Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, January 22

Race 1 - Ocean Road Realty Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.62 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Jason Post
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/4
4g Red Arrow x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
0.2
9/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
9/4
4m Domesday x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
5.7
2/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1F
4m Von Costa De Hero x Rivington Pike (Dash For Cash )
4
7.2
11/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
11/1
4m Foxwedge x See My Baby (Johannesburg (USA))
5
7.3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Opaque (Lord Seymour (IRE))
6
9.5
40/1
T: N H Richards
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g Sebring x Bowerbird (Catbird )
Race 2 - Silver Fox Coffee Store Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.03 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/4F
4m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Top Prize,
2
2.0
11/4
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
5g Golden Lake x Universal Diva (Universal Prince )
3
3.5
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: F Alesci (55)
3/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x North Fork (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.7
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
5g Atomic x Rediscover (Elvstroem )
5
4.9
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith x Lady Cabeelga (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
5.9
60/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
60/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
15.9
50/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Zedawind (Strategic )
Race 3 - Bowman Financial Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zabay,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
10/9F
3g Dreamscape x Codice Fiscale (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Eurozone x So Delicious (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: M W Greig
R: L C Williams (58)
30/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g Turffontein x Bonny Jeunesse (Jeune (GB))
7
6.4
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (58)
15/1
3g Helmet x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.1
Naomi (10)
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
10
8.3
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jack Hill (58)
60/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Any Dane Now (Danehill (USA))
11
8.4
Poony (7)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 4 - Whalers Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Titbit (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
2
0.1
3/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
3/1
4m Master Of Design x Jingtai (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
4
0.4
14/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
4g Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
0.6
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57)
8/1
3g Unencumbered x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
7
1.3
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
8
1.8
11/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4F
4g Squamosa x Shmozzy (Delago Brom )
9
2.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
10
2.8
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
50/1
3g Skilled x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.3
Shoeed (7)
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (57)
5/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Born To Shop (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
7/1
6m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Apprehend, Little Artist, Risevata,
2
1.5
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
4/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
2.5
11/2
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
3.2
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
9/2
5
3.4
Mulk (5)
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
25/1
4g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.5
7/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
7/2F
4g Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.3
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (55)
20/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
12/1
4g O'Lonhro x Secret Trick (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.7
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (60)
13/2
10
6.2
40/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
Race 6 - Star Printing (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.86 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
5
0.6
5/2F
T: P F Ryan
R: Dean Holland (58)
5/2F
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
1.8
Tiza (9)
9/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Damien Thornton (55)
9/1
4m Stryker x Chalkboard (Snippets )
7
2.0
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
4/1
5g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
8
5.0
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Queen Of Queens (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Solomons Flooring (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.42 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
4/9F
4g Von Costa De Hero x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Wham,
2
0.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Miss Shamrock (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
6/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
6/1
4
3.7
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
4m Reset x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
60/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
6.9
14/1
T: V L Malady
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.4
66/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
66/1
8g Real Saga x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59)
12/1
4g Floral Pegasus x Testa Azzurra (Testa Rossa )
9
10.7
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
3g Domesday x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
10
17.7
Nahanni (10)
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
6g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
Race 8 - Umbers Electrical (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.17 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Confusion, Scientific,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: MJ Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.8
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (60)
5/1
6g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
3
4.6
Outroar (13)
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60)
30/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
5
4.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
4/1
5m Atomic x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA))
6
6.0
3/1F
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
3/1F
4m Hinchinbrook x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
12g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
8
6.7
66/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
66/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.5
15/4
T: D and R Beriman
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
15/4
5g Strategic Maneuver x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice (USA))
10
22.5
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60)
40/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
100
0.0
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
9/1
7m Shaft x Nanaja (Iglesia )