WARRNAMBOOL - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.65 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
L & T Corstens
Craig Williams (57)
7/2
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Anaween (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 566 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
2
0.3
16/1
J D Madden
B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
2g War (AUS) x Magic Of Melbourne (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 822 2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Other
$3,000
Vendor: Range Lee Thoroughbreds, Cranbourne
Buyer: Rutlyn
Lot 316 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: S Prosser
3
2.3
4/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59)
4/1
2c Nostradamus (AUS) x Seeking A Way (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
M J Williams
D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Bella Corona (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Declan Bates (60)
15/2
2c Unencumbered (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Taylor's Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (59)
66/1
2g Reset (AUS) x More Than Ameira (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
19.6
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
10/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - M.M. National Sale (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kuridala,
2
0.1
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
5/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 85 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
4
1.1
7/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.1
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
7
4.6
13/2
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (59.5)
13/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Will Price (60.5)
40/1
4g Magician (IRE) x Perfect Step (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
9
8.9
9/1
Adam Chambers
Craig Williams (58)
9/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $90,000
2
0.4
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 526 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.1
8/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (57)
8/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Fairy House (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57)
7/1
2f Headwater (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Craig Williams (57)
13/2
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
2.7
13/2
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (57)
13/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.5
Avida (1)
66/1
Aaron Purcell
M J Dee (57)
66/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Sinclair Wilson (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.76 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
L Smith
Will Price (60.5)
7/1
Lot 173 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Noske
2
2.8
9/1
P A Chow
C Newitt (60)
9/1
3
4.8
12/1
M J Williams
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$60,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Giltinan
4
4.9
4/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller (59)
4/1
5
5.7
7/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (59)
7/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Nebraas (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
9/2
7g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.9
3/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
11.7
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
10
13.7
14/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
14/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.8
Nahanni (12)
200/1
S R Fisher
Laura Lafferty (54)
200/1
7g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
Race 5 - Silvan Ridge (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.64 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
L Smith
D Yendall (57)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Sequin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 564 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
1.8
5/2
Anthony Freedman
W Egan (57.5)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 139 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
2.2
11/2
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
Lot 86 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: Holloway Equine Australia / Robert Kingston Racing
Lot 44 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
4
3.6
13/2
L & T Corstens
L Nolen (60)
13/2
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Grand Affair (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
7
4.9
Obi (6)
20/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
20/1
9
5.5
9/2
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams (60)
9/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
S R Fisher
Laura Lafferty (54)
100/1
11
6.4
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (56)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.1
30/1
Symon Wilde
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Syzygy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf N Wilson (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.82 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Hostar (8)
14/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (58.5)
14/1
5g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
2
0.8
4/1
P G Carey
D Oliver (56)
4/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 422 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables
3
1.2
25/1
Scott Cameron
Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
9g Lando (GER) x Antonym (USA) (Bahri (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Celebrities Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Will Price (60)
12/1
7
3.6
6/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (57)
6/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
Aaron Purcell
Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
9
4.0
12/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (60.5)
12/1
10
4.2
14/1
Peter Lafferty
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
5.7
16/1
L Smith
D Yendall (61.5)
16/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
8.7
14/1
M J Williams
B Rawiller (59)
14/1
4h Le Havre (IRE) x Dalarua (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
14
9.7
200/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (56)
200/1
Race 7 - Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.69 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $157,000
1
13/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (62)
13/4
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
2
0.2
9/1
L Smith
W Egan (56)
9/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
14/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (56)
14/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (56)
8/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
1.4
11/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
6
1.5
4/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (56)
4/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
1.7
100/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (56)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.7
13/2
L Smith
D Yendall (60.5)
13/2
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.7
30/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
3.8
16/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
4.5
40/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (59)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
12
4.6
Cadogan (17)
200/1
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (56)
200/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
13
4.8
30/1
Aaron Purcell
Jamie Kah (59.5)
30/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
14
8.1
25/1
L Smith
Jordan Childs (59)
25/1
4h No Nay Never (USA) x Law Of The Jungle (IRE) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
15
8.6
Anjana (14)
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
10.1
40/1
M J Williams
A Darmanin (59.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:30.12 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
6/4
L Smith
Declan Bates (56)
6/4
4g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
2
1.0
15/2
M D Moroney
D Dunn (56)
15/2
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
13/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
2.2
9/1
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (56)
9/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (56)
16/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
M & L Cerchi
Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
5.6
66/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (62)
66/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (61)
80/1
10
9.1
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (56)
12/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
Aaron Purcell
Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
12
22.6
11/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (62)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Cally Hotel (Bm78) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:32.23 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Sasko (1)
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (58)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
0.2
5/4
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
5/4
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.0
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 330 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.2
60/1
Simon Ryan
Laura Lafferty (54)
60/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
5
3.3
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Will Price (54.5)
5/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
Dane Smith
Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.2
80/1
P F Ryan
Jordan Childs (56)
80/1
8
6.3
15/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
20/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
8.1
15/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (57.5)
15/1
9g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
11
9.9
60/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (56)
60/1
12
12.6
150/1
D J Londregan
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1