Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, March 8

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:31.57 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Schofield (54)
13/2
5g Volitant x Liaison Lass (Covetous )
2
2.5
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/9F
4g Pentire x Allegory (Woodman )
3
0.8
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (55)
10/1
7g Intergaze x Hula Hoop (Hula Chief )
4
4.8
66/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J R Collett (54)
66/1
5
5.9
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
9/2
4g Pentire x Burning Desire (Bertolini )
6
8.3
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
12/1
4g More Than Ready x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
9.8
15/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: C Reith (54)
15/2
5g Spartacus x Mintelle (Traditionally )
8
14.9
Zutero (10)
60/1
T: R J Price
R: K McEvoy (54)
60/1
5g Toylsome x Zubia (Big Shuffle )
9
36.2
200/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Ford (54)
200/1
5g Primus x Scotch Princess (Navajo Bird )
Race 2 - Pro-Ride Lonhro Plate (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.96 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
2f Lucky Owners x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
2
0.3
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
3/1
2f Street Cry x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.8
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
66/1
2f Flying Spur x Flavoured (Hussonet )
4
1.7
15/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/4
2c Snitzel x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
5
1.9
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
13/8F
6
2.0
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
7
4.4
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/1
2c More Than Ready x Polar Success (Success Express )
8
12.3
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
2f Haradasun x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
9
39.0
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Ibis Milano Dinner Spec.-Bm95 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro x Dominions (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: District, Jurisdiction, Realms,
2
1.0
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (63.5)
20/1
7g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
3
1.1
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
9/4
4g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
4
1.3
14/1
T: J Delaney
R: S Clipperton (55)
14/1
6g Floral Dynamite x Please Believe (Palace Music )
5
1.7
11/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms C Nutman (51.5)
11/1
6g Hussonet x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
6
2.1
Title (2)
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
40/1
7g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
7
2.2
Barbed (11)
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
5/4F
8
5.2
11/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
9
7.5
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
4g Choisir x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre )
10
10.0
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: C Reith (54)
80/1
11
15.3
150/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J B McDonald (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Wiggle Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:23.46 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/6F
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
2
2.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
5m Nadeem x Farasha (Jeune )
3
2.3
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (59)
30/1
4m Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
4
3.5
80/1
T: L D Kelly
R: G Schofield (55.5)
80/1
5m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy )
5
3.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
7/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Manicured (West By West )
6
4.0
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55)
25/1
5m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
7
4.4
9/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54)
9/1
8
5.3
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
9
6.3
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
10
7.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
11
8.2
100/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
12
11.7
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
30/1
4m Tiger Hill x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
Race 5 - Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.19 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Boban (2)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
15/4
4g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
2
1.0
9/10F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/10F
3
1.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (59)
15/1
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
4
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
5
3.0
Monton (5)
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/1
7g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
6
3.4
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
5h Lando x Princess Cheri (Mondrian )
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (59)
100/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Sandrella (Darshaan )
Race 6 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.58 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4F
4g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
2
0.2
El Roca (11)
7/2
T: T L Busuttin
R: C Reith (54)
7/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
3
1.8
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (55)
20/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
8g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
5
2.4
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
20/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: J G Litt
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
7
4.2
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
3/1
4m Reset x Pay My Bail (Justice Prevails )
8
4.4
100/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
9
5.1
20/1
T: J G Litt
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Stratum x Grand Story (Grand Lodge )
10
6.6
Cameo (12)
150/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
150/1
11
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
12
10.6
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
4g Flying Spur x Platonic (Nassipour )
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.57 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Thump (3)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (56)
25/1
3f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Snoopy, Wolfsburg,
2
0.3
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/2
3f Real Saga x Stolen Beauty (Mossman )
3
1.0
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
50/1
3f Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
4
1.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
5
1.6
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
25/1
3f Bernardini x Wild Iris (Spectrum )
6
1.9
80/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (56)
80/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
7
2.3
9/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
8
2.4
Guelph (1)
13/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/8F
3f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
8
2.4
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Josh Adams (56)
11/1
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
10
3.3
Marmelo (12)
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
100/1
11
7.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
3f Street Sense x Mimzical (El Moxie )
12
8.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
100/1
3f Commands x Making Fey (Zabeel )
13
10.0
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
14/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.29 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/4F
4g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
2
0.1
5/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
5/2
4g Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
3
2.0
40/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
40/1
6g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
4
2.6
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
5
3.0
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (56)
30/1
5g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
6
3.7
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
4.6
9/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4m O'Reilly x Knocknacrea (Green Desert )
8
4.7
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince x Jet Past (Jet Master )
9
5.5
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
7g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
10
7.8
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (60.5)
10/1
4g Desert King x High Heels (Canny Lad )