Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, December 1

Race 1 - Rosemoss Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.56 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: California Fox, Casta La Cat,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
6.0
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Bill Wilde
3
6.1
Igitur (7)
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
11/8F
3c Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
7.6
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
9.3
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
2/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
12.6
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
16/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Cuontheotherside (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
12.8
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
80/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Poetic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
17.8
150/1
T: J Tarin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Moyneyana Festival Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
6/4F
4g Crystal Finale x Pistol Sunrise (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
2
0.2
7/2
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
4h Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
3
1.5
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
4
2.2
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
5g Churchill Downs x Sweet Savings (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.9
13/4
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
13/4
4m Choisir x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
Wilkin (4)
16/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
16/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Alco's Pal (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
40/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x World At Her Feet (Agnes World (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
100/1
9
6.3
Westro (11)
80/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
80/1
5m Lonhro x West Love (Zedrich )
10
6.8
15/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
4m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
9.3
100/1
T: Richard Kermond
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
4m Dash For Cash x Nenagh (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Stockdale/Leggo Port Fairy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
2
0.2
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/2
3g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.0
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
3c Master Of Design x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
13/8F
3c New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
8/1
3c Domesday x Keltara (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
7
4.5
6/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (58)
6/1
8
4.7
16/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
16/1
3f Moshe x Loti's Delight (Flying Spur )
9
5.1
16/1
T: N W Rees
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
16/1
3f Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
10
6.6
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (58)
50/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
11
8.1
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
30/1
3g Wanted x Jazzily (Elvstroem )
12
8.3
100/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
100/1
3g Moshe x Alpinia (Reenact )
Race 4 - Bamstone Plate (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (55)
5/2F
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Muckle Toon, Turf Tapper, Zero Doubt,
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
1.5
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
11/4
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Purcell
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
3
3.3
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
12/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
6
5.1
9/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Declan Bates (55)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
7
8.4
6/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
6/1
7g Barely A Moment x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
6m Lonhro x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Hyland Sportswear (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (59)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort x Green Mile (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bushmaster, Lou Lou Star, Stellar King,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
2
1.0
20/1
T: B and G James
R: Anthony Boyd (58.5)
20/1
8g Stratum x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
3
1.1
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Zodiac Queen (King's Best (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
4g Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.7
15/2
T: M W Lewis
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/2
6
3.2
10/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: A Mallyon (56)
10/1
9g Dash For Cash x Miss Draw (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
3.3
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Nalago (Delago Brom )
9
4.4
14/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
14/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Eugenie Blue (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
6/4F
4m Dansili (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Star Of The West (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (Commands )
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (57)
3/1F
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
2.9
150/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
150/1
5g Mookta x Fulgid (Full And By (NZ))
4
3.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (57)
8/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Snasta (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
9/2
5m God's Own x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
6
3.7
16/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
16/1
8g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
7
4.0
25/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
8
6.0
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
25/1
6m Magnus x Champagne Miss (Danzero )
10
99.9
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
5/1
5m Von Costa De Hero x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
Race 7 - Port Fairy Iga Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Judges (18)
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
6/1
5g Domesday x I Believe (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.3
6/1
T: P A Chow
R: Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
4g Written Tycoon x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
3
1.8
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Liam Riordan (52)
10/1
4
1.9
4/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
4/1F
5
2.0
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
16/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.5
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Insomniac (Danehill (USA))
7
2.9
60/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.4
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: H Coffey (57.5)
9/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
9
4.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
15/2
5g Domesday x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
10
5.2
Harare (15)
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
30/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
11
6.7
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/2
6h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.8
100/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
8g Bel Esprit x Cliptilla (Umatilla (NZ))
13
7.6
Proverb (10)
60/1
T: R G Bell
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
7g Commands x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
14
7.8
100/1
T: D W Parker
R: J Lyon (54)
100/1
9g Bel Esprit x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
15
10.3
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
40/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 8 - Folk Festivals Volunteers (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
9/1
3f Testa Rossa x Alma's Angel (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Another Demon,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams Racing
2
1.8
Eolande (10)
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56.5)
10/9F
4m Mossman x Celtic Bloom (Celtic Swing (GB))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
3.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (57)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
4
3.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g Dash For Cash x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.1
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
50/1
6
4.2
Ponza (6)
80/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
80/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (60)
10/1
4g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (At Talaq (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
20/1
4m Stryker x Al Safa (Hennessy (USA))
10
5.7
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/1