Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Comfort Inn Hunts (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.85 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
15/4
5g Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: My O'reilly, My Pentire, Piran,
Lot 567 2010 NZB Select Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
2
0.8
7/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (61)
7/4
3
1.2
4/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Great Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.3
3/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
3/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
L W Curtis
Nathan Berry (54)
100/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Play Well (ARG) (Farnesio (ARG))
6
3.1
25/1
S J Hodge
Ms R Murray (51)
25/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
Ms B Cheers
S Lisnyy (51)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Panucci Transport (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
7/2
6m Elusive City (USA) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hardcase, Nelson Park, Show Park,
2
0.5
15/4
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/4
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
J A O'Shea
G Boss (56.5)
9/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 386 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
5/2
Bjorn Baker
J A Cassidy (56)
5/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Remedy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
40/1
K J Parker
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
7
3.4
16/1
G R Nickson
S Lisnyy (55.5)
16/1
8
3.6
15/1
R J Price
Y Ichikawa (51)
15/1
6g Over (AUS) x Since When (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Kari Aboriginal Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.37 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
6/1
Lot 1143 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$25,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.4
9/10
C J Waller
N Rawiller (59)
9/10
Lot 364 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
Lot 207 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
2.4
40/1
K J Parker
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (56)
14/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
7/2
7
4.7
40/1
G H Walter
K McEvoy (54)
40/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
5.2
Ciao (8)
40/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (54)
40/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Wave Hello (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
9
7.5
15/1
Bjorn Baker
J A Cassidy (54)
15/1
10
8.8
80/1
G H Walter
G Boss (54)
80/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 4 - Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.69 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Thump (6)
8/1
John Thompson
J A Cassidy (54)
8/1
3f Red Ransom (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Snoopy, Wolfsburg,
2
0.1
13/8
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 626 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE & JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
5/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
5/2
3f New Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.6
9/2
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Nathan Berry (54)
25/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
C E Conners
C Reith (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x River Dove (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
13.0
12/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (54)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Princess Shorna (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 5 - Ibis Styles Up And Coming Stks (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.66 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
War (10)
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Fenway, Fly Lightly, Frankel Star,
Lot 123 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Demi O'Byrne Bloodstock
Lot 571 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Drago (4)
11/2
A J Cummings
P Robl (58.5)
11/2
Lot 316 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.0
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
3/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.9
11/4
Ms G Waterhouse
N Rawiller (57.5)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56)
14/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
Fuerza (2)
10/1
Bjorn Baker
J A Cassidy (59)
10/1
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
4.2
15/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.3
66/1
B J Wallace
G Schofield (54)
66/1
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Pro-Ride Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.55 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Veyron (5)
20/1
Ms L M Laing
C Reith (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Mario, On The Limit,
2
0.1
Streama (14)
7/2
G H Walter
G Boss (57)
7/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Pensiamo (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
3
1.5
8/11
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (59)
8/11
6g Commands (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
12/1
6g Beat Hollow (GB) x Frog (GB) (Akarad (FR))
5
2.1
Toydini (13)
14/1
G H Walter
P Robl (58.5)
14/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
6
2.3
20/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Jacqwin (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (58.5)
30/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
30/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
9
3.7
100/1
David Payne
B Avdulla (59)
100/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
10
4.6
80/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
80/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Orinoco (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
11
4.7
100/1
P G Moody
J Parr (59)
100/1
6h Doyen (IRE) x Occhi Di Giada (GER) (Shantou (USA))
12
8.2
30/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
30/1
6g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
13
13.0
Tremec (11)
100/1
John Thompson
Nathan Berry (59)
100/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Pevero (IRE))
Race 7 - Jdc Flooring (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.21 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55)
5/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Feather Duster (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Cleanup, Floyd, She's Clean,
Lot 550 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
15/4
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
15/4
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cousins (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 359 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
16/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (56.5)
16/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Run For Roses (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
5
1.4
40/1
R C Rowley
Nathan Berry (56.5)
40/1
7g Moon Rocket (JPN) x Lochella (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
1.7
11/1
P M Farrell
Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
5g Amalfi (NZ) x Lion Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.3
66/1
R J Price
Y Ichikawa (55)
66/1
8g Brahms (USA) x Fashion Cafe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
2.5
3/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (59)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lackadaisical (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
9
4.7
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Playful Fingers (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
6.5
30/1
David Pfieffer
Lester Grace (56.5)
30/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Hazynite (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 8 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4
G Portelli
G Boss (54.5)
6/4
4h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie, Texas Rebel,
2
1.3
Title (11)
30/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
30/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Claudia (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
7/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 136 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
2.3
Malavio (13)
30/1
R S Englebrecht
Nathan Berry (54)
30/1
5
2.8
4/1
A J Denham
Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Cut A Dash (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
Ms G Waterhouse
G Schofield (54)
50/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.0
9/1
K C Wood
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.1
11/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55)
11/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
3.3
50/1
K C Wood
J Parr (55)
50/1
8g Brahms (USA) x Belle Salieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
10
3.5
Someday (15)
8/1
K C Wood
M Cahill (54)
8/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
3.7
Monton (8)
16/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
4.2
25/1
Paul Murray
C Reith (56)
25/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Dance Attendance (NZ) (What A Guest (IRE))
13
4.8
150/1
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Hula Wonder (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
14
5.1
Tagus (10)
100/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (54.5)
100/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Capel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))