WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Hammonds Paints Champ Nov Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Novice Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:40.12 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
C Maher and D Eustace
S Pateman (67)
1/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Star Of Mulwala (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Lot 1428 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
5.5
8/1
Patrick Payne
R Cully (65)
8/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
17.5
9/4
Richard Laming
M Kelly (67)
9/4
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
19.5
25/1
Ms C Graesser
T Ryan (67)
25/1
8g Ladoni (GB) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
22.2
20/1
Brett Scott
Thomas Sadler (67)
20/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
6
23.0
10/1
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (65)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
300
0.0
7/1
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (68)
7/1
9g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Brings Pikey To The Bool (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.61 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
12/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 619 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
11/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Allen (58.5)
11/2
2c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
4
0.5
Kuramae (11)
15/8
M J Williams
W Pike (57)
15/8
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Declan Bates (59)
6/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Otsanda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
1.6
Rolls (8)
14/1
J A McLean
John Allen (58.5)
14/1
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
3.4
Chokita (15)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
14/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
2f Makfi (GB) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
11
6.6
30/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
2g Skilled (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
8.8
20/1
P A Chow
H Coffey (59)
20/1
Race 3 - Scania Australia (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.59 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guilty As Charged,
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 45 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$33,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
13/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56)
13/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 706 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.1
7/2
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (56)
7/2
4m Elzaam (AUS) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.0
13/2
J A McLean
W Pike (54)
13/2
5
6.3
20/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
7.1
11/4
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (57)
11/4
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
12.6
9/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
9/2
Race 4 - The Standard (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.84 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (61)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bel Robbie, Racing Harada,
2
0.1
15/8
Simon Ryan
W Pike (55.5)
15/8
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.2
Satori (3)
6/4
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zensations (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 781 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
4/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57.5)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.4
25/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Benbow (58)
25/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Ananda (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
6.2
9/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55)
9/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 5 - Ludeman Real Estate (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.39 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Shea Eden
Ben Allen (59)
9/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Might Be (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castle Bee, Takeaim,
2
0.1
11/2
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (60.5)
11/2
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
25/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.7
7/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
7/4
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
J A McLean
B Rawiller (60.5)
40/1
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
40/1
Michael Hickmott
Jacob Rule (61)
40/1
7
4.9
14/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58.5)
14/1
8
7.1
14/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Mott (59)
14/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.4
Dunmam (10)
7/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
7/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Mamahuhu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.6
8/1
P A Chow
W Pike (58.5)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
12
12.8
Elvison (20)
50/1
J A McLean
Fred W Kersley (57)
50/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
15.1
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Arohanui (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
14
20.1
30/1
James McNamara
Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
32.1
20/1
Symon Wilde
C A Robertson (60)
20/1
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.74 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
M J Williams
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Luck Favours,
Lot 347 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 352 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 29 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
3
1.0
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
4
1.1
20/1
J A McLean
J Maskiell (59)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
1.3
100/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57)
100/1
6
1.4
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
7
1.5
7/1
M D Moroney
W Pike (59)
7/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
2.5
20/1
P A Chow
Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
2.6
40/1
Ms A Blackburn
Michael Poy (57)
40/1
6m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
2.8
6/1
Symon Wilde
L Currie (58)
6/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
3.0
1/1
Patrick Payne
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
1/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
3.5
Nahanni (16)
150/1
S R Fisher
Dean Holland (54)
150/1
6g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
13
4.2
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (59)
16/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 7 - Great Annual Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 6:52.42 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
7/4
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (70)
7/4
8g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
3.0
5/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (68)
5/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 977 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SW Wilde
3
5.8
15/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (65)
15/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
7.2
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (65)
7/2
5g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.4
3/1
Patrick Payne
R Cully (64)
3/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
27.4
100/1
A Rosolini
P Hamblin (64)
100/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
28.7
150/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (64)
150/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
48.7
150/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (64)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
88.7
20/1
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (65)
20/1
100
0.0
16/1
Declan Maher
M Kelly (64)
16/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Mercedes Benz Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.14 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
7/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 427 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (56.5)
15/2
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
4
3.1
Toosbuy (11)
7/1
Brett Scott
Zac Spain (54)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (60)
12/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
Aaron Purcell
John Allen (57.5)
30/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
6.9
7/2
Kacy Fogden
Declan Bates (54)
7/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
8
24.9
20/1
Ms R Frost
Thomas Stockdale (55)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
27.7
150/1
Brittany Raymond
Jessie Philpot (51)
150/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:30.51 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
John Allen (58)
5/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Acquainted (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (54)
5/1
Lot 191 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
6/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
6/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (54)
30/1
5g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
1.7
20/1
Matthew Smith
W Pike (54)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
2.0
16/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (54)
16/1
8g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
H W Mathews
Ben Allen (57.5)
16/1
8
2.3
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
2.4
30/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (54)
30/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
4.2
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (54)
8/1
11
4.9
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
4m Americain (USA) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
6.4
20/1
B D Brook
A Darmanin (54)
20/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
7.4
9/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
9/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Lights (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
12.4
150/1
Allan Peterson
Michael Poy (54)
150/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
15
22.4
40/1
Jason Manning
Fred W Kersley (54)
40/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Race 10 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.45 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myshinycash, Shiny Buttons, Uxorious,
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
La Lova (10)
3/1
Aaron Purcell
W Pike (57.5)
3/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
1.5
20/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
5.2
10/1
Richard Laming
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.3
30/1
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
12/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
5.5
Scallop (18)
100/1
M A Bell
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
5.6
5/1
John McArdle
Alana Kelly (60)
5/1
9
5.8
13/2
P A Chow
Declan Bates (57)
13/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
10
9.5
Mandjar (17)
50/1
M W Greig
Dean Holland (55.5)
50/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
10.5
40/1
Symon Wilde
L Currie (58)
40/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.6
20/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (58)
20/1
13
12.9
100/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (57)
100/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
13.4
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
21.4
80/1
Peter Lafferty
Michael Poy (54)
80/1
9g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
16
22.6
9/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))