Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.65 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/5F
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (57)
4/5F
5g Dansili x Alice Town (Darshaan )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Tremec (8)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
11/2
4g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
3
0.8
Tunes (7)
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/1
4g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
4
5.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60)
25/1
5g Dynaformer x Barzah (Darshaan )
5
5.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
5m Hurricane Run x Dance Lively (Kingmambo )
6
6.0
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
6g Jeune x Centa Judge (Pompeii Court )
7
12.4
16/1
T: J T Conlan
R: P Robl (56.5)
16/1
5g Zabeel x Amatista (Scenic )
Race 2 - Lonhro Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.55 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/4F
2c Tale Of The Cat x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
Winning siblings: Munjai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
2c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
3
1.0
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/1
2c Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever )
4
2.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
2c Bernardini x Ekali (Torrential )
5
2.2
7/1
T: P R Atkins
R: J A Cassidy (56)
7/1
2c Bradbury's Luck x Hot Copper (Rory's Jester )
6
2.3
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
14/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
7
3.8
Havana (7)
5/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (56)
5/1
2c Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
8
4.0
Aspen (12)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
12/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Portillo (Red Ransom )
9
8.9
50/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: Nathan Berry (56)
50/1
Race 3 - Canterbury Bmw Wiggle Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.67 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (58)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/4
4m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
3
3.5
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (58.5)
14/1
4m Dehere x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
4
4.7
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/2
4m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
5
5.1
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Parr (56.5)
50/1
6m Falbrav x Queen Emma (Irish River )
6
7.8
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
30/1
4m Hussonet x Lunaspur (Flying Spur )
7
11.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
Race 4 - Pro-Ride (Bm87) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 87 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.39 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
4h Sinndar x Luna Caerla (Caerleon )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
7g Fantastic Light x The Lot (Belong To Me )
3
1.8
13/2
T: T J Bartley
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
13/2
7g Zariz x Our Chickey Babe (Spectacular Spy )
4
3.9
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
5g Lion Heart x Zedora (Zeditave )
5
4.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
4h Hawk Wing x Poughkeepsie (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.1
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
2/1F
7
5.5
25/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Daniel Edmonds (54)
25/1
4g Viscount x Mystikos (Commands )
8
5.8
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P Robl (58.5)
9/1
6g Arena x Miss Superb (Splendent )
9
6.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55)
9/2
5g Dubawi x Estefania (Acatenango )
Race 5 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.41 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Oakfield Twilight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55)
4/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
3
1.8
Bagman (3)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
4
2.6
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
7m Oamaru Force x Samsara Lady (Nassipour )
5
2.7
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/1
5m Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
6
2.8
7/2F
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
7/2F
4g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
7
3.0
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
11/1
4g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
8
3.2
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (55)
11/1
6g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
9
4.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
10
5.0
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince )
Race 6 - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.80 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1F
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Monton (11)
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
6g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
3
0.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (59)
11/1
9g Mujahid x Graceful Lily (Dr. Grace )
4
1.1
11/2
T: R A James
R: J B McDonald (57)
11/2
5
1.7
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: P Robl (59)
10/1
4g King Cugat x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings )
6
1.8
14/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B Shinn (59)
14/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
20/1
5h Galileo x Felicity (Selkirk )
8
5.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
30/1
8g Magic Albert x Alemar (Bureaucracy )
9
5.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
25/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
10
7.6
9/1
T: B J Wallace
R: J R Collett (59)
9/1
8g Pentire x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido )
11
7.7
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (59)
9/2
7g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
12
12.3
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
8/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Sandrella (Darshaan )
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (56)
11/2
3f Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Bouddi,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Follow Gold (Export Price )
3
2.5
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56)
12/1
3f Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
4
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
5
4.4
1/1F
T: G M Begg
R: J B McDonald (56)
1/1F
3f General Nediym x Diva's Magic (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
7
6.0
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/1
3f Bernardini x Amish (Canny Lad )
8
6.6
Cameo (10)
100/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: R M Quinn (56)
100/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
3f Dubai Destination x Pricey (Flying Spur )
10
9.4
66/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Shinn (56)
66/1
3f Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
11
10.7
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Rash Promise (More Than Ready )
Race 8 - Kari Aboriginal Resources-Bm95 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.88 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1F
T: M C Conners
R: G Schofield (54)
3/1F
4g Danerich x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Combien, Shudakeptim, You Wan Sum,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hurrara (11)
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J A Cassidy (54)
12/1
5g Hussonet x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
3
1.8
Uate (3)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/1
4
2.6
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55)
3/1F
5
2.7
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
5g Stratum x Salsify (Grand Lodge )
6
3.1
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
6m Reset x Gypsy Girl (Lion Hunter )
7
3.8
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B McDonald (60)
14/1
6g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
8
4.6
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
9/1
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P Robl (55.5)
20/1
7g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
10
8.3
Title (1)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (64)
20/1
6g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
11
11.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
5g Stratum x Leonina (Snippets )