Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.65 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Anaween (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.3
16/1
T: J D Madden
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
2g War x Magic Of Melbourne (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
2c Nostradamus x Seeking A Way (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
2f Sepoy x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
2c Written Tycoon x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
2c Unencumbered x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
2f Rubick x Taylor's Command (Commands )
8
9.6
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (59)
66/1
2g Reset x More Than Ameira (More Than Ready (USA))
9
19.6
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
2f Epaulette x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - M.M. National Sale (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auld Regret, Kuridala,
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
4
1.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
5
2.4
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
7
4.6
13/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (59.5)
13/2
6g Moshe x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
8
7.1
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (60.5)
40/1
4g Magician (IRE) x Perfect Step (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
9
8.9
9/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/1
4g Epaulette x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/4
2f Street Boss (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
2
0.4
13/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4F
2f Written Tycoon x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
4
2.1
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
2f Magnus x Fairy House (Bel Esprit )
5
2.4
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/1
2f Headwater x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
6
2.6
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
2f Brazen Beau x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
2.7
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/2
2f Written Tycoon x Wabeel (Commands )
8
2.8
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Exceedingly French (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.5
Avida (1)
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (57)
66/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Sinclair Wilson (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.76 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (60.5)
7/1
6g Discorsi x Fortunate Sally (Salieri (USA))
2
2.8
9/1
T: P A Chow
R: C Newitt (60)
9/1
3
4.8
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness x New Style (Snippets )
4
4.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
4/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven x Sangiovese (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (59)
7/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Nebraas (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
7g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
7
8.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
8
10.9
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
3/1F
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
9
11.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
10
13.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
14/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.8
Nahanni (12)
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
200/1
7g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
Race 5 - Silvan Ridge (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.64 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3g Savabeel x Sequin (NZ) (Pins )
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/2F
3g Smart Missile x Northern Glory (Northern Meteor )
3
2.2
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.6
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: L Nolen (60)
13/2
3c Starspangledbanner x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3g Shamus Award x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Grand Affair (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
7
4.9
Obi (6)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
8
5.0
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
3g Whittington x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
9
5.5
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/2
3g Mossman x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
10
6.3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Miss Grable (Revoque (IRE))
11
6.4
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
3g Show A Heart x Syzygy (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf N Wilson (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.82 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Hostar (8)
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
14/1
5g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
2
0.8
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Oliver (56)
4/1
5m Pierro x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.2
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
9g Lando (GER) x Antonym (USA) (Bahri (USA))
4
1.9
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1F
4g Pierro x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
6
2.4
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (60)
12/1
7
3.6
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
6/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
9
4.0
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
12/1
6g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
4.2
14/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
11
4.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
3g Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
12
5.7
16/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (61.5)
16/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
8.7
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
4h Le Havre (IRE) x Dalarua (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
14
9.7
200/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (56)
200/1
5m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.69 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $157,000
1
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (62)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
2
0.2
9/1
T: L Smith
R: W Egan (56)
9/1
5g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
8/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
5
1.4
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
6
1.5
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
7
1.7
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (60.5)
13/2
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
3.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
5h Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
4.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (59)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
12
4.6
Cadogan (17)
200/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (56)
200/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
13
4.8
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
30/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
14
8.1
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Childs (59)
25/1
4h No Nay Never (USA) x Law Of The Jungle (IRE) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
15
8.6
Anjana (14)
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
4m Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
16
10.1
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:30.12 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
2
1.0
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
9/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.9
14/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
5.6
66/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (62)
66/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
9
7.6
80/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
80/1
10
9.1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (Encosta De Lago )
11
10.6
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
12
22.6
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (62)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Cally Hotel (Bm78) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:32.23 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Sasko (1)
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
12/1
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
5/4F
5g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.0
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
4
3.2
60/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
60/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (54.5)
5/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.2
80/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (56)
80/1
8
6.3
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
8.1
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/1
9g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
11
9.9
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
60/1
12
12.6
150/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1