Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, March 23

Race 1 - Free Entry Today (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.95 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: W T PRAIN
R: J PARR (57.5)
15/4
4m ARENA x ROYAL FLUTTER (SPINNING WORLD )
Winning siblings: One More Roll,
2
0.8
MERGE (2)
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: N RAWILLER (57.5)
6/4F
4m COMMANDS x SEIKA (CANNY LAD )
3
1.3
9/2
T: DAVID PFIEFFER
R: C W BROWN (58.5)
9/2
4
1.4
5/1
T: W J GAVENLOCK
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.5)
5/1
4m GENERAL NEDIYM x BATTLE DAY (CORONATION DAY )
5
4.0
25/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: NATHAN BERRY (53)
25/1
4m LUCKY OWNERS x SAMAR (SECRET SAVINGS )
6
4.1
9/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: B P WARD (55.5)
9/1
5m CHOISIR x THANKSGIVING (GENEROUS )
7
5.1
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.5)
20/1
3f ONE COOL CAT x VOLTDANZE (DANZERO )
Race 2 - Condell Park Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:58.74 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: R L Pearse
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
3f Diatribe x Camaro (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Calibra, Directory, Miata,
2
1.0
25/1
T: M J Wallace
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3f Flying Spur x Desert End (End Sweep )
3
1.1
7/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Bowman (56)
7/4F
4
2.6
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
14/1
3g Hussonet x Sybarite (Last Tycoon )
5
2.7
16/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Schofield (56)
16/1
3g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa )
6
3.1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/1
7
4.6
7/4F
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/4F
3g Falvelon x Zinzin (Celtic Swing )
Race 3 - Ashcroft (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow Time: 0:57.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/8F
3g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
2
5.8
6/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
6/4
4g Elusive Quality x Perilla (Mark Of Esteem )
3
6.2
Tonk (3)
13/2
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
13/2
4g Canny Lad x Red Ivory (Ivory Way )
4
7.9
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nathan Berry (55)
11/1
3g Beautiful Crown x Sunny Jan (Jan Murray )
5
8.5
16/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (58)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit x Lady Marple (Geiger Counter )
6
10.4
25/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Avdulla (53)
25/1
4m Zariz x Star Of Damascus (Salieri )
Race 4 - Lake Moore (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.47 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nathan Berry (57.5)
5/2
3g Commands x Shand (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Buona Fortuna, Helmsman, Royal Occasion,
2
0.8
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms A Stokes (51)
9/1
3f More Than Ready x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
1
6/4F
T: G H Walter
R: B Vassallo (54)
6/4F
4g Stravinsky x Emerald Cove (Shirley Heights )
4
4.0
14/1
T: L W Curtis
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (56)
14/1
5
8.1
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (50)
20/1
4g Anabaa x Dame Cath (Zabeel )
6
9.6
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (53.5)
15/2
5g Iglesia x Party Miss (Kenmare )
7
11.3
20/1
T: J F Borham
R: D Pisani (50)
20/1
8
14.5
Togha (5)
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: B Spriggs (55)
20/1
5g Choisir x Blue Mink (Quest For Fame )
9
15.2
80/1
T: G L Frazer
R: S Guymer (54.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Heckenberg (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:17.47 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
13/8F
3f Lonhro x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
2
2.3
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/4
3
2.5
9/2
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
4g Youthful Legs x Danzavite (Danzero )
4
5.0
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (54.5)
4/1
4g Monde Bleu x La Turba (Groucho )
5
5.9
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
5g Xaar x Wysiwyg (River Rough )
6
9.6
Abusker (10)
60/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (53)
60/1
4g Danasinga x Cityite (Marscay )
7
9.7
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: R M Quinn (53)
100/1
Race 6 - Prospect Creek Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:12.87 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Moelleux, Right Vintage, Sancerre,
2
0.5
16/1
T: E B Murray
R: R M Quinn (54.5)
16/1
2c Testa Rossa x Diamond Hill (Danehill )
3
0.6
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (55)
16/1
2g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
4
1.4
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (53)
8/1
2f Stratum x Eyenar (Jetball )
5
1.9
13/4F
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/4F
2g All Bar One x Precious Lass (Ashkalani )
6
2.2
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Pengelly (56)
4/1
7
2.6
Suzanne (12)
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
5/1
2f Choisir x Eisteddfod (Carnegie )
8
4.7
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (53.5)
10/1
2f Dane Shadow x Sreally Cold (Sri Pekan )
9
5.8
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
9/1
2f More Than Ready x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
15.0
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Nathan Berry (53.5)
30/1
2f Commands x Serpent (Peintre Celebre )
Race 7 - R'wick Betting Auditorium Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:24.78 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Potions (12)
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (54)
9/10F
3f Encosta De Lago x Wichita (Umatilla )
Winning siblings: Kirikirish, Kishkat, Tawakoni,
2
1.8
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: R M Quinn (54)
6/1
3f Catbird x Docile (Quest For Fame )
3
2
Debut (11)
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (54)
80/1
3f Secret Savings x Defied (Quest For Fame )
4
3.3
60/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Schofield (56)
60/1
3g Denon x Tullia (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.7
Albana (1)
15/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Grisedale (56)
15/1
3c Magic Albert x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
6
5.0
Jethro (4)
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
4/1
3g O'Reilly x Melsie (Masterclass )
7
6.3
25/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: D M Ganderton (56)
25/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
8
7.8
Loaded (5)
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: C Reith (56)
50/1
3g Flying Nicko x Rival (Bite The Bullet )
9
8.6
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
10
8.7
Treppes (14)
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
3f Domesday x Traipse (Bletchingly )
11
12.1
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Parr (56)
100/1
3g Viscount x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
13.1
200/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Nathan Berry (54)
200/1
3f Snippetson x Paths Of Glory (Chief's Crown )
13
16.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1