WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, January 8

Race 1 - Koroit N'agency/Tattslotto Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Just Jennifer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Politic,
Lot 325 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/10
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (55)
9/10
Lot 104 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
10/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.7
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
Melissa Julius (54.5)
100/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
V L Malady
D Moor (56.5)
9/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
R J Gilcrist
Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Country Lady (AUS) (Top Innings (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
9
6.8
30/1
R K Post
John Allen (58.5)
30/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Rosebird (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
P W McKenna
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Ora Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
D W Parker
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Kfc Warrnambool Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.82 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airfare, Ava's Delight, Teskara, United Hawk,
2
0.5
11/2
M J Williams
D Moor (56)
11/2
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.3
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.8
Alakay (1)
13/2
Andrew Payne
Ms H McKechnie (58)
13/2
7
2.8
4/1
Peter Hardacre
Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
Race 3 - Gillear Lime & Sandstone Mdn (2024m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.08 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Zenawomann,
Lot 279 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000
2
0.5
25/1
R J Gilcrist
Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56.5)
3/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Egyptian Ibis (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 179 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.4
15/8
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (57)
15/8
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
M A Townsend
John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
7.3
66/1
R V Nicholson
Chelsea Hall (57)
66/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Gold Import (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
9
8.0
100/1
R G Bell
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Alpinia (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
10.3
30/1
T Cottier
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
30/1
11
14.8
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
150/1
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.8
100/1
S R Fisher
Gary Phillips (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - L. Davidson & Sons Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.20 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (55)
2/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Home Soon, Sir Singo, Westbury Road,
Lot 1532 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
15/8
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/8
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.8
8/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (58.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
6
3.0
16/1
Sharna Valli
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.2
7/1
John Thom
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
7/1
9
5.5
60/1
J G McArthur
C A Robertson (56.5)
60/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Fifonella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.6
16/1
G M Lamb
Melissa Julius (55)
16/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
11
6.6
Muggsy (4)
200/1
P A Matthews
Chelsea Hall (57)
200/1
12
36.6
150/1
M R Sharp
C R Brown (58.5)
150/1
7g Furio (AUS) x Gold Illusion (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
M J Williams
D Moor (59)
12/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
9/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 529 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HOWARD SMITH
3
1.3
11/8
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59.5)
11/8
4
4.5
100/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (55)
100/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
13/2
6h Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
7.3
8/1
J A McLean
H Coffey (54.5)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.1
11/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
11/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
20/1
9
18.3
150/1
Ms M Harry
Dean Holland (54)
150/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
26.3
9/1
Peter Lafferty
Ms H McKechnie (59)
9/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Mickey Bourke's Hotel (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadwayandfourth, Ol' Blue Eyes,
2
0.8
6/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 531 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
4.3
15/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
15/2
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
5.2
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (60)
15/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.5
4/1
D and R Beriman
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/1
6
5.9
14/1
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (59.5)
14/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.7
30/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
30/1
7m Tsigane (FR) x Soft Win (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
13.2
80/1
M A O'Leary
H Coffey (56.5)
80/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
15.2
25/1
C V Kelly
D Moor (56.5)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Daly's Iga Koroit Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.89
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
9/1
6h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Amigos, Good Ride, Hot Glory, Lunulae,
Lot 187 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
2
0.1
7/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (54)
7/1
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing
3
0.3
6/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (54)
6/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
0.4
13/4
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/4
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
20/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.1
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (54.5)
7/2
7
3.3
10/1
Wayne Walters
Nathan Punch (62)
10/1
6h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
3.4
9/2
M J Williams
H Coffey (57)
9/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
9
10.4
150/1
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (54)
150/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
17.4
80/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
80/1
8g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - The Midfield Group (Bm64) (2024m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.36 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
J D Madden
Melissa Julius (56)
20/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
2
0.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (59.5)
9/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 164 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
Lot 636 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
25/1
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
9/2
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Magic Tori (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
2.5
Sadia (1)
11/4
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
11/4
4g Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.6
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (60)
6/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
2.7
20/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (57)
20/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB))
9
4.7
60/1
Wayne Walters
Nathan Punch (54)
60/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
5.1
Igitur (11)
4/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
5.9
14/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (56)
14/1