WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 4

Race 1 - Warrnambool Locksmiths Mdn (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:43.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Skim (9)
6/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (56.5)
6/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
2
1.8
11/8
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
11/8
5m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Fuji's Revenge (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.4
2/1
Aaron Purcell
J Mott (58.5)
2/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.3
20/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
20/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Amiable Lady (AUS) (Adirondack Holme (USA))
6
10.1
12/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Riposte (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
10.2
50/1
B I Stanaway
A Darmanin (58.5)
50/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
15.2
50/1
D F Daffy
Ms K Walters (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Baillie's Logistics Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Arctic Angel, Arctic Flow, Iceflow,
2
1.8
7/4
G Eurell
Jordan Grob (53.5)
7/4
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lottey (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
J A McLean
Kyle Maskiell (57)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alijactay (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
4
2.9
5/1
Symon Wilde
D Moor (56.5)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
Adam O'Neill
Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
6
5.5
9/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
S R Fisher
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Blevita (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
9.0
14/1
P D Graesser
Declan Bates (56.5)
14/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
10.8
50/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
15.0
80/1
S C Bottomley
J Mott (58.5)
80/1
11
16.3
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Heroic Promise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
29.3
40/1
Tim Hughes
I Gundogdu (56.5)
40/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Men Only Hair Design Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
10/9
4m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ritzy Sparkle, Semari,
Lot 74 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Emirates Park
2
4.3
Iwauna (4)
20/1
Simon Ryan
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
5.6
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Kingstonette (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
5.7
50/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Swentre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.4
11/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
11/2
7
8.7
16/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
8
9.7
8/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (56.5)
8/1
9
10.9
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
6/1
10
12.7
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
60/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Gold Trace (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA))
11
16.4
9/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (58.5)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
12
17.4
100/1
J Tarin
Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
13
18.4
60/1
K T Bourke
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
60/1
14
18.6
80/1
D J Cannon
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
80/1
5g Ruwi (GB) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
15
34.6
100/1
Ms R Gane
J Mallyon (58.5)
100/1
6g My Patriarch (GB) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
16
50.6
80/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (56.5)
80/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 4 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:41.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Amy McDonald
John Allen (59)
7/1
9g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
2
1.8
20/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cancanelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 508 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
3
2.3
9/2
M A O'Leary
J Mott (58)
9/2
8g Blevic (AUS) x Tons Of Go (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.5
11/8
P F Ryan
Tahlia Hope (60.5)
11/8
5
2.8
16/1
D F Daffy
Jessica Eaton (51)
16/1
6
3.8
9/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
9/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
40/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.8
8/1
C Maher
D Moor (57)
8/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Casetta (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (52)
20/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - South West Roofing (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
Lot 77 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
Anthony Cosgriff
John Allen (57)
15/4
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (60)
9/1
Lot 382 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: D Kennedy
4
5.4
9/1
Ann Jones
A McCabe (58.5)
9/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
8.4
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
6
12.9
7/2
J P Salanitri
D Moor (59)
7/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
15.7
7/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (56.5)
7/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Western District Agri Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
10/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Yes Mistress (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
1.5
8/1
T D Kelly
D Yendall (54)
8/1
Lot 1221 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TERRY KELLY
3
1.9
7/4
Luke Oliver
Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
7/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 1870 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver
4
5.6
Edraak (2)
5/1
D F Daffy
D W Stackhouse (59)
5/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.6
15/4
J P Salanitri
D Moor (60)
15/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Venus (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
10.9
3/1
Heath Conners
Damian Lane (58.5)
3/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
14.9
60/1
J Tarin
J Mallyon (54)
60/1
10m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Eslinda (AUS) (Vain Tiger (AUS))
Race 7 - Melb. Marriott Hotel (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Paul McKenna
Chelsea Hall (61)
6/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Two Graces (AUS) (Suavity (AUS))
Lot 237 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: G Stewart
2
0.8
1/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (59.5)
1/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 226 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN T'BRED B'STOCK/BLANDFORD B'STOCK
3
1.1
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
3/1
4
2.8
Sterno (7)
6/1
Heath Conners
Damian Lane (57)
6/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (54)
12/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
7
9.0
25/1
N W Rees
Jordan Grob (51)
25/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luminaire (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
8
15.0
11/2
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (59)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Warrnambool Tyre Plus (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.14
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
M A O'Leary
Chelsea Hall (59)
7/4
6g Blevic (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
2
1.3
5/2
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (61)
5/2
9g Springsteen (AUS) x Geiger Queen (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
5/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 862 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.0
4/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (52)
4/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
G Eurell
Jordan Grob (55.5)
8/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (54)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.6
30/1
J G McArthur
Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
25/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
20.6
12/1
D F Daffy
Jessica Eaton (51)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
21.6
25/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Mallyon (54)
25/1
5m Lord Jim (ARG) x Rani (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
11
99.9
50/1
B I Stanaway
A Darmanin (54)
50/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Spritza (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))