Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, June 25

Race 1 - Richardson & Dennis Ins Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.72 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/8F
3f Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J McLean
2
0.3
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
15/4
3f Sepoy x Demerger (USA) (Distant View (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
14/1
3f Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: D Bowman
4
4.3
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (58)
6/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
5
7.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
3g Stryker x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Melissa Julius (56)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.0
Zafeera (12)
15/2
T: Ms J Galea
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
15/2
8
54.0
25/1
T: S A Garland
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
25/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (Racer's Edge )
Race 2 - Mark Struth Signs Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.64 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Not In The Nick,
2
0.4
15/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
15/1
3f Kaphero x Preietta (Prego (IRE))
3
2.4
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
3g Bullbars x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
2.5
1/2F
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (58.5)
1/2F
3c Gio Ponti (USA) x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.2
80/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
80/1
6
5.6
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
7
9.4
40/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
3g Haradasun x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
8
12.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
100/1
5m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
12.2
100/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
3g Wanted x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
10
17.2
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
30/1
5g Perfectly Ready x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
11
27.2
Vitrice (13)
50/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Moor (56)
50/1
12
31.0
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g Road To Rock x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 3 - Bowman Financial Services Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.82 (39.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Intelle,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.2
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/4
3g Turffontein x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
3
1.5
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
4
1.9
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/1
5
6.4
40/1
T: T Cottier
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/1
5m Shinzig x Hampton (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
8
7.2
80/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
80/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
7.3
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R McLeod (58.5)
66/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA))
10
10.6
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
3f Helmet x Benko (Bianconi (USA))
11
19.6
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
60/1
4g Solo Flyer x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
12
19.8
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
3f Master Of Design x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
13
24.0
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
14
36.0
300/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
300/1
7g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Tarcole (Palace Music (USA))
15
61.0
200/1
T: H J Barry
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
200/1
4g Sharkbite x La Famosa (Quest For Fame (GB))
16
86.0
40/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Eresources (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.52 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: Jason Manning
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/4F
4m Nicconi x Fine Stem (Devaraja (NZ))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: William Hernan
2
3.0
9/2
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
9/2
5g Murphy's Blu Boy x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA))
3
4.3
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
3f Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
4
7.0
5/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
5/1
5g Strategic x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
9.2
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
9/2
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Dear Friend (Ladoni (GB))
6
9.7
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Leticia Griffin (52)
150/1
6g Curata Storm x Lash's Delago (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.0
10/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
10/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
14.2
7/1
T: C R Chandler
R: D Moor (58)
7/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (Dehere (USA))
9
14.4
150/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 5 - Garden Tyrepower (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.80 (41.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Ethlen (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Roads, Year Long,
2
1.3
11/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
7m Face Value x Saintly Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (62)
11/2
4
1.6
Bryan (2)
3/1F
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (61)
3/1F
4g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (59)
40/1
5g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
9/2
4m Reaan x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
6.2
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5g Niello x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
10.0
8/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
8/1
6g Chatline x North Angel (North Reef (IRE))
9
11.5
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (59)
14/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
10
14.7
150/1
T: K M Elford
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4g Shinzig x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
11
15.5
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Baillies Logistics (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:53.04 (41.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Melissa Julius (54)
8/1
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: R Nicholson
2
2.8
15/4F
T: Ms T Good
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/4F
3
5.6
Oh Baby (11)
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev (USA))
4
6.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (Flying Spur )
5
9.0
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
50/1
9g Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
6
9.2
Nahanni (10)
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jack Hill (57)
40/1
4g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
7
10.7
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
150/1
8g Face Value x Halos Crown (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
12.7
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
11/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Kingstonette (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
16.7
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
40/1
4m Dash For Cash x Ambivalence (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
17.7
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Anthony Boyd (59.5)
15/2
11
22.7
9/2
T: Ms A McGrath
R: D Moor (57.5)
9/2
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
24.7
11/2
T: N W Rees
R: Declan Bates (59)
11/2
3f Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
13
26.7
60/1
T: D J Londregan
R: S Tsaikos (58)
60/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Appleholic (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Cleanskins Laser Clinic (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.16 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
3/1
3g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Castlefield Lass, Rap God,
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
14/1
3f Bullbars x Wealth Star (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Shane Moore Bloodstock
3
2.8
9/4F
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/4F
4g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
50/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
50/1
6g Host (CHI) x Carriole (CHI) (Worldwatch (USA))
5
5.0
Malan (13)
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
20/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Chilkat (NZ) (Miswaki (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
9/1
7m Stormhill x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA))
7
5.4
Essaka (9)
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
8
8.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
4g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
9
10.1
8/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
5g Commands x Maggie's Mate (El Moxie (USA))
10
10.6
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
12/1
5g O'Lonhro x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
12.4
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
5g Barely A Moment x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
12.6
Roycey (2)
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: Trent Germaine (58)
30/1
5g Gonski x Did You Call (Falvelon )