Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, March 30

Race 1 - Warrnambool Tyreplus Mdn Hrdl (3225m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:42.85 (40.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: O'ceirins Whisper,
2
1.5
7/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68)
7/2
5g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr B McDonald
3
6.3
15/2
T: Q J Scott
R: B Small (66.5)
15/2
8g Helenus x Willow (Woodman (USA))
4
6.4
9/2
T: C P Ryan
R: S Jackson (68)
9/2
9g Galileo (IRE) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
7.7
80/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: B McLean (68)
80/1
9g Al Samer x Shararah (Woodman (USA))
6
9.7
100/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Clayton Douglas (63)
100/1
5m Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
7
9.8
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (68)
13/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
9.9
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: R Cully (68)
10/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Cut The Pack (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
9
10.6
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
80/1
6g Northern Meteor x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
10
17.6
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (68)
12/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Flamingo Sea (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
20.6
25/1
T: J F Rattle
R: D Horner Jnr (64)
25/1
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Royal Fraar (Fraar (USA))
Race 2 - Warrnambool Vet Hrdl (Bm120) (3225m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:40.56 (40.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (66)
4/7F
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
10.0
5/2
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (68)
5/2
6g Heliostatic (IRE) x Kimono (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
11.8
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (68)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
13.3
30/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
30/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
33.3
11/1
T: R J Blacker
R: B Small (66.5)
11/1
6
58.3
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (64.5)
60/1
8g Elvstroem x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Wendy Rankin Flowers (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.17 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/1
5m Turffontein x Dol De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Miel De Lago, Redeeka,
2
0.8
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
14/1
3
1.0
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/2F
4g Crystal Finale x Pistol Sunrise (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
4
1.9
Deconi (6)
11/4
T: S J Webb
R: J Mott (59)
11/4
4m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (60)
10/1
4g Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
4.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
3g Wanted x Bubble Below (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
T: J W Slater
R: J R Todd (54)
50/1
8
6.7
Roycey (1)
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
11/2
5g Gonski x Did You Call (Falvelon )
9
7.9
14/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms K Furness (58)
14/1
5g Murphy's Blu Boy x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 4 - Matko Hire Stpl (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:06.95 (41.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68.5)
5/4F
6g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera )
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
15.0
15/4
T: Ms J Baker
R: S Jackson (64)
15/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
3
25.0
11/4
T: Simon Ryan
R: J Mott (69)
11/4
7g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
27.0
11/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (67)
11/1
8g Manner Hill x Hampton (Scenic (IRE))
5
39.0
15/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lee Horner (66)
15/1
6g Shinzig x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
89.0
Zuhayr (2)
15/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
15/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
300
0.0
40/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: R Cully (64)
40/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Cancan (Danzero )
Race 5 - W'bool Football Netball (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.88 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Flo Fo (7)
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
8/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Bill Wilde
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,500
Vendor: Old Crossing
Buyer: RJH RACING PTY LTD
2
0.5
13/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60.5)
13/4
4g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
7/1
T: Ms T Good
R: L C Williams (60)
7/1
4
1.8
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (58)
11/1
6g Niello x Conscription (Vettori (IRE))
5
1.9
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
5/1
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.4
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
40/1
5m Savabeel x Vel Canto (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.9
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
2/1F
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
100/1
7g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
100/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.9
80/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (54)
80/1
11
12.9
60/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
60/1
12
15.4
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: John Allen (60.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
Race 6 - Snaauw's Kitchens Hwt (Bm58) (2358m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:27.47 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Cully (70)
5/2F
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: John Allen (64)
11/2
8g Bahhare (USA) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
2.3
Martong (10)
16/1
T: C P Ryan
R: S Jackson (68)
16/1
7g Denon (USA) x Joffa Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (70)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (Val Royal (FR))
5
4.5
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (70.5)
11/2
11g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
6
5.3
20/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (69.5)
20/1
6g Shinzig x Discriminating (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Hamblin (65.5)
20/1
8
6.4
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (69)
30/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Destined To Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D J Londregan
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
30/1
8g Elvstroem x Forest Song (Woodman (USA))
10
8.7
8/1
T: J D Madden
R: B Small (72)
8/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (Rustic Amber (IRE))
11
12.7
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (71)
50/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (Archregent (CAN))
12
12.8
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
11/2
6g Sebring x Royal Singer (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Mark Primmer Memorial (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.65 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zolani (13)
4/13F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/13F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L
2
1.8
80/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J R Todd (58.5)
80/1
7g Apologia x Genoese (Luskin Star )
3
2.3
10/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.8
9/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
3g Beneteau x Sweet Epic (Show A Heart )
5
5.0
20/1
T: Ann Jones
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
20/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
10/1
4m Magnus x Dolce (Strategic )
7
6.9
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
100/1
10g Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
21.9
Starsi (1)
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
25/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Neville Wilson-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.03 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Best Dress (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Beluga Gold, I Can Rock, Marymount Lass,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
3/1
4m Pins x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
7/1
5m Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Asscher Park
Buyer: NORTHWOOD PARK
4
1.6
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
5
1.8
5/2F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/2F
6
4.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
3g Domesday x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.6
30/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: L C Williams (58.5)
30/1
7g Barely A Moment x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
50/1
4m Flying Spur x Pride Of Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.9
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
4g Wanted x Gur (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
5.9
13/2
T: Ms T Good
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
13/2
6m Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
11
11.9
Nahanni (14)
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
200/1
4g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))