WARREN - Tuesday, July 25

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
6/4
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Play Now, Twist Tops,
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
2
3.3
100/1
N Smart
Ms N Burrells (54.5)
100/1
5g Assafa (AUS) x Wish For A Blaze (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
5.1
7/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (55)
7/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Pottinger (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Lot 323 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: BS & WB Seelin
4
5.6
66/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55)
66/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
5/2
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (59)
5/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (55.5)
12/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.7
80/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (55)
80/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
7.9
30/1
C P Thurston
Rasit Yetimova (55)
30/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Purse Strings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.5
8/1
Brett Thompson
B Looker (55)
8/1
3f Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
13.6
80/1
M C Lynch
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
80/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Zelta Glo (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
14.2
80/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (55)
80/1
2f Strada (AUS) x Warraderry Dreamer (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
12
19.5
8/1
Ms K McCarroll
Kody Nestor (57)
8/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x Overall (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
M C Lynch
G M Ryan (59)
10/9
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Alorem, Tinmine,
2
1.5
Kenneth (13)
5/2
Brett Thompson
Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/2
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 303 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Thompson
3
5.0
12/1
M R Mulholland
A Cavallo (59)
12/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
4
7.0
30/1
P J Nestor
Ms L G Henry (57)
30/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
10.2
20/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (59)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
6
10.5
16/1
Michael Plummer
A Chau (57)
16/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
11.7
16/1
Brett Thompson
B Looker (57)
16/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
11.8
Kemp (4)
40/1
L C Morgan
Ms J Worley (59)
40/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Clivedon (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
14.5
100/1
Ms S Grills
A Banks (57)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
17.2
150/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (56.5)
150/1
2g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marikit (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
18.3
8/1
B F Cavanough
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
8/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
22.7
60/1
M A Milton
Kody Nestor (59)
60/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Maekit (12)
10/1
B F Cavanough
Chloe Baker (55)
10/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
3.8
13/2
Tanya Fisher
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
13/2
3
6.6
9/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (57)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Verbatim (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 332 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
8.4
20/1
Darren Hyde
M Travers (57)
20/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
9.2
9/2
Jacqueline Greentree
K Dunbar (57)
9/2
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
11.3
7/2
T S Howlett
Kody Nestor (59)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
11.4
50/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (59)
50/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Mystra (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
12.4
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
4g Pins (AUS) x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
13.6
9/2
Brett Thompson
B Looker (57)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Wilde Irish Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
13.7
80/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (59)
80/1
4g Roadhog (AUS) x Magic Regina (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
16.5
50/1
Caitlin Cox
Ms L G Henry (59)
50/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Most Convincing (AUS) (Storming Home (GB))
12
16.7
25/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
25/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
13
17.9
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
Race 4 - Cattleman's Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Connie Greig
Chloe Baker (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Toorak Cowboy,
Lot 321 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
2
0.5
7/2
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (58.5)
7/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
1.3
6/4
C W Hodgson
Chris C Williams (59)
6/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x A Magic Pick (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Rasit Yetimova (54)
30/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.1
7/1
Cameron Crockett
Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
9.3
9/2
B F Cavanough
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
R C Robb
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
10.0
16/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (59)
40/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Criollo, Dune Field,
Lot 224 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr M Chang
2
0.1
20/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (57)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
W Collison
A Chau (57.5)
4/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
4
0.9
7/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55.5)
7/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.7
5/1
M E Jones
G M Ryan (57)
5/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Salafar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
1.8
9/1
C W Hodgson
M Travers (59)
9/1
5g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x A Wild Pick (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
2.3
25/1
N Smart
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
25/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Dalsonic (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
3.6
14/1
M R Mulholland
Chris C Williams (57)
14/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.7
15/4
R W Howe
A Cavallo (59)
15/4
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.0
30/1
Ms S Grills
A Banks (55)
30/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
11
8.4
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Erhan Kacmaz (59)
50/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Cold Type (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
12
9.9
100/1
R W Howe
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
13
20.2
Mauzel (14)
5/1
Derek Piper
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
5/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
27.3
40/1
Peter Reynolds
Kody Nestor (59)
40/1
Race 6 - (Bm60) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (54)
30/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Budget Bender,
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
2
0.8
40/1
M J Lunn
Ms L G Henry (58)
40/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (57)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 1839 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
Esempio (11)
10/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
10/1
5
4.4
7/4
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (54)
7/4
6
5.1
5/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
6.3
80/1
G D Lunn
M Travers (54)
80/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.0
25/1
Connie Greig
Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
8m Stratum (AUS) x Fly Butterfly (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
9
12.5
300/1
M J Lunn
A Banks (54)
300/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
13.3
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
30/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Fossey (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
11
21.2
16/1
Brett Thompson
B Looker (54)
16/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
41.0
100/1
D R Mirfin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
100/1
13
42.2
15/1
David J Smith
Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
15/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
74.1
7/2
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
7/2
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 7 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
R C Robb
G M Ryan (58)
13/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Landmine, Russeting,
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd
2
3.0
Sucker (3)
2/1
T S Howlett
Kaylee Kirkwood (57.5)
2/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Pigs Can Fly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
5.8
7/1
A M Molloy
M Travers (59)
7/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Abit Rusty (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 375 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
4
6.6
Tinmine (13)
5/1
M C Lynch
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
5/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
7.3
30/1
C W Hodgson
Chloe Baker (56.5)
30/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Erhan Kacmaz (58)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.7
6/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms J Worley (55.5)
6/1
8
10.0
6/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (59.5)
6/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
9
10.5
100/1
C P Thurston
Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
12.6
11/1
Kylie Kennedy
Chris C Williams (54.5)
11/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
15.9
100/1
N Smart
A Banks (54)
100/1
7g Byblos (CHI) x Princessomars (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
Race 8 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
David J Smith
G M Ryan (61)
15/2
Winning siblings: Nazarene, Rubypeeptoes,
2
1.5
12/1
Kelly Milliner
A Cavallo (55)
12/1
Lot 24 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sovereign Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.7
5/4
Brett Thompson
B Looker (59)
5/4
4g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 41 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.1
8/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
8/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
B T Parker
Erhan Kacmaz (58)
25/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
4.9
12/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lyrics (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
Sarah McIlrick
Ms T Jeffries (58)
30/1
8m Strada (AUS) x Citiblues (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
Lee Lunn
Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
8m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
6.5
9/2
M A Milton
Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.1
10/1
Kylie Kennedy
Kody Nestor (58.5)
10/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rokshana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.7
50/1
Connie Greig
Chloe Baker (56.5)
50/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))