/1
6m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
9
13.5
50/1
Leighton Colgrave
W Egan (56.5)
50/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
16.2
100/1
R D Daniel
Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Salice (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
29.2
150/1
L E Robertson
P T Holmes (58.5)
150/1
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Thanks Shire Share Grant Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.45 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Mark Ashby
Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
2
0.4
4/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (56.5)
4/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Simurgh (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 401 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
Lot 360 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: B Gentle
3
2.7
8/11
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
8/11
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 582 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
6.4
80/1
A Waddell
Ms K Furness (53.5)
80/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Scorchim (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
8.4
Ceibo (2)
50/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
50/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
Wayne Walters
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
9.9
40/1
Robert Schultz
Ms C Puls (56.5)
40/1
9
10.6
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.4
20/1
Leslie McDonald
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5g Wadham Hill (AUS) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
11
13.9
66/1
Linc Sullivan
W Egan (58.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Best Tm Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.61 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Scott Brunton
W Egan (58.5)
11/8
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 859 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 148 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.8
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
10/1
3
2.6
5/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
5/2
2c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 4 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
4
3.7
100/1
P L Hallam
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.0
12/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
Ms H Stuchbree
R N Booth (56.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
7
5.8
7/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.3
80/1
Robert Schultz
Chelsea Hall (55)
80/1
10
16.3
25/1
C J Cassar
Liam Riordan (54.5)
25/1
3f Best Choice (AUS) x Appetizer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Emmett's Warracknabeal Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.29 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
1/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 740 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Kingstonette (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
4/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
1.9
20/1
Leslie McDonald
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Brilliantissimo (AUS) (Fast And Furious (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
P McVicar
Ms C Puls (57)
16/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x My Star Katie (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
2.4
14/1
Colette Cooper
Chelsea Hall (56)
14/1
8g Face Value (AUS) x Citidollar (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (55)
12/1
8
3.6
20/1
C V Kelly
H Coffey (56)
20/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
3.8
10/1
D E Coombes
Jack Hill (58)
10/1
10
5.3
30/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
8g Baltimore (AUS) x Country Lady (AUS) (Top Innings (AUS))
Race 5 - Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.49 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 318 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
2.3
11/1
Peter Hardacre
S Tsaikos (56)
11/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56)
7/1
6g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Bandar Shapur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
5.1
8/1
G W Browney
P T Holmes (58.5)
8/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Lucky Deal (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
Kaye Edwards
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
12/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Spectrums Quest (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.3
11/2
Ms B O'Loughlin
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
11/2
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Barilla (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
7
7.1
Revelry (11)
100/1
Ms G Browne
Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
6g Decanter (CHI) x Woodcut (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
J Rowe
Ms C Puls (55.5)
16/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Angalia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.8
4/1
I F Nolte
H Coffey (57)
4/1
4m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.8
Fold (4)
3/1
A G Pace
R N Booth (57)
3/1
Race 6 - Pony Xpress (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.60 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
4/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 105 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.3
7/1
Wayne Walters
Dean Holland (55.5)
7/1
3
1.5
60/1
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
60/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 269 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Carin Park Stud
Buyer: RON DANIEL
4
1.6
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (53)
20/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59)
4/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
6
3.3
Peppa (8)
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
3.4
11/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.1
Athos (1)
11/2
Ms S Murphy
Ms L J Meech (60)
11/2
5g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.2
7/1
M J Williams
Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (59.5)
20/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
11
6.2
150/1
Ms K Dufty
Ms K Furness (51.5)
150/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
6.6
25/1
T J Mead
Ms H McKechnie (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Emmett's/John Deere Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.62 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lady Saga, Rectifier, Sino Eagle,
Lot 138 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
0.8
14/1
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
14/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 291 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Darryl Dodson
3
3.1
20/1
L E Robertson
Ms K Furness (51.5)
20/1
9g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
G T Murphy
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
5
3.6
5/4
J R Searle
Melissa Julius (58)
5/4
5g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1
R K Post
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
5.0
7/1
Nicole Dickson
Jack Hill (59.5)
7/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
9
5.5
7/2
T R Montgomerie
Dean Holland (60)
7/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
I F Nolte
H Coffey (54)
50/1
9m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Musk Lime (USA) (Private Account (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Up For Challenge-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.98 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
J R Searle
Melissa Julius (56.5)
11/2
2
2.3
11/4
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (56.5)
11/4
7g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
5.8
9/1
R K Post
Jarrod Fry (57)
9/1
6m Dangerous (AUS) x Lenian Belle (AUS) (King's Party (AUS))
4
7.7
60/1
Leslie McDonald
H Coffey (57.5)
60/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
9.0
5/1
J T Wigginton
Liam Riordan (56)
5/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
9.3
7/1
D I Dodson
Dean Holland (60)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
10.5
11/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
11/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
8
10.6
12/1
D F Hird
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
12/1
6m Zeditave (AUS) x Caneria (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.8
60/1
Linc Sullivan
P T Holmes (58)
60/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Like It Is (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
11.0
40/1
Kaye Edwards
Ms H McKechnie (55)
40/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Morato Dancer (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
11
11.1
7/1
Ms S Murphy
Nathan Punch (57.5)
7/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
16.1
80/1
Steven Noll
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
80/1
6g Break The Vault (AUS) x Sweet Lips (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))