Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, February 17

Race 1 - Bring The Family 6/3 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:18.87 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.50)
20/1
2c Domesday x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
7/2
2c Commands x Thespian (Zeditave )
3
0.5
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
2/1F
4
1.1
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57.00)
3/1
2c Lonhro x Cherine (Robellino )
5
1.6
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: Tommy Berry (52.50)
16/1
2c Al Samer x Delightful Attire (Cryptoclearance )
6
2.9
10/1
T: David Payne
R: Timothy Bell (52.50)
10/1
7
4.2
5/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (56.50)
5/1
8
9.3
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: G Buckley (55.00)
40/1
2g Viscount x Helensburgh (Armidale )
Race 2 - Picnic Point Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:17.63 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Title (5)
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56.50)
11/1
3g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
Winning siblings: Dorsett, Timing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (57.00)
7/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Calming (Zeditave )
3
2.2
8/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C W Brown (54.50)
8/1
3c Elusive Quality x Cousins (Danehill )
4
3.1
2/5F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58.00)
2/5F
5
7.4
300/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: A Banks (54.00)
300/1
3g Choisir x Hootandance (Victory Dance )
6
7.5
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Timothy Bell (52.50)
100/1
3g Belong To Me x Beldale Blues (Beldale Lear )
7
8.8
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.00)
20/1
3c Al Maher x Tycoon Tess (Last Tycoon )
8
9.0
9/1
T: R J Price
R: Tommy Berry (55.00)
9/1
3g General Nediym x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
Race 3 - Ray Bourke Sprint (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 0:57.77 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Ms J Whipp (51.50)
11/2
5g Commands x Chapatti (Grand Lodge )
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Timothy Bell (53.50)
25/1
5g Way Of Light x Sweet Consort (New Regent )
3
2.8
4/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C W Brown (53.00)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Ruffles (Zeditave )
4
3.5
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
16/1
4m King Cugat x Best Of Babylon (Best Western )
5
3.7
15/8F
T: Rick Worthington
R: Kody Nestor (58.00)
15/8F
4h Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
6
3.8
11/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ms A Stokes (52.50)
11/4
5g Magic Albert x Sweet Rory (Rory's Jester )
7
5.4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: B Avdulla (52.00)
12/1
8
5.6
Opter (3)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (55.50)
20/1
Race 4 - Fashions In The Field 6/3 Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:19.03 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.50)
4/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Yallah's Star (Yallah Prince )
Winning siblings: Indubitably,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
3/1F
3
1.4
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (54.50)
8/1
3f Dehere x On Hallowed Ground (Don't Say Halo )
4
1.9
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (55.00)
30/1
3f Magic Albert x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
5
2.0
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (55.50)
6/1
6
2.1
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56.50)
4/1
3f Galileo x Foxy (Canny Lad )
7
5.4
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54.00)
11/1
3f Al Maher x Magdalena (Snaadee )
8
7.6
8/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
8/1
3f Catbird x Lady Elaine (Grosvenor )
9
8.3
50/1
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (54.50)
50/1
3f Charge Forward x Zerlina (Zeditave )
10
12.3
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: T Angland (56.50)
100/1
3f Shrewdy x Alanis (Mister C. )
Race 5 - R'wick Betting Auditorium-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.81 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56.50)
5/2F
3g Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: S Moses (55.50)
25/1
5g Delago Brom x Instinctive (Naturalism )
3
1.3
Topi (7)
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (55.50)
15/2
4g Diatribe x Hot Legs (Covetous )
4
1.8
7/1
T: E B Murray
R: K McEvoy (54.00)
7/1
5
3.9
3/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
3/1
4g Don Eduardo x Devilina (Anabaa )
6
4.3
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (54.00)
6/1
3g Danasinga x Cityite (Marscay )
7
4.6
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Timothy Bell (51.50)
25/1
4g Zabeel x Danasia (Danehill )
8
5.8
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
12/1
4g Bureaucracy x Expensive (Majaahed )
9
6.2
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Vassallo (57.50)
30/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Tuft (Ahonoora )
10
6.5
50/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Kody Nestor (57.00)
50/1
6m Brahms x Boba (Woodman )
11
6.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (52.50)
20/1
4g Flying Spur x Dance Baby Dance (Don't Say Halo )
12
7.9
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Ford (54.00)
100/1
5g Desert Prince x Harmonia (Last Tycoon )
13
10.1
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (55.50)
30/1
6g Distant Music x Sea Rhapsody (Palace Music )
14
11.9
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R M Quinn (53.00)
25/1
Race 6 - Cherrybrook Hcp (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.80 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
T: R H Thomsen
R: Peter Wells (56.50)
13/2
Winning siblings: Night Gambler, Stormy Destiny,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (54.50)
4/1
3f Dubleo x Sunset Express (Success Express )
3
0.8
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (55.00)
7/2
3f Elvstroem x La Frizzette (Zeditave )
4
1.6
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Timothy Bell (52.50)
20/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Subterfuge (Machiavellian )
5
3.7
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (54.00)
11/1
6
3.9
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
20/1
4m Diatribe x Quicksand (Zeditave )
7
5.8
20/1
T: S B Hill
R: J Bowman (55.50)
20/1
4m Fantastic Light x Itti Bit (Bigstone )
8
6.0
3/1F
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.00)
3/1F
4m Catbird x Zannitch (Switch In Time )
9
7.7
14/1
T: R J Price
R: G Buckley (54.00)
14/1
4m Beautiful Crown x Brief Moment (Brief Truce )
10
8.3
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
20/1
4m O'Reilly x Garonne (Thunder Gulch )
Race 7 - Chipping Norton Day 6/3 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:23.84 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (57.50)
13/2
7g Danehill x Sunset Cafe (Red Sunset )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Adam Spitzer
R: J Penza (53.00)
10/1
5g Shrewdy x Puppet Strings (Charnwood Forest )
3
0.4
Shakes (7)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
11/2
3g Viscount x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
9/4F
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (54.00)
9/4F
5
2.9
Talaana (11)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
16/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Valaana (Woodman )
6
4.5
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
20/1
4g Success Express x Ayu Alight (Ali-Royal )
7
7.7
25/1
T: David Payne
R: B Spriggs (50.00)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Ateates (Zeditave )
8
8.3
20/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (53.00)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
9
8.9
Arcora (12)
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (51.50)
7/2
4g Encosta De Lago x New Smyrna (Rancho Ruler )
10
10.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
20/1
5g Ishiguru x Mermaid (Crested Wave )
11
10.5
150/1
T: R W Simpson
R: G Buckley (53.00)
150/1
5g Royal Sceptre x Rustic Impulse (Rustic Amber )
12
14.6
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Timothy Bell (51.00)
16/1
3g Lonhro x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo )