Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Ambassador Travel Serv. Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.42 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
4/5F
2f Fastnet Rock x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
3
3.7
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (56)
11/1
4
4.4
Weepu (2)
14/1
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (54)
14/1
2c Fubu x Hot Legs (Covetous )
5
5.8
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Guymer (53)
16/1
2g Dane Shadow x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
6
11.9
100/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
2g Excites x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field )
Race 2 - Regupol Equine Surfaces Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.75 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Philip, Tsaritsa, Xaarfoxylady,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
2c Lonhro x Go Ruby Go (Baryshnikov )
3
2.3
15/2
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (52)
15/2
4
5.5
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
12/1
2f Stratum x Passerine (Marscay )
5
5.9
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (56)
100/1
2g Arena x Dodge City Kitty (Elusive City )
6
7.9
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: S Clipperton (52)
100/1
2f Snippetson x Tis Maizing (Our Maizcay )
7
8.8
1/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
1/2F
2c Exceed And Excel x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready )
8
12.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56)
30/1
2c Flying Spur x Loving New (Choctaw Ridge )
Race 3 - Liverpool Catholic Club (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good Time: 1:10.82 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: Paul Messara
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/2
3f Hussonet x Cloister (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Across The Moon, Melito,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Spriggs (54)
7/1
3f Commands x How Funny (Rory's Jester )
3
0.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3f Savabeel x Scally Wag (Danasinga )
4
1.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Kournikova (Mr. Greeley )
5
1.9
14/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
14/1
3f Pins x Monashees (Woodman )
6
2.3
15/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (57)
15/4F
3f Danerich x Espalita (Esperero )
7
2.8
Pectin (3)
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
3f Commands x Preserve (Canny Lad )
8
3.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Speedy Topaze (Woodman )
9
4.8
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
11/1
3f Choisir x Foxy Tyra (Bureaucracy )
10
5.6
25/1
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
25/1
3f Spinning World x Northern Music (Lord Seymour )
Race 4 - Pages Events Equipment (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:38.67 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Glove (10)
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Sabres,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1F
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
5/1F
4m Canny Lad x Sable Row (Sir Tristram )
3
0.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/1
4m O'Reilly x Censibelle (Centaine )
4
1.2
8/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
8/1
5m Half Hennessy x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
5
1.3
15/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: S Guymer (52)
15/2
6
1.4
10/1
T: M J Smith
R: C Reith (54)
10/1
5m Delago Brom x Greed Is Good (Monde Bleu )
7
1.5
25/1
T: Tara Laine
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
4m Lonhro x Bella Diva (Centro )
8
1.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa x Red Illusion (Red Ransom )
9
2.0
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: P Robl (58.5)
6/1
10
3.0
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
20/1
4m God's Own x Stikumonice (Umatilla )
11
3.5
25/1
T: G K White
R: S Clipperton (52)
25/1
5m Galileo x Danebeam (Danehill )
12
3.9
Torah (3)
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (58)
15/1
13
4.8
Serkia (14)
100/1
T: G H Walter
R: G M Ryan (54)
100/1
4m Elvstroem x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
14
5.4
15/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: C Schofield (55.5)
15/2
3f Fusaichi Pegasus x La Reata (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Big Sports Breakfast Bowl-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow Time: 1:23.37 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (52)
30/1
3g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3g Danzero x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
3
3.5
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
15/2
3g Gonski x Popping (Zeditave )
4
4.2
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54.5)
5/2F
3g Commands x Chlorophyll (Zeditave )
5
4.4
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
3g Pins x Hideaway (Centaine )
6
4.9
7/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: P Robl (54.5)
7/1
7
5.0
12/1
T: D P Smith
R: C Schofield (52)
12/1
3g Stratum x Bridie Belle (Al Akbar )
8
7.6
Komodo (9)
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Nathan Berry (54)
10/1
3g Lonhro x Reptiles (Strategic )
9
12.4
15/2
T: Ms L Aspros
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/2
3g Universal Prince x Interlark (Intergaze )
10
16.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
11
16.7
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Pendragon x Cardsino (Final Card )
Race 6 - Canterbury BMW Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Slow Time: 2:30.47 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (54)
2/1F
5g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
5g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
3
0.3
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
8/1
4m Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
4
1.0
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (55)
9/2
4g Octagonal x Easy Out (Anabaa )
5
5.5
14/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
6g Montjeu x Balinchy (Lord Ballina )
6
6.9
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
5m Johannesburg x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
7
7.2
Altonio (11)
14/1
T: Leon Davies
R: G M Ryan (54)
14/1
5g Savabeel x Shafty Lady (Last Tycoon )
8
9.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
9
9.8
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
16/1
5g Drama Critic x Sing (Blanco )
10
19.1
30/1
T: D L Freedman and G A Rogerson
R: Nathan Berry (54)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
11
21.3
80/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Schofield (54)
80/1
100
0.0
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
4m Danasinga x Dol (Dolphin Street )
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow Time: 1:17.13 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
1/1F
4g Encosta De Lago x Snowdrift (Polish Precedent )
Winning siblings: Adelie, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
4g Charge Forward x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time )
3
3.0
20/1
T: G K White
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4
8.2
11/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: B Vassallo (56)
11/1
7g Ignatius x Elishir (Spectacular Spy )
5
8.6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Guymer (53.5)
8/1
5m Rubiton x Hatley (Marauding )
6
8.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
5m Encosta De Lago x Wager (Flying Spur )
7
9.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
20/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Sassy Soda (Flying Spur )
8
10.0
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/2
Race 8 - Cafe Culture (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.44 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: S Farley
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Schofield (53.5)
3/1
5g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
3
0.4
6/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms L Wray (55)
6/1
4
2.8
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
12/1
7g Bite The Bullet x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
5
3.0
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g God's Own x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux )
6
3.9
Fiscal (11)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
14/1
5g Shamardal x Itemise (Kris S. )
7
4.1
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
9/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Stead (57)
20/1
5g Yamanin Vital x Flight All Nite (Personal Escort )
9
4.6
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (54.5)
11/4F
4g Commands x Shand (Quest For Fame )
10
6.7
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Parr (56)
16/1
4h Kempinsky x Chouette (Dolphin Street )
11
9.0
100/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Tommy Berry (56)
100/1
6g Montjeu x Ma Danseuse (Dance Floor )
12
10.1
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Nathan Berry (54)
20/1