Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - W'bool Toyota All New Chr Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.35 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Todd Balfour
R: A McCabe (58)
5/4F
3g Hinchinbrook x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
3
1.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1
3g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Krisnat Park Murraydale Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.4
8/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
8/1
3f Jungle Ruler x The Marauding Rose (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.4
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
40/1
3g Stryker x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Toyota New Look Prado Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/9F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Askew, Dioptric, General Orders, Glasovit,
2
1.5
60/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
60/1
5g Rebel Raider x Hoochiecoochiemama (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
3.3
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Michael McClean
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
4m Master Of Design x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
50/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: J G Brooks
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Deep Sky (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
4.9
25/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
25/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.4
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
4g Domesday x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson x Royal Indi (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Valvoline Man Horsepower Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Cahier,
2
0.2
5/2
T: M J Williams
R: F Alesci (56.5)
5/2
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
5m Domesday x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.4
15/2
T: M Boland
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
4m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
16/1
4g O'Lonhro x Costa Mint (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
8/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
8/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wild Ela (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
8
6.0
11/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
11/1
4g Nicconi x Invitation Only (General Nediym )
9
6.2
25/1
T: G M Wilson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g Helmet x Rambling River (Rubiton )
10
6.4
100/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
4h Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.6
66/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
66/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x What A Jewel (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 4 - Toyota Finance Advantge (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.48 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Eternal Speed, Fanesto, Welldoya,
2
1.0
10/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (56)
10/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Anndelago (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
13/8F
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
13/8F
5g Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: H McDowell
4
1.2
9/4
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
9/4
6g Not A Single Doubt x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (59)
20/1
10g Al Maher x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: D T Drever
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Wbool Toyota Hilux Heroes-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
11/2
6g Mookta x Fulgid (Full And By (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grassmere Mookta,
2
0.3
5/4F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (59)
5/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Macsplash (Rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
4
1.7
7/1
T: N W Rees
R: Declan Bates (57)
7/1
4m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
5
4.0
14/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
14/1
6
6.0
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
7/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Toyota Used Vehicles (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.17 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bryan (1)
1/2F
T: J A McLean
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
1/2F
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Britt, Witwatersrand,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/2
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
3
3.7
9/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
9/1
6g Barely A Moment x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.9
30/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms K Walters (55)
30/1
7g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.2
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Belle Cherie Mary (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
7
14.6
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
50/1
5g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
Race 7 - Valvoline (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.56 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Aagas (1)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A McCabe (61.5)
5/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Leader's Saga, Sagaab, Sagabella,
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (57)
6/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.0
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
11/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: A Purcell
4
1.2
100/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
100/1
8g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: P A Chow
R: Boris Thornton (59)
15/2
7g Shinzig x Martina Star (Bletchencore )
6
2.3
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
8g Barely A Moment x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.0
15/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/2
7g Castledale (IRE) x Zdenka (Western Symphony (USA))
8
5.0
5/1
T: Robert Cohen
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/1
6g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
10
7.0
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
40/1
7g Pulpit (USA) x Moroccan Affair (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
17.0
4/1F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1F
6g Niello x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))